Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Little Royal Rumble
Royal, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 26-35
      • 1st Tristan Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ivan Starr, Berean Wrestling
      • 3rd Claysin Anderson, Fremont
      • 4th Cody Vincent, Fremont
    • 36-42
      • 1st Kalvin Calder, Fremont
      • 2nd Garrett Blackner, Roy
      • 3rd Wyatt Murdock, Fremont
      • 4th Slade Echols, Fremont
    • 41-45
      • 1st Dallin Anderson, Fremont
      • 2nd Drake Hancock, Fremont
      • 3rd Boston Smith, Fremont
    • 45-48
      • 1st Allen Almanza, Berean Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Trimble, Roy
      • 3rd Landry Oswalt, Fremont
      • 4th Jackson Webb, Roy
    • 49-55
      • 1st Blu Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kasen Johnson, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaden Estes, Roy
      • 4th Kendrix Hall, Fremont
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 42-46
      • 1st Zavier Clifford, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kendall Starr, Berean Wrestling
      • 3rd Eli Simkins, Fremont
      • 4th William Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 49-51
      • 1st Kayson Leak, Bobcat Jr Wrestling
      • 2nd Rawly Wilcox, Roy
      • 3rd Colten Jackman, Fremont
      • 4th Titan Jordan, Fremont
    • 51-57
      • 1st Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Ryder Snow, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy
      • 4th Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Ronan McFarland, Fremont
      • 2nd Marcus Mitchell, Fremont
      • 3rd Rylin Evans, Fremont
      • 4th Kaden Herrera, Roy
    • 55-60
      • 1st Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 2nd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
      • 3rd Hayes Hoskins, Fremont
      • 4th Samuel Marriott, Warrior Wrestling
    • 57-62
      • 1st Grayden Hansen, Roy
      • 2nd Cooper Johnson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaitlyn Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Grady Garrett, Fremont
    • 69-79
      • 1st Zachary Hancock, Fremont
      • 2nd Koda Mitchell, Roy
      • 3rd Kyler Stump, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Dale Jolley, Roy
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 48-51
      • 1st Daxston Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 3rd Kason Rees, Bear River
      • 4th George Barber, Stingers
    • 54-58
      • 1st Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaymin Kent, Fremont
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stansbury
      • 4th Connor Mark, Fremont
    • 57-61
      • 1st Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 3rd Jared Hornberger, Bear River
      • 4th Chet Kunzler, Bear River
    • 59-65
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Caleb Korth, Bear River
      • 3rd Keaton Smith, Bear River
      • 4th Caden Clifford, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
    • 65-68
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Brandon Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd James Herwaldt, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Mitchell Malinak, Berean Wrestling
    • 71-80
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Aidan Gomm, Stingers
      • 3rd Jayden Stocking, Bear River
      • 4th Braiden Nestico, Roy
    • 82-87
      • 1st Ryan Mecham, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Kash Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th Anden Broos, Roy
    • 97-102
      • 1st Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Roman Torrey, Stingers
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 59-62
      • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
      • 2nd Kayden Ward, Bear River
      • 3rd Kyler Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Hunsaker, Fremont
    • 68-74
      • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 3rd Trapper Anderson, Fremont
      • 4th Ridge Whitney, Fremont
    • 77-87
      • 1st River Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
      • 3rd Travis Hatch, Bear River
      • 4th Mikaela Stocking, Roy
    • 87-97
      • 1st Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Kaeson Burn, Bear River
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear River
    • 127-146
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ryker Hatch, Bear River
      • 3rd Gavin Fitzgerald, Bear River
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 68-74
      • 1st Austin Bush, Utah United
      • 2nd Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 3rd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 4th Dilon Wright, Bear River
    • 79-86
      • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cael Wilcox, Bear River
      • 4th Cooper Mark, Fremont
    • 90-93
      • 1st Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 2nd Taggert Bingham, Bear River
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th DJ Butler, Roy
    • 97-104
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Utah United
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stansbury
      • 4th Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 106-114
      • 1st Isaac Richards, Stingers
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Utah United
      • 3rd Ethan Fowers, Fremont
      • 4th Josh Scoleri, Fremont
    • 113-127
      • 1st Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Kaiden Thompson, Utah Military Academy
      • 3rd Michael O'Driscoll, Fremont
      • 4th Tymer Yeates, Bear River
    • 126-142
      • 1st Rex Westmoreland, Bear River
      • 2nd James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 4th Wyatt Tarkalson, Fremont
    • 143-163
      • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Josef Mecham, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
      • 4th Weston Tureson, Bear River
    • 188-196
      • 1st KJ Van Uitert, Fremont
      • 2nd Kyson Rasmussen, Fremont
    • 231-245
      • 1st Kelby Cordon, Fremont
      • 2nd James Scarbrough, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail