Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Mettle Tournament
Freestyle March 23, 2013 American Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 33-37
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd George Kunz, South Summit
    • 38-41
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Spencer, TUG
      • 3rd Abram Robinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 41-43
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Agoge
    • 43-45
      • 1st Axtyn Nish, Wasatch
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-51
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Agoge
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-42
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 42-46
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Conner Ford, Champions
    • 45-49
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Landon Wells, Vandit
      • 4th Ezra Robinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50-54
      • 1st Matthew Martino, Idaho Rattlers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 55-57
      • 1st Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 4th Ty Carman, Grapplers West
    • 59-63
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 64-67
      • 1st Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Skyler Armenta, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-54
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Rhett Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 74-80
      • 1st Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
      • 4th Damon Armenta, West Side Wild Things
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 2nd Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 66-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 68-74
      • 1st Kaden Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Champions
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 68-75
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Elite
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Panguitch
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 76-83
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd John Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 78-80
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Elite
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 84-87
      • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestlin
      • 3rd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kolton Porter, Champions
    • 88-93
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Wyatt Fletcher, Top of Utah
      • 4th Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • 99-106
      • 1st Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Cade Fox, Tactik Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 70-78
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cole Seymour, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 83-91
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Elite
      • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 90-93
      • 1st Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 4th Carter Nettesheim, TUG
    • 102-104
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 108-111
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 118-125
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Pita Tafisi, Grapplers West
    • 133-137
      • 1st Sam Bailey, Faith Lutheran Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 4th Tristan Carman, Grapplers West
    • 143-144
      • 1st Taylor Mac Murray, West Side Wild Things
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 114-122
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Cody Lightfoot, Vandit
      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit
    • 130-132
      • 1st Dusty Hone, South Boyz
      • 2nd Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tre Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Paulo Kelly, Morgan
    • 132-138
      • 1st Davis Reynaud, Vandit
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 133-140
      • 1st Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 2nd Tyler Tahbo, Elite
      • 3rd Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Labonty, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 140-152
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 3rd Skyler Lloyd, Legacy
      • 4th Jared Ewart, Delta
    • 147-156
      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 4th Jonathan Terry, Mountain View
    • 151-157
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Herbert, Vandit
      • 4th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 197-199
      • 1st Jonathan Wixom, Champions
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 3rd Jared Hansen, South Boyz
    • 220-252
      • 1st Wade Meacham, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nicholas Carothers, Vandit
      • 3rd Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail