Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Moab Little Devils Tournament
Grand County High School Moab, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K/K-1st Grades
    • 36
      • 1st Dalton St Angelo, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ruston Peterson, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Calvin Striblen, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Korbin Henson, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 38-39
      • 1st Teagan Young, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Andrew Jones, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Trey Pehrson, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Keaton Page, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 39
      • 1st Kasen Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Rodney Martinez, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Burdick, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Christian Nelson, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 39-40
      • 1st Marek Jaramillo, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Evan Carpenter, Rowdy Boys
      • 3rd Grady Lacy, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Ryen Martin, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 40
      • 1st Cash Martinez, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Vigor, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Dallas Kerby, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Swasey, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 40-42
      • 1st Peyton Hatathley, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Blanton, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Cameron Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Trent Clemons, Fruita (Colo.)
    • 40-41
      • 1st Aiden Allred, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Liam Mallory, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Caleb Waller, Carbon Raptors
    • 42
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Preston Young, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Konner Geyler, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 42-43
      • 1st Jovian Gehrig, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ezra Amaya, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Dayton Robertson, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Alarid, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 43
      • 1st Ayden Giddings, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Teagan Larimore, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Lauryn Ward, Bald Eagle Elite (Colo.)
      • 4th Brayden Hughes, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Henry Sparrow, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jake Mason, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolbie Hoggard, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Lane Burrows, Carbon Raptors
    • 44-45
      • 1st Patrick Reilly, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Javin Kelley, Blanding Pride
      • 3rd Jaxon Stansfield, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Kyler Rodman, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 45-46 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Hunter Rowe, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Travis Hirschfeld, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Cadmus Pappadopoulis, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Landen Young, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 45-46 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Traxton Conover, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Cash Ruggeri, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Hesston Hopes, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Levi Werner, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 45-47
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Chelewski, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Lucas Caylor, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 46-47
      • 1st Breckin Shepherd, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Dean Stafford, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Roman Wolfe, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Atlas Lucero, Emery All-Stars
    • 47-48
      • 1st Maddox Wolfe, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Braxton Martinez, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Rocky Swann, Blanding Pride
    • 48-52
      • 1st CT Suskey, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Quantinn Williams, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Elysse Smith Oliver
      • 4th Anthony Chacon, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Donovan Romero, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Aiden Boss, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Diego Gallegos, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Tyson Wheeler, Rowdy Boys
    • 52-54
      • 1st Kaydence Keeney, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Garrett Childs, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Garrett Brewer-Childs, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Trevin Stewart, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 53
      • 1st Tavien Trujillo, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Holt, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Connor Swasey, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 54-56
      • 1st Chad Yellow, Blanding Pride
      • 2nd JT Dowd, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Mallory, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Jarum Robison, Rowdy Boys
    • 54-60
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Joshua Williams, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Damian Adan, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 62-66
      • 1st Ean Ellis, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Swasey, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Damian Hoover, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Logan Madrigal, Carbon Raptors
    • 75-77
      • 1st Trace York, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Dominic Cowan, Carbon Raptors
  • 2nd-3rd Grades
    • 43-47
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Hunter Gomez, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Faith Ferrell, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 4th Nolan Cressler, Rowdy Boys
    • 47-48
      • 1st Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Keaton Pickering, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kristopher Harrison, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Denver Combee, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 48-50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Quintin Morlang, Hotchkiss (Colo.)
      • 2nd Braiden Ward, Bald Eagle Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Antonio Marquez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Deklan Helquist, Blanding Pride
    • 48-50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Isaiah Martinez, Bald Eagle Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Gage Frame, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Colby Sinclair, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 50-51
      • 1st Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Geno Gallegos, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jacob Johnson, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Colt Burrows, Carbon Raptors
    • 52-53
      • 1st Jonathan Kessler, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Caleb Freeland, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tyler Pehrson, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Drew Scott, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 53-55
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Jutten, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Andrew Jaime, Bluejays
      • 4th Dominick Madden, Carbon Raptors
    • 55-58
      • 1st Brody Wiser, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kolton Cohick, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Oscar Martinez, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 59-60
      • 1st Jaysten Sanchez, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
      • 2nd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
    • 60-61
      • 1st Ethan Smith Eaton
      • 2nd Gage Gressmen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Brian Simmons, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 4th Arthur Connelly, West End Wrestling
    • 60-62
      • 1st Ayden Mathews, Bluejays
      • 2nd Joshua Wheeler, Rowdy Boys
      • 3rd Andrew Butterfield, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th John Quintana, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 62-67
      • 1st Dominic Jones, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ayden Ceniceros, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Holt, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Gannon James, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Mason Sanders, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
      • 2nd Devin Blanton, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Rowan Phillips, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Althoff, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Noah Button, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ryker Ault, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Hansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Mason Stocking, Fruita (Colo.)
    • 67-69
      • 1st Devin Hickey, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Colin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Javlin Robison, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Jaxon Carroll, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 69-72
      • 1st Keyton Young, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brenden Dowd, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Rappleyea, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Julian Gonzalez, Tiger Paw Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 69-76
      • 1st Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Keane Bessert, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Zack Conway, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Jason McKinney, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 72-79
      • 1st Bryson Wweten, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jaryn Hampton, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Taylor Black, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Aaron Stewart, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 80-86
      • 1st Daniel Denton, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Travis Gay, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Robinson, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Jory Hampton, Fruita (Colo.)
    • 99
      • 1st Seth Shumway, Blanding Pride
  • 4th-6th Grades
    • 53-57
      • 1st Jacob Lee, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 59-61 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ethan Smith Eaton
      • 2nd Dominic Santarelli, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
      • 3rd Hunter Hopes, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Collin Randall, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 59-61 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jarret Sinks, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Paxton Christensen, Rowdy Boys
    • 62-66
      • 1st Logan Righter, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Erik Wyman, Bluejays
      • 3rd Hunter Covert, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
      • 4th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 63-69
      • 1st Caden Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Wyatt Wheeler, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Juan Enrique, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 67-69
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Davian Sandoval, Outlaw Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Judah Guajardo, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
    • 69-71
      • 1st Luke Pleasant, Outlaw Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Carson Whitney, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Devin Hickey, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
    • 70-73 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Robert Musselman, Rowdy Boys
      • 2nd Caison Ault, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Gardner, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Kooper Peterson, Richfield
    • 70-73 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Phillip Schmitz, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Dylan Harrison, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Pickering, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 4th Kyler Keeney, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 73-75 (Bracket A)
      • 1st AJ Foster, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kolt Munch, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jacob Day, Duran (Colo.)
      • 4th Joe Sanders, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 73-75 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brayden Magallon, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd JW Oveson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Alijah Foster, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 4th Dresden Seely, Blanding Pride
    • 75
      • 1st Armony Trujillo, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jason Pollard, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Franklin Barks, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 4th Michael Carpenter, Rowdy Boys
    • 75-78
      • 1st Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Traycer Hall, Hotchkiss (Colo.)
      • 4th Wesley Simmons, Fruita (Colo.)
    • 77-79
      • 1st Brett Wade, Outlaw Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Hunter Riele, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Brett Cressler, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Nate Bollinger, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
    • 78-80
      • 1st Blake Lawton, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Tucker Buniger, Fruita (Colo.)
      • 3rd Dixon Louis, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Kash Shumway, ARL Middle School
    • 79-82
      • 1st Marshal Starkebaum, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 2nd Daniel denton, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jake Peltier, Tiger Paw Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 4th Waylon Simmons, Fruita (Colo.)
    • 80-85
      • 1st Noah Hone, Outlaw Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Colt Fury, Bluejays
      • 3rd Isaiah Pollard, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Shelton Balch, Blanding Pride
    • 81-85
      • 1st Dane Glencoe, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 3rd Peyton Kimber, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Tyler Combee, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 87-90
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Weimer, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Cecil, Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Audrian Tallman, ARL Middle School
    • 89-92
      • 1st Dillan Wheeler, Rowdy Boys
      • 2nd Jens Tobiasson, Grand Junction (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ryan Marian, ARL Middle School
      • 4th Zane Mayer-Young, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 93-98
      • 1st Espin Hernandez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Tanner Whren, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Benny Terlaak, ARL Middle School
      • 4th Kian Conway, Blanding Pride
    • 94-95
      • 1st Josh Blanton, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Nate Morley, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Joshua Blanton, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 4th Moises Martinez, ARL Middle School
    • 101-106
      • 1st Elena Smith Eaton
      • 2nd Christian Davis, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Brady Hawkