Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 Kuna Classic
Freestyle March 28, 2009 Kuna, ID

Utah Team Results

  • 2nd Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 4th Pride Wrestling

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • Outstanding Wrestler: 45 lbs., Drew Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Drew Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Talon Yates, Legion

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 55 lbs., Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Will Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket E)

      • 2nd Gavin Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 70 lbs., Ryan Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Jack Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 4th Ty Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

  • Novice (11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 65 lbs., Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 80 lbs.

      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tanner Marriott, Warrior Freestyle

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail