Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

South-Central Little Leage State Championships
Panguitch, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 28-33
      • 1st Ledger Jones, Beaver
      • 2nd Owen Paulson, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Logan Emery, Carbon
      • 4th Payton Winsor, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 33-36
      • 1st Sam Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Degan Swapp, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 4th Zachary Warino, Kanab
    • 36-38
      • 1st Tistan Hao, Gunnison
      • 2nd Xander Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Trey Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 4th Kanon Virostko, Kanab
    • 38-40
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Zander Mellor, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Linkin Lee, Thunder Wrestling
      • 4th Jake Eyre, South Sevier
    • 39-41
      • 1st Quade Veater, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 4th Hayden Gubler, Kanab
    • 41-44
      • 1st Peyton Thomas, Milford
      • 2nd Kelsen Pendergrass, Carbon
      • 3rd Kolton Blomquist, Kanab
      • 4th Mason Holgreen, Beaver
    • 41-45
      • 1st Sean Barney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Creed Butler, Delta
      • 4th Caleb Carter, Beaver
    • 43-46
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Brogun Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Levi Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Braxton Pickett, Gunnison
    • 49-52
      • 1st Isaac Sample, Kanab
      • 2nd Alex Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Carter Hardman, Enterprise
  • Kindergarten
    • 32-36
      • 1st Mace Olson, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Jesse Willden, Millard
      • 3rd Javyn Pollock, Bryce Valley Mustangs
    • 38-40
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Randy Marshall, Panguitch
      • 3rd Stratyn Carlisle, Panguitch
      • 4th Hunter Shotwell, Cedar Redmen
    • 40-42
      • 1st Kaden Guymon, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd James Crowley, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Brock Miller, Panguitch
      • 4th Kellan Fox, Hurricane
    • 42-43
      • 1st Krew Giles, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Jordan Sams, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cameron Atkin, Panguitch
      • 4th Trace Udy, Wolfpack
    • 43-46
      • 1st Braxton Atkin, Panguitch
      • 2nd Judd Netto, Milford
      • 3rd Rylan Frischknecht, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kaige Blackham, Payson
    • 46-50
      • 1st Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Colton Barnes, Milford
      • 3rd Halton Hunt, Carbon
      • 4th Mason Pierce, Wolfpack
    • 52-55
      • 1st Andrew Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Jackson McNett, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Nicholas Berrie, Kanab
      • 4th Jacob Marshall, Panguitch
    • 57-62
      • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
      • 2nd Jax Allred, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Panguitch
      • 4th Boedy Morrison, Piute
    • 50-53
      • 1st Malik Fautin, Piute
      • 2nd Kade Rollins, South Sevier
      • 3rd Duncan Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Dylan Banks, Red Storm Wrestling
  • 1st Grade
    • 38-42
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Caden Adams, Millard
      • 3rd Zac Millett, Canyon View
      • 4th Michael Williams, Enterprise
    • 42-45
      • 1st Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Tanner Pender, Beaver
    • 45-49
      • 1st Tavyn Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Drexton Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Glen Paulson, Team Takedown
      • 4th Brax Tapia, Carbon
    • 48-50
      • 1st Dreyden Stubbs, Kanab
      • 2nd Kyle Mitchell, Millard
      • 3rd Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 4th Dillon Reynolds, Minersville
    • 49-52
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 2nd Asher Farr, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Koda Bridges, Panguitch
      • 4th Tesler Fields, Beaver
    • 52-54
      • 1st Jacob Ellis, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Jadan Smith, Millard
      • 3rd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Kayden Johnson, Wolfpack
    • 53-55
      • 1st Gabriel Emery, Carbon
      • 2nd Kayleb Murphy, Hurricane
      • 3rd Drew Nelson, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Brooks Christensen, Millard
    • 55-56
      • 1st Russell Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Dustin Lovell, Delta
      • 3rd Maddox Davidson, Enterprise
      • 4th Cooper Jolley, Cedar Redmen
    • 57-60
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Devin Crenshaw, Canyon View
      • 3rd Stetson Perkins, Lincoln County
      • 4th Kelton Langston, Minersville
    • 62-66
      • 1st Marcus Chase, Delta
      • 2nd Jace Noyes, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Elias Lyman, Escalante
      • 4th Westin Howell, Panguitch
    • 74-75
      • 1st Dailen Jones, Enterprise
      • 2nd Brayden Evans, Minersville
      • 3rd Marc Richardson, Canyon View
      • 4th Dax Bastian, Wolfpack
  • 2nd Grade
    • 45-48
      • 1st Jonathan Kessler, Carbon
      • 2nd Greg Melling, Canyon View
      • 3rd Jack Coles, Panguitch
      • 4th Ayden Crane, Wolfpack
    • 48-52
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Remy Baler, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Ruger Bagley, Canyon View
      • 4th Tayson Mckinlay, Kanab
    • 51-56
      • 1st Cole DeCastro, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Daxon Morrill, Piute
      • 3rd Bentley Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 4th Marcus Wilson, Wayne
    • 54-57
      • 1st Hagen Mayer, Milford
      • 2nd Rayce Jeffery, Wayne
      • 3rd Kayden Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Montey Morrison, Piute
    • 58-59
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Brigham Bradshaw, South Sevier
      • 3rd Quaid Thompson, Milford
      • 4th Gabe Lake, Canyon View
    • 59-62
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Carson Savage, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Trae Carrizosa, Canyon View
      • 4th Dylan Cheney, Milford
    • 66-71
      • 1st Noah Fuailetolo, Canyon View
      • 2nd Cael Houston, Panguitch
      • 3rd Wade Brunson, Canyon View
      • 4th Dylan Orton, Cedar Redmen
    • 83-89
      • 1st Cole Cripps, Carbon
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 4th Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
    • 62-65
      • 1st Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Panguitch
      • 3rd Tel Hirschi, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Jace Wilson, Team Takedown
  • 3rd Grade
    • 47-51
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Jacolby Bridges, Panguitch
      • 4th Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 51-55
      • 1st Shawn Benson, Beaver
      • 2nd Austin Gardner, Enterprise
      • 3rd Lawson Black, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Kaden Robinson, Hurricane
    • 54-58
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 4th Cobe Carter, Beaver
    • 58-60
      • 1st Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Drake Mayfield, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Calvin Slack, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Cole Johnson, Hurricane
    • 58-61
      • 1st Carson Reynolds, Minersville
      • 2nd Joshua Jackson, Delta
      • 3rd Kasey Curtis, Team Takedown
      • 4th James McNett, Cedar Redmen
    • 61-67
      • 1st Braxtan Torres, Canyon View
      • 2nd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 4th David Honeycutt, Carbon
    • 64-69
      • 1st Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 2nd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane
      • 4th Blake Barnes, Milford
    • 69-75
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Carbon
      • 2nd Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Paxton Wolfley, Panguitch
      • 4th Colton Jeffs, Wayne
    • 78-83
      • 1st Benjamin Ellis, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Baxton Murphy, Hurricane
      • 3rd Jayton Jessup, Beaver
      • 4th Bryson Perkins, Lincoln County
    • 83-89
      • 1st Kanyon Lee, Thunder Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper McMullin, Canyon View
      • 3rd WayLon Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Gavin Foster, Canyon View
    • 90-98
      • 1st Raegen Dalton, Piute
      • 2nd Brenden Romine, Canyon View
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th McKay Marquez, Canyon View
  • 4th Grade
    • 53-58
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Spencer Smith, Beaver
      • 3rd Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Kent Larsen, Team Takedown
    • 60-66
      • 1st Terrell Lee, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Spencer Cox, Kanab
      • 4th Dalton Peterson, Richfield
    • 62-69
      • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Trexton Bailey, Minersville
      • 3rd Shelton Balch, Blanding
      • 4th Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 68-73
      • 1st Brayden Lawton, Wayne
      • 2nd Joshua Gray, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Jax Hatch, Panguitch
      • 4th Riley Howell, Panguitch
    • 75-81
      • 1st Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
      • 2nd Tyler Bishop, Canyon View
      • 3rd Hunter Tullis, Enterprise
      • 4th Benjamin Chamberlain, Wolfpack
    • 83-89
      • 1st Danial Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Keston Johnson, South Sevier
      • 3rd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Zachary Goldstein, Panguitch
    • 91-96
      • 1st Hunter Carlson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Jace Marshall, Minersville
      • 3rd Hutch Miller, Canyon View
      • 4th Cooter Gale, Beaver
    • 100-108
      • 1st Tre Sams, Canyon View
      • 2nd Sergio Vasquez, Piute
      • 3rd Jonathan Núñez, Piute
      • 4th Porter Wright, Millard
    • 117-119
      • 1st Payton Murray, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Kyler Boren, Beaver
      • 3rd Mason Lovell, Delta
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 55-63
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Bryant Davis, Milford
      • 3rd Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Mekyel Villegas, Kanab
    • 64-70
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Karson Wunderlich, Milford
      • 3rd Cole Lake, Canyon View
      • 4th Garrett Brown, Canyon View
    • 68-71
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaden Taylor, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Stratt Bonner, Milford
      • 4th Maverick Caldwell, Kanab
    • 71-74
      • 1st McClain Miller, Panguitch
      • 2nd Alex Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 3rd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 74-78
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Mason Wells, Wayne
      • 4th Brecken Shakespeare, Cedar Redmen
    • 76-82
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 2nd Cody Stubbs, Kanab
      • 3rd John Evans, Beaver
      • 4th Ryan Ball, Canyon View
    • 79-85
      • 1st Ridic Migliori, Carbon
      • 2nd Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier
      • 3rd MaCoy Lozano, Minersville
      • 4th Braydan Torres, Canyon View
    • 84-92
      • 1st Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Hunter Anderson, Canyon View
      • 3rd Bryson Barnes, Milford
      • 4th John Whitaker, Millard
    • 89-94
      • 1st Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Jerett Atwood, Carbon
      • 4th Justus Waters-Tait, Kanab
    • 95-102
      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 2nd Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 3rd Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Keityn Hunt, Carbon
    • 105-113
      • 1st Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch
      • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 3rd Nate Petty, Canyon View
      • 4th Jett High, South Sevier
    • 113-123
      • 1st Trey Milligan, Kanab
      • 2nd Landon Holm, Bryce Valley Mustangs
      • 3rd Browning Bennion, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Tenissa Koehl, Canyon View
    • 126-139
      • 1st Nathan Ellis, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Enoka Fuailetolo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Rayce Martinez, Canyon View
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 70-71
      • 1st Dyllon Arenivar, Canyon View
      • 2nd Braxton Mickelsen, Wolfpack
    • 80-88
      • 1st Jonah Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Matthew Riddle, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch
    • 90-98
      • 1st Brady Parry, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Shane Wilson, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Trey Johnson, Hurricane
      • 4th Zackary Julander, Panguitch
    • 100-108
      • 1st Norman Mooney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Barlow Pace, Wayne
      • 3rd Tyson Roundy, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Triton Abeyta, Carbon
    • 112-118
      • 1st Kolton Owens, Panguitch
      • 2nd Tyler Haley, Canyon View
      • 3rd Christopher Houston, Canyon View
      • 4th Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
    • 134-146
      • 1st Allan Madsen, Hurricane
      • 2nd Kelton Cropper, Wayne
      • 3rd Kaden Chaston, Canyon View
      • 4th Brendon Hollingshead, Minersville
    • 148-163
      • 1st Brady Tullis, Enterprise
      • 2nd Jayden Waters-Tait, Kanab
      • 3rd Brandon Jones, Bryce Valley Mustangs
      • 4th Jacek Halona, Canyon View
    • 260
      • 1st Austin Russell, Canyon View
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail