Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 Kuna Classic
Greco-Roman March 7, 2008 Kuna, ID

  • Midget (9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 65 lbs., Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Holbrook, Stingers

      • 3rd Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Pride

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Helaman Suesue, Pride

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Pride

  • Novice (11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 60 lbs., Matt Lee, Pride

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride

    • 65 lbs.

      • 5th Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 90 lbs.

      • 4th Derek Spachman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 105 lbs., William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 91 lbs.

      • 5th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 112 lbs., Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 3rd Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Fastest Pin: Conner Wengreen, Pony Express, Midget 65 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail