Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Mettle Tournament
Folkstyle March 23, 2013 American Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 34-38
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Kyler Spencer, TUG
      • 3rd George Kunz, South Summit
    • 41-44
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Agoge
    • 43-47
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Axtyn Nish, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-42
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 42-46
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 4th Landon Wells, Vandit
    • 47-50
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Champions
    • 50-57
      • 1st Matthew Martino, Idaho Rattlers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 3rd Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Russell Evans, Total Domination
    • 63-67
      • 1st Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Skyler Armenta, West Side Wild Things
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 47-49
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 51-56
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 55-57
      • 1st Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Hank Allred, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Bryant, West Side Wild Things
    • 87-91
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd CJ Vasquez, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper McMullin, Canyon View
    • 92-101
      • 1st Cash Robb, Wasatch
      • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 3rd Thurstan Tunney, Roosevelt
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-66
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brian Evans, Total Domination
    • 66-68
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 68-69
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
    • 69-76
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaden Taylor, Champions
    • 70-76
      • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Elite
      • 3rd McClain Miller, Panguitch
      • 4th Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 77-78
      • 1st Colton Davidson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd John Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 4th Colter Julian, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 78-81
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Elite
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 83-87
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kolton Porter, Champions
    • 87-91
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Fletcher, Top of Utah
      • 4th Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • 93-101
      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Caden Bryant, West Side Wild Things
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 72-78
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Seymour, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 83-91
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Elite
      • 2nd Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 91-93
      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 4th Carter Nettesheim, TUG
    • 96-104
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Angel Malepeai, Grapplers West
    • 103-111
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Cameron Bryant, West Side Wild Things
    • 118-125
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Pita Tafisi, Grapplers West
    • 133-144
      • 1st Sam Bailey, Faith Lutheran Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 3rd Tristan Carman, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-110
      • 1st Antonio Ruiz, Canyonlands Wrestling
      • 2nd Kameron Keith, Timpview
      • 3rd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jaidon Gutierrez, Tech Wrestling
    • 129-138
      • 1st Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 2nd Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Johnson, Champions
    • 129-134
      • 1st Dusty Hone, South Boyz
      • 2nd Davis Reynaud, Vandit
      • 3rd Houston Christiansen, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dalton Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 132-138
      • 1st Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 2nd Paulo Kelly, Morgan
      • 3rd Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tanner Labonty, 3-Style Wrestling
    • 140-150
      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 2nd Zak Erickson, Agoge
      • 3rd Skyler Lloyd, Legacy
      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 155-162
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions
      • 3rd Benjamin Smith, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Herbert, Vandit
    • 173-184
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit
    • 197-222
      • 1st Jonathan Wixom, Champions
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 3rd Wade Meacham, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jared Hansen, South Boyz
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail