Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Layton Crusher Tournament
Layton High School Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 32-37
      • 1st Maximo Quintana, Roy
      • 2nd Kendall Starr, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Riker OHearon, Champions
      • 4th Harley Hoard, Grapplers West
    • 36-38
      • 1st Tanner Lindley, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Dominick Lamano, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Diesel Gay, Brighton
    • 37-39
      • 1st Austin Brophy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Dylan Hennefer, Brighton
      • 4th Hagen Cunningham, Box Elder
    • 39-40
      • 1st Cooper Patane
      • 2nd Noah Bull, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Masen Hancey, Fremont
    • 41
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Seth Bateman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Milo Fowden, Bountiful
    • 41-42
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Charlesworth, Fremont
      • 4th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
    • 43-44 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Caleb Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 3rd Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Mcmillan, Clearfield
    • 43-44 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jr. Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Gay, Brighton
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Weber Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Asher Eggli, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Bull, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Phenox Saldana, Clearfield
    • 46-48
      • 1st Benjamin Tillman, Brighton
      • 2nd Boston Chavez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradyn Butler, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchell Mallinak, Weber Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 2nd AJ Stark, Clearfield
      • 3rd Isaac Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Nardelli, Bountiful
    • 54-58
      • 1st Ridge Lindley, Clearfield
      • 2nd Beckett Pew, Clearfield
      • 3rd Jayden Bennett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • 1st
    • 34-39
      • 1st Dagen Lamano, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Borrowman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Mark, Fremont
      • 4th Jaxson Hennefer, Brighton
    • 39-42
      • 1st Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 2nd Drew Derrick, Bountiful
      • 3rd Camden Arzani, Box Elder
      • 4th Collin Hanson, Brighton
    • 40-44
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Madden Bills, Fremont
      • 3rd Tracen Wagner, Clearfield
      • 4th Jake Hammer, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
    • 44-45
      • 1st Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Yorgason, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Gause, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Kire Thompson, Syracuse
    • 45-46
      • 1st Stetson Rindlisbacher, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan De Leon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Bowers, Roy
      • 4th Xavier Escareno, Crusher Wrestling
    • 46-47
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayce Rose, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tealyr Gray, Roy
    • 46-48
      • 1st Gunner Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Keaton Thatcher, Fremont
      • 3rd Teig Atwood, Clearfield
      • 4th Matthew Ouderkirk, Weber Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Mock, Bountiful
      • 3rd Pierce Brinton, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Charlesworth, Fremont
    • 49-52
      • 1st Kenyon Marks, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Cayden Sluder, Roy
      • 3rd Jack Ballstaedt, Fremont
      • 4th Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Bradley Lovelace, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Gay, Brighton
      • 4th Justin Henderson, Weber Wrestling
    • 52-53
      • 1st Dalyn Erickson, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Rasmussen, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Olsen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Sears, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Tyler Huggins, Weber Warriors
      • 2nd Charley Larsen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Cunningham, Box Elder
      • 4th Aidan Erickson, Weber Wrestling
    • 55-59
      • 1st Andre Puefua, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gunner Thorsted, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Will Draper, Fremont
    • 56-60
      • 1st Mana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Alecs Medina, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay Henderson, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Cook, Legacy Center Wrestling
    • 69-80
      • 1st Eli Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd JJ Speredon, Grapplers West
      • 4th Tanner Stoddard, Crusher Wrestling
    • 86-94
      • 1st Lane Henderson, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Ty Briskey, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Nic Briskey, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Amaya Kano, Box Elder
  • 2nd
    • 43-46
      • 1st Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Kyler Porter, Clearfield
      • 3rd Ryland Mahony, Roy
      • 4th Lucas Maes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 46-49
      • 1st Elijah Tolton, Clearfield
      • 2nd Westin Woods, Fremont
      • 3rd Chett Zesiger, Roy
      • 4th Ryland Haney, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Andre Oster, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Winward, Box Elder
      • 4th Halen Eggli, Weber Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Hunter Hughes, Fremont
      • 2nd Dylan Leonard, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tim Panter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Brophy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 51-55
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Lawerence, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Xiong, Roy
      • 4th Ashton Sears, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Giatras, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Woolstenhulue, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Nicholas Orchard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Hacking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Payne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th James Morris, Brighton
    • 62-68
      • 1st KodaBear Brockman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaxson Higley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Varnadore, Crusher Wrestling
    • 70-87
      • 1st Noah Solis, Fremont
      • 2nd Carter Roberts, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Sanderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kasyn Dearden, Weber Wrestling
  • 3rd
    • 47-53
      • 1st Bradley Giatras, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jaden Wardleigh, Roy
      • 4th Wyatt Charlesworth, Fremont
    • 53-55
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Johnson, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Kip Anderson, Box Elder
