Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Layton Invitational
Varsity

Team Results

  • 1. Wasatch High School 223
  • 2. Uintah High School 200
  • 3. Viewmont High School 176.5
  • 4. North Summit High School 160.5
  • 5. Payson High School 139.5
  • 6. Layton High School 129.5
  • 7. Fremont High School 128.5
  • 8. Herriman High School 127.5
  • 9. Box Elder High School 103.5
  • 10. Bingham High School 101.5
  • 11. Morgan High School 95
  • 12. South Summit High School 70.5
  • 13. Olympus High School 70
  • 14. Brighton High School 66
  • 15. Corner Canyon High School 50.5
  • 16. Hunter High School 48
  • 17. Sky View High School 47
  • 18. Union High School 42.5
  • 19. West High School 42
  • 20. Taylorsville High School 41
  • 21. Alta High School 35
  • 21. Roy High School 35
  • 23. Green Canyon High School 34
  • 24. Bountiful High School 29
  • 25. Jordan High School 21
  • 26. Lehi High School 6
  • 27. Davis High School 0

 Individual Results

  • 98
    • 1st Quade Smith, Layton High School
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Waylan Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 4th Noah Roylance, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Garrett Wilde, Brighton High School
    • 6th Owen Kinder, Herriman High School
    • 7th Porter Kinni, Layton High School
    • 8th David Walker, Olympus High School
  • 106
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Aidan Harris, Layton High School
    • 3rd Cole Jensen, Payson High School
    • 4th Cole Huber, Uintah High School
    • 5th Preston Blotter, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Marco Herrera, Bingham High School
    • 7th Bryce Hysong, Brighton High School
    • 8th Thaigeyn Smith, Lehi High School
  • 113
    • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont High School
    • 2nd River Wardle, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Gunnar Harrison, Uintah High School
    • 4th Brayden Warner, Hunter High School
    • 5th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Joseph Mecham, Morgan High School
    • 7th Hunter Bowden, Fremont High School
    • 8th Jaron Priest, Layton High School
  • 120
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont High School
    • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Coalton Jackson, Fremont High School
    • 6th Karson Rees, Viewmont High School
    • 7th Tanner Orton, Jordan High School
    • 8th Quade Vallerio, Payson High School
  • 126
    • 1st Randon Deets, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Ryker Pentz, North Summit High School
    • 4th Brayden Clark, Fremont High School
    • 5th Jarret Jorgensen, Morgan High School
    • 6th DJ Butler, Roy High School
    • 7th Tristan Hendrickson, Herriman High School
    • 8th Anthonee Ouk, Brighton High School
  • 132
    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont High School
    • 4th August Harrison, Uintah High School
    • 5th Jaden Stange, Herriman High School
    • 6th Jaxson Wilde, Brighton High School
    • 7th Jacob Ethridge, Payson High School
    • 8th Chris Payne, Morgan High School
  • 138
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit High School
    • 4th Jeremy Evans, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Brock Loveless, Payson High School
    • 6th Randy Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 7th Hayden Bennett, Green Canyon High School
    • 8th McCall Rose, South Summit High School
  • 145
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Shion Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Jack Lang, West High School
    • 4th Jate Frost, Union High School
    • 5th Braden Henson, Taylorsville High School
    • 6th Tyler Schuren, North Summit High School
    • 7th Lorince Essig, Viewmont High School
    • 8th Bo Bushell, South Summit High School
  • 152
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Riley Noble, Olympus High School
    • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Brighton High School
    • 4th Cade Hatch, Uintah High School
    • 5th Austin Hone, Payson High School
    • 6th Alec Bolingbroke, Layton High School
    • 7th Tucker Naccarrato, Payson High School
    • 8th Talmage Carman, Herriman High School
  • 160
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Brad Findlay, Corner Canyon High School
    • 4th Davian Hendrix, Fremont High School
    • 5th Lucas Cochran, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Carson Bowdren, Herriman High School
    • 7th Jackson Morley, Viewmont High School
    • 8th Tate Renckert, Alta High School
  • 170
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Tanner Moon, Uintah High School
    • 4th Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Collin Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Trevor Murray, Box Elder High School
    • 7th Dawson Woods, Alta High School
    • 8th Jaidon Tueller, Payson High School
  • 182
    • 1st Cole Moody, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit High School
    • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Cameron Brown, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Marcus Witt, Taylorsville High School
    • 7th Tyson Zesiger, Viewmont High School
    • 8th adrian Portillo, Hunter High School
  • 195
    • 1st Taylor Money, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Tristan Carman, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Hunter Larsen, Sky View High School
    • 4th Bridger Kilmer, Payson High School
    • 5th Weston Memmott, Layton High School
    • 6th Duncan Purpura, Viewmont High School
    • 7th Jonathon Gordon, Corner Canyon High School
    • 8th Jaden Nessen, Box Elder High School
  • 220
    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Kade Carlson, Corner Canyon High School
    • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Brevan Butterfield, Bingham High School
    • 5th Trevor Barrus, Sky View High School
    • 6th Jon Hunt, Layton High School
    • 7th Gordon Hermansen, South Summit High School
    • 8th Marshall Davis, Bountiful High School
  • 285
    • 1st Porter Fox, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Andrew Bargeron, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd McCoy Cook, Payson High School
    • 4th Chance Kennicker, Uintah High School
    • 5th Robert Schick, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Wylder Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 7th Gage Sackett, Roy High School
    • 8th Weston Warr, Fremont High School

More Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641st 9832 E-Mail