Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Layton Invitational
Varsity

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder High School 247
  • 2nd Viewmont High School 203
  • 3rd Uintah High School 201
  • 4th Layton High School 166.5
  • 5th Alta High School 153
  • 6th Logan High School 123.5
  • 7th Fremont High School 123
  • 8th Davis High School 110.5
  • 9th Bingham High School 110
  • 10th West Jordan High School 110
  • 11th Tooele High School 101.5
  • 12th Jordan High School 93
  • 13th Mountain Crest High School 78
  • 14th Lehi High School 74
  • 15th Roy High School 67
  • 16th Brighton High School 60
  • 17th Cyprus High School 58
  • 18th Elko High School 46.5
  • 19th Box Elder High School Two 43.5
  • 20th Bonneville High School 43
  • 21st Taylorsville High School 43
  • 22nd Hunter High School 40.5
  • 23rd Woods Cross High School 33
  • 24th Timpanogos High School 31
  • 25th Northridge High School 23
  • 26th Bountiful High School 20
  • 27th Juan Diego High School 11

 Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Fremont
    • 3rd Devin Porschatis, Viewmont
    • 4th Tyler Jensen, Hunter
    • 5th Taylor Porath, Davis
    • 6th Cody Merkley, Uintah
  • 113
    • 1st Matt Findlay, Alta
    • 2nd Kyler Machan, Jordan
    • 3rd Hayden Jackman, Bonneville
    • 4th York Ash, Fremont
    • 5th Shand Hardy, Box Elder
    • 6th Nick Porter, Tooele
  • 120
    • 1st Austin Johnson, Viewmont
    • 2nd Clay Reynolds, Uintah
    • 3rd Andrew Astle, Layton
    • 4th Derek Thomas, Davis
    • 5th Jake Smith, Box Elder
    • 6th Robert Lavios, Tooele
  • 126
    • 1st Rami Haddadin, Brighton
    • 2nd Cameron Schwaub, Mountain Crest
    • 3rd Cade Wilson, Layton
    • 4th Jordan McRae, Bingham
    • 5th Matt Tingey, Viewmont
    • 6th Greg Lamb, Alta
  • 132
    • 1st Quinn Hinckley, Logan
    • 2nd Cody Paraso, West Jordan
    • 3rd Beau Blackham, Uintah
    • 4th Kanchi Abe, Viewmont
    • 5th Tyson Roberts, Fremont
    • 6th Dante Winward, Box Elder
  • 138
    • 1st Ken Astle, Layton
    • 2nd McKay Parrish, Box Elder
    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest
    • 4th Drew Linton, Viewmont
    • 5th Colton havens, Uintah
    • 6th Tre Behunin, Tooele
  • 145
    • 1st Jake Tolman, Box Elder
    • 2nd Tanner Merkley, Uintah
    • 3rd William Kilpack, Alta
    • 4th Matt Williams, Box Elder
    • 5th Colton Marshall, Layton
    • 6th Connor Weaver, Davis
  • 152
    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder
    • 2nd Dakotah Holmes, Uintah
    • 3rd Gavin Godfrey, Alta
    • 4th Seth Manning, Tooele
    • 5th Braydon Garcia, Layton
    • 6th Kevin Smith, Elko (Nev.)
  • 160
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder
    • 2nd Chet Boren, Uintah
    • 3rd Bob Nenbee, Cyprus
    • 4th Alex Werling, Box Elder
    • 5th David Holt, Alta
    • 6th Jeff Savio, Lehi
  • 170
    • 1st Spencer McKay, Logan
    • 2nd Matt Batty, Uintah
    • 3rd Zach Coffman, Tooele
    • 4th Lawson Essig, Viewmont
    • 5th Trevor Hansen, Lehi
    • 6th Taylor Fallentine, Cyprus
  • 182
    • 1st JJ Larsen, Bingham
    • 2nd Braden Gibson, West Jordan
    • 3rd Mason Prestwich, Timpanogos
    • 4th Calvin Carter, Fremont
    • 5th Nick Casey, Davis
    • 6th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder
  • 195
    • 1st Dustin Christensen, Roy
    • 2nd Paul Langi, Bingham
    • 3rd Jared Smith, Viewmont
    • 4th Justin Higley, Davis
    • 5th Breckin Gunter, Box Elder
    • 6th Dallas Pedersen, West Jordan
  • 220
    • 1st Joe Flores, Box Elder
    • 2nd Drake Comer, Mountain Crest
    • 3rd Tanner Palmer, Viewmont
    • 4th Brady Roth, Davis
    • 5th Braydee Nielson, Uintah
    • 6th Jake Van Valkenberg, Fremont
  • 285
    • 1st Carlos Turner, Layton
    • 2nd Rylee Reeves, Box Elder
    • 3rd Jacoby Wildman, Logan
    • 4th Shad Ennis, Alta
    • 5th Zach Waddoups, Fremont
    • 6th Mike Ataata, Bingham

More Information
 
JV Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641st 9832 E-Mail