    • 55-58
      • 1st Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Clinton, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Asher Isaacson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Gabe Velasquez, Weber Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Porter Patane, Bountiful
      • 3rd Quade Simpson, Box Elder
      • 4th Kenny Howard, Clearfield
    • 60-65
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Gabriel De Leon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Arzani, Box Elder
      • 4th Tate Gause, Spanish Fork
    • 65-67
      • 1st David Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Daxson Cullimore, Fremont
      • 3rd Alex Tiznado, Fremont
      • 4th Beau Walker, Brighton
    • 68-74
      • 1st Jesse O'Hara, Clearfield
      • 2nd Izsak Becker, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Chandler Sloan, Roy
    • 75-92
      • 1st Lucas Carlson, Pony Express
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Ian Briskey, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
    • 97-137
      • 1st Max Roundy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Demetrick Hernandez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Ewing, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Ogutu, Roy
  • 4th
    • 62-65
      • 1st Kierra Puefua-Viner, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Mallinak, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Ross Mann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cache Quintana, Fremont
    • 63-67
      • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Tooele
      • 4th Mitch Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-70
      • 1st Izic Martinez, Fremont
      • 2nd Porter Pilkington, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 4th Charlie Donaldson, Box Elder
    • 71-74
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Marc Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Weber Warriors
    • 74-80
      • 1st Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Doman, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th Cody Clark, Fremont
    • 81-88
      • 1st Keaton Lamb, Box Elder
      • 2nd Julius Clair, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Calvin Goodwin, Fremont
      • 4th Kyle Schelling, Weber Wrestling
    • 93-105
      • 1st Carter Robinson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Box Elder
      • 3rd Kason Laursen, Clearfield
      • 4th Max Greenwood, Brighton
  • 5th-6th
    • 55-63
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
      • 3rd Seth Hawks, Clearfield
      • 4th Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 64-67
      • 1st Dylian Moore, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Navoni, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper Mark, Fremont
      • 4th Carter Swensen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 66-69
      • 1st Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Box Elder
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Clearfield
    • 69-70
      • 1st Austin Hansen, Tooele
      • 2nd Austin Woods, Fremont
      • 3rd Matthew Nichols, Roy
      • 4th Korbyn Rogerson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75-81
      • 1st Hailey Sheridan, Weber Warriors
      • 2nd Crighton Patterson, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Gyori, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Morgan Bawden, Brighton
    • 81-84
      • 1st Tyson Humpherys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Sederholm, Fremont
      • 3rd Aaron Lindsey, Fremont
      • 4th Malachi Jensen, Fremont
    • 84-86
      • 1st Dylan Zesiger, Roy
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeremiah Wright, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
    • 86-93
      • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Tooele
      • 3rd Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Munoz, Weber Wrestling
    • 92-100
      • 1st Daniel Hodge, Weber Warriors
      • 2nd Ethan Duke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Aldaz, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Braithwaite, Clearfield
    • 100-108
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Ewing, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Johnson, Clearfield
      • 4th Heston Johnson, Bonneville
    • 111-117
      • 1st Carson Lancaster, Box Elder
      • 2nd Carter Goodwin, Fremont
      • 3rd Dax Pew, Clearfield
      • 4th Kellan Sparrow, Clearfield
    • 121-138
      • 1st Takeo Kano, Box Elder
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 3rd Caleb Horne
    • 185-193
      • 1st Madison Martinez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace Velasquez, Weber Wrestling
  • 7th-9th
    • 69-75
      • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Jesse Jones, Champions
    • 79-82
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Weber Wrestling
      • 4th CJ Whitby, Clearfield
    • 82-85
      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ethan Lindsey, Fremont
      • 4th Jaxon Walton, Bountiful
    • 85-86
      • 1st Tyler Clark, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Brady, Brighton
      • 3rd Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
      • 4th Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
    • 87-89
      • 1st Brady Harris, Box Elder
      • 2nd Jono Kimmings, Bountiful
      • 3rd Mitch Parker, Syracuse
      • 4th Kaden Poutous, Fremont
    • 89-94
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Mark, Fremont
      • 3rd Tristan `Bubba` Grant, Brighton
      • 4th Parker Bywater, Box Elder'
    • 91-96
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Colton Sears, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Jensen, Fremont
    • 98-105
      • 1st Paul Cruze, Weber Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Hansen, Tooele
      • 3rd Dylan Arnold, Clearfield
      • 4th Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 101-105
      • 1st Bronc Marriott, Bountiful
      • 2nd Jacob Steck, Bonneville
      • 3rd John Hansen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Daltin Woods, Fremont
    • 107-110
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Clayton Jensen, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Zesiger, Roy
      • 4th Sunia Vuki, Crusher Wrestling
    • 108-112
      • 1st Tyler Stark, Syracuse
      • 2nd Karsten Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Vincent, Fremont
      • 4th Garrett Wilson, Weber Wrestling
    • 113-119
      • 1st Darrion Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Zach White, Weber Wrestling
      • 3rd Kai Chenoweth, Syracuse
      • 4th Tristan Anderton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 118-122
      • 1st Rylan Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Matthew Goddard, Brighton
      • 4th Nathan Peterson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 121-122
      • 1st Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Gardner, Brighton
      • 3rd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
      • 4th Coltin Woods, Fremont
    • 122-125
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Teige Lovell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Boston Lay, Fremont
      • 4th Daniel Phinney, Brighton
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail