Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Moab Little Devil Classic
Grand County High School Moab, UT

Individual Results

  • 4 and Under
    • 30-32
      • 1st Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Cayomie Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
    • 35-36
      • 1st Kyler Carlson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ronnie Lammert, Little Devils
      • 3rd Tanner Houck, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
    • 35-37
      • 1st David Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Chance Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 43-47
      • 1st Wyatt Keeling, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Lucas Little, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 6 and Under
    • 35-37
      • 1st Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Tru Brown, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Tanner Brackett, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Braylee Ring, Carbon Raptors
    • 38-41
      • 1st Easton Shelley, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Tatum Fister, Team Hines
      • 3rd Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Teegan Robinson, East Carbon Diggers
    • 40-43
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Brodee Ring, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd R. Zaiden Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 4th Devon Hines, Team Hines
    • 42-46
      • 1st Calvin Striblen, Little Devils
      • 2nd Ty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Javon Martinez, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Michael Loveless, Carbon Raptors
    • 46-48 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Rian Reeder, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Little Devils
      • 3rd Aiden Lopez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Ruston Peterson, Little Devils
    • 46-48 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cole Burdick, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Colter Quimby, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Stacius Pierce, Wolfpack
      • 4th Asher Velasquez, Little Devils
    • 47-49
      • 1st Korbin Henson, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brodee Bingham, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Liam Mallory, Little Devils
      • 4th Johnnie Huff, East Carbon Diggers
    • 49-50
      • 1st Cooper Swasey, Little Devils
      • 2nd Zaden Robidoux, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 3rd Henry Diaz, Flatrock Wreslting (Colo.)
      • 4th Koen Labrum, Carbon Raptors
    • 50
      • 1st Chance Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Holden Putnam
      • 3rd Christian Nelson, Little Devils
      • 4th Caleb Waller, Carbon Raptors
    • 51-53
      • 1st Talan Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jennifer Lewis, Little Devils
      • 3rd Alex Tatton, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Mathias Lofton, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
    • 53-55
      • 1st Wyler Tatton, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Kage Ryan, Little Devils
      • 3rd Blayne Myers, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 54-59
      • 1st Manny Jiron, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd William Diaz, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Dylan Myers
    • 60-65
      • 1st Jaxson Larson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Curtis Allen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Clara Denton-Baleztena, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
  • 8 and Under
    • 41-45
      • 1st Jared Roberts, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kel Unrein, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd R. Zaiden Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 4th Landon Freeland, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Little Devils
      • 3rd Marcus Vigil, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Devon Hines, Team Hines
    • 46-48
      • 1st Teagan Young, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Konner Geyler, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Hayden Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Elijah Berzett, Little Devils
    • 48-49
      • 1st Dawsen Drozdik, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Martinez, West End (Colo.)
      • 4th Andrew Jones, Little Devils
    • 49-50
      • 1st Pierce O`Rarden, Grantsville
      • 2nd Gunnar Bennett, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Cameron Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Logan McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 50-51
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Rouger Clairmont, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 4th Keaton Page, Little Devils
    • 50-52
      • 1st Elijah Hernandez, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Payce Herrera, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Korbyn Wright, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Jake Mason, Little Devils
    • 52-55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ryder Richards, West End (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kysin Lopez, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Monson Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Rodney Martinez, Little Devils
    • 52-55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Max Unrein, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Matthew Valdez, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Blake McGuffee, Little Devils
    • 52-54
      • 1st Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Hice, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 3rd Dayton Robertson, Little Devils
      • 4th Nathan Manchester, East Carbon Diggers
    • 55-58
      • 1st Anthony Armendariz, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kaleb Brewer, Little Devils
      • 4th Jeager Nay, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 56-60
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Diego Gallegos, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Gage Chelewski, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
      • 4th Kobe Jiron, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 58-60
      • 1st Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Lucas Caylor, Little Devils
      • 3rd Konlee Cowan, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Kaleb Myers, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 60-62
      • 1st Tavien Trujillo, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Keaton Nelson, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd John Lewis, Little Devils
      • 4th Kayden Dunn, Carbon Raptors
    • 62-64
      • 1st Hassin Maynes, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ethan Toothaker, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kolter Legler, Wolfpack
      • 4th Rilee Richardson, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 63-66
      • 1st Wyatt Holt, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Trayson Carlson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Javlen Pierce, Little Devils
      • 4th Jesse Simmons, Carbon Raptors
    • 65-67
      • 1st Zayden Cundiff, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 2nd Hazen Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Austin Cunningham, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Porter Briscoe, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
    • 68-75
      • 1st Trevan Anstine, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 2nd Braydin Karschner, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 101
      • 1st Dominic Cowan, Carbon Raptors
  • 10 and Under
    • 47-51
      • 1st Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 2nd Michael Thompson, Dragerton Diggers
      • 3rd Karson Shelly, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Berzett, Little Devils
    • 52-55
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Breckin Shepherd, Little Devils
      • 4th Andrew Loveless, Carbon Raptors
    • 54-58
      • 1st Eric Fisher, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Braiden Sprang, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jason Tatton, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Bella Valdez, Wolfpack
    • 56-58
      • 1st Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Kristopher Harrison, Little Devils
      • 3rd Garret Edgell, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Cherish Buffington-Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
    • 58-60
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Keaton Pickering, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Connor Swasey, Little Devils
      • 2nd Quinlan Brown, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Colby Sinclair, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 4th Hunter Rowe, West End (Colo.)
    • 63-67
      • 1st Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Halton Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Ayden Pritchett
      • 4th Caleb Freeland, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 64-69
      • 1st JW Naslund, West End (Colo.)
      • 2nd Payton Fister, Team Hines
      • 3rd Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Kevin Warden, Little Devils
    • 70-72
      • 1st William Dean, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brian Simmons, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Aydan Alexander, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 70-73
      • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Kolton Cohick, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Seth Sample, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Drew Scott, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
    • 73-74
      • 1st Cole Burrell, Colorado Outlaws
      • 2nd RJ Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kalob Archibeque
      • 4th Michael Vigil, Carbon Raptors
    • 73-75
      • 1st Bryant Carlson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Aiden Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Skyler Devey, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Michael Mallory, Little Devils
    • 75-78
      • 1st Jaysten Sanchez, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Noah Button, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Gannon James, Little Devils
      • 4th Copper Huff, Wolfpack
    • 79-85
      • 1st Dominic Jones, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Arthur Connelly, West End (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ean Ellis, Little Devils
      • 4th Caden Swasey, Little Devils
    • 82-87
      • 1st Bryson Tweten, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kortlan Nelson, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ayden Ceniceros, Little Devils
      • 4th Robert Smith, Wolfpack
    • 84-88
      • 1st Christney Buffington-Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 2nd Trenton Nelson, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Aiden Gordon, Little Devils
      • 4th Cyrus Goldsmith, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 90-94
      • 1st William Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Camren Redding, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 3rd Rylan Pulsipher, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Brandon Gray, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 105-111
      • 1st Todd McFarland, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Bryce Davis, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Beachem Bosh, Little Devils
      • 4th Zach Knowles, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 114-125
      • 1st Jory Hampton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Taylor Black, Blanding Pride
      • 3rd Isaac Robinson, Little Devils
      • 4th Wade Bedke, Junior Devils
  • 12 and Under
    • 58-62
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Kaden Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Risten Valerio, Colorado Outlaws
      • 4th Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
    • 63-66
      • 1st Lane Hunsberger, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 2nd Sid Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tyamren Scranton, West End (Colo.)
    • 73-78
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Samuel Holt, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Landon Black, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Gannon James, Little Devils
    • 74-81
      • 1st Mason Sanders, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Micah Kenney, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ayden Wiseman, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Josiah Mora, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 78-83
      • 1st Dominic Jones, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Keyton Young, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ray Burdick, East Carbon Diggers
    • 83-84
      • 1st Judah Guajardo Zárate, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Deegan Barnes, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 3rd Rylan McDaniel, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Arthur Connelly, West End (Colo.)
    • 85-90
      • 1st Armony Trujillo, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Brecken Espinosa, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 4th Camren Redding, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
    • 92-95
      • 1st Sullivan Sample, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd AJ Robidoux, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tony Shumway, Carbon Raptors
    • 97-107
      • 1st Nicole Koch, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Daniel Denton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 4th Waylon Simmons, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 105-114
      • 1st Timmy Horn, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jake Peltier, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kierstin Myers, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Antonio DeHerrera, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
    • 117-119
      • 1st Zackary Small, Four Corners Wolfpack (New Mex.)
      • 2nd Luke Walker, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Hayes Dalton, Emery All-Stars
    • 130-145
      • 1st Brayden Hutto, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Claudio Baca, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Mike Shumway, Carbon Raptors
  • 14 and Under
    • 92-95
      • 1st Adrian Nieto
      • 2nd Max Burrell, Colorado Outlaws
      • 3rd Hunter Riele, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Dylan Pickering, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
    • 94-102
      • 1st Myah Arrieta, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 2nd Andrew Fisher, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd AJ Robidoux, Cedaredge (Colo.)
    • 97-101
      • 1st Ben Koch, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jacob Kiefer, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Tremain Cly, Monument Valley (Ariz.)
    • 108-113
      • 1st Talen Valerio, Colorado Outlaws
      • 2nd Tayton Williams, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Wesley Simmons, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 113-115
      • 1st Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Tayton Williams, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Cort McDaniel, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 119-126
      • 1st Troy Kozey, West End (Colo.)
      • 2nd Dominic Rolph, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Trey McKee, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 4th Landon Springer, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 128-132
      • 1st Gregory Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Tanner Whren, West End (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kolby Bedke, Junior Devils
    • 133-138
      • 1st Tanner Tsinigine, Monument Valley (Ariz.)
      • 2nd Cody Sauve, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Dylan Roahrig
    • 152
      • 1st Nolan Benally, Monument Valley (Ariz.)
    • 181
      • 1st Jacob Higginbotham, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail