Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Moab Invitational
Varsity

Team Results

  • 1. Monticello High School 289.5
  • 2. Carbon High School 263.5
  • 3. Gunnison Valley High School 247
  • 4. San Juan High School 189
  • 5. Wayne High School 169
  • 6. Norwood High School (Colo.) 146.5
  • 7. Grand County High School 120
  • 8. Summit Academy 104.5
  • 9. Mancos High School (Colo.) 91
  • 10. Monument Valley High School 79
  • 11. Whitehorse High School 45
  • 12. Nucla High School (Colo.) 44.5
  • 13. Dove Creek High School (Colo.) 30.5

 Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Carson Whitney, Grand County High School
    • 2nd Garnett Jensen, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 3rd Ty Everett, Mancos High School (Colo.)
    • 4th Thatcher Stewart, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 5th Astacia Gomez, Carbon High School
    • 6th Matthew Blackhorse, San Juan High School
    • 7th Elijah Szwed, Summit Academy
  • 113
    • 1st Arv Anderson, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 2nd Harley Workman, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 3rd Tyvon Greyeyes, San Juan High School
    • 4th Randy Stewart, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 5th Ethan Morrill, Wayne High School
    • 6th Cooper McClain, Mancos High School (Colo.)
    • 7th LaRissa Randolph, Dove Creek High School (Colo.)
  • 120
    • 1st Brain Ruiz, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 2nd Will Haight, Summit Academy
    • 3rd Matt Beh, Monticello High School
    • 4th Rhette Quackenbush, Dove Creek High School (Colo.)
    • 5th Brevin Olson, Monticello High School
    • 6th Trevor Barlow, Wayne High School
  • 126
    • 1st Wade Jeffery, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Mark Beh, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Hunter Wilson, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 4th Mckaden Whiteleather, Carbon High School
  • 132
    • 1st Casey Shiner, Carbon High School
    • 2nd Jace Sinks, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 3rd Kayden Gibson, Carbon High School
    • 4th Tad Sickels, Nucla High School (Colo.)
    • 5th Bobby Blake, Carbon High School
    • 6th Mason Wells, Wayne High School
    • 7th Dillon Wheeler, Monticello High School
    • 8th Kabob Rimmasch, Gunnison Valley High School
  • 138
    • 1st Kayden Robertson, Grand County High School
    • 2nd Kayden Draper, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Caleb Sanderson, Carbon High School
    • 4th Tanner Tsiniginne, Monument Valley High School
    • 5th Afflex Hoodler, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 6th James Franklin, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 7th Nick Butkovich, Carbon High School
    • 8th Logan Stevens, Wayne High School
  • 145
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Conner Fausett, Carbon High School
    • 3rd Bradely Judd, Carbon High School
    • 4th Matthew Atene, Monument Valley High School
    • 5th Jacob Arlt, Summit Academy
    • 6th Riley Wilson, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 7th Michael Pfifer, Nucla High School (Colo.)
    • 8th Joshua Lacy, San Juan High School
  • 152
    • 1st Jay Jackson, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Keityn Hunt, Carbon High School
    • 3rd Taylor Thomas, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 4th Josiah Martinez, Carbon High School/
    • 5th Steven Vaughn, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 6th Mikel Benn, Whitehorse High School
    • 7th Josh Morse, Summit Academy
    • 8th Derek Kibel, Dove Creek High School (Colo.)
  • 160
    • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Barlow Pace, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Givin Strappon, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 4th Randy Maldonildo, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 5th Nathan Cowley, Carbon High School
    • 6th Troy Kozey, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 7th Granger West, Carbon High School
  • 170
    • 1st Grange Simpson, San Juan High School
    • 2nd Thomas Anderson, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Jacob Barlow, Carbon High School
    • 4th Pitcher Booth, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 5th Austin Overholt, Norwood High School (Colo.)
    • 6th Calvert Taylor, Wayne High School
    • 7th Simon Holen, Summit Academy
    • 8th Joseph Garlick, Summit Academy
  • 182
    • 1st William Gabriel, Nucla High School (Colo.)
    • 2nd Triton Abeyta, Carbon High School
    • 3rd Daniel Howell, San Juan High School
    • 4th Thomcat Yardley, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 5th Cleve Atene, Monument Valley High School
    • 6th Justin Cecil, Monticello High School
    • 7th Trea Meyer, Grand County High School
    • 8th Jacob Oldroyd, Wayne High School
  • 195
    • 1st Gage Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Kris Edwardson, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 3rd CP Peterson, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 4th Marquez Hathale, Whitehorse High School
    • 5th Talmage Brown, Summit Academy
    • 6th Ryan Madrigal, Carbon High School
    • 7th Nic Dan, Mancos High School (Colo.)
  • 220
    • 1st Tysen Clark, Summit Academy
    • 2nd Molton Petersen, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 3rd Jaymmin Hester, Grand County High School
    • 4th Rolando Yazzie, San Juan High School
    • 5th Rex Harvey, Whitehorse High School
  • 285
    • 1st Casey Orange, Mancos High School (Colo.)
    • 2nd Gage Hansen, Grand County High School
    • 3rd Tyler Banks, Summit Academy
    • 4th Zach Skaggs, Carbon High School
    • 5th Eldean Lammert, Monticello High School
    • 6th k-OOL-ade Sanderson, Gunnison Valley High School
    • 7th Daniel Ayala, Wayne High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641st 9832 E-Mail