Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior Lions Duals

Team Results

  • 1st Payson, 5-0

  • 2nd Champions, 4-1

  • 3rd TUG, 3-2

  • 4th Northside, 2-3

  • 5th Juab, 3-2

  • 6th Millard, 2-3

  • 7th South Summit, 1-4

  • 8th Weber, 0-5

Individual Results

  • 65

    • 1st Hagen Loveless, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Briar Bryan, Juab, 4-1

    • 2nd Troy Tebbs, TUG, 4-1

    • 3rd Nathan Sandage, Champions, 3-2

  • 70

    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Chantry Pace, Champions, 4-1

    • 2nd Kyle Robison, Millard, 4-1

    • 3rd Parker Christensen, TUG, 3-0

  • 74

    • 1st Brandon George, Champions, 5-0

    • 2nd Mitch Brown, Payson, 4-1

    • 2nd N Sorenson, Millard, 4-1

    • 3rd Cayden Harper, TUG, 3-2

  • 78

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit, 5-0

    • 2nd Garret Bradley, Champions, 4-1

    • 3rd Preston Fowkes, Juab, 3-2

    • 3rd Spencer Davis, Payson, 3-2

  • 82

    • 1st Patrick Brock, Northside, 5-0

    • 2nd Brandon Woolstenhume, South Summit, 4-1

    • 3rd Jed Mellen, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Grant LaMont, Champions, 3-2

    • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Juab, 3-2

  • 86

    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Casey James, TUG, 4-1

    • 3rd Corbin Brown, Champions, 3-2

    • 3rd Connor Prescott, South Summit, 3-2

    • 3rd Cory Lynn, Juab, 3-2

  • 90

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions, 5-0

    • 2nd Colton Thornton, South Summit, 4-1

    • 2nd Cole Wright, Juab, 4-1

  • 95

    • 1st Cole Ford, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd DJ Argyle, TUG, 4-1

    • 2nd Jake McCormick, South Summit, 4-1

    • 3rd N Robison, Millard, 3-2

  • 100

    • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit, 5-0

    • 2nd Bo Wilson, Payson, 4-1

    • 3rd Brody Morris, Champions, 3-2

    • 3rd Tanner Linton, Juab, 3-2

    • 3rd J Rasmussen, Millard, 3-2

  • 105

    • 1st Martin Mackey, Champions, 5-0

    • 2nd Dustin Young, TUG, 4-1

    • 2nd AE Perkins, Millard, 4-1

    • 3rd Talon Bryan, Juab, 3-2

  • 112

    • 1st Austin Frazier, Champions, 5-0

    • 1st Derrick Searle, Millard, 5-0

    • 3rd Z Staheli, Champions, 3-2

  • 119

    • 2nd David Decarolis, Northside, 4-1

    • 2nd Austin Riding, Payson, 4-1

    • 3rd Tyler Howard, Juab, 3-2

    • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Millard, 3-2

    • 3rd D Ostler, Northside, 3-2

  • 126

    • 1st Quinn Nielson, TUG, 5-0

    • 2nd Jantz Arbon, Weber, 4-1

    • 2nd Tyler Talbot, Northside, 4-1

    • 3rd Jonathan Green, Juab, 3-2

  • 133

    • 1st Mitch Rasmussen, Northside, 5-0

    • 3rd Dixon Winn, Juab, 3-2

    • 3rd Dustin Sorenson, Payson, 3-2

  • 140

    • 1st Josh Moore, Northside, 5-0

    • 2nd Dustin Jenkins, Champions, 4-1

    • 3rd Tyson Wilson, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd T Adams, Millard, 3-2

  • 152

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Danner Kjar, Northside, 4-1

    • 3rd Ryli Sutch, TUG, 3-2

    • 3rd A Gutierez, Millard, 3-2

  • 170

    • 1st Bryan Martin, Weber, 5-0

    • 2nd Saul Guzman, Payson, 4-1

    • 2nd Logan Anderton, TUG, 4-1

    • 3rd Bryant Law, Northside, 3-2

    • 3rd Brandon Green, Payson, 3-2

  • 200

    • 1st Mitch Johnson, Northside, 5-0

    • 2nd Mitch Potter, Weber, 4-1

    • 2nd JT Atkinson, Payson, 4-1

    • 3rd Mason Morganson, Payson, 3-2

  • 250

    • 1st Robert Thompson, Northside, 5-0

    • 2nd Alex Turley, Champions, 4-1

    • 3rd Alex Garcia, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Buys, Northside, 3-2

    • 3rd Bronson Garcia, Payson, 3-2

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • 112 Austin Frazier, Champions

  • 126 Quinn Nielsen, TUG

  • 152 Brady Loveless, Payson

Most Pins in the Least Time

  • 133 Mitch Rasmussen, Northside, 5 Pins in 3:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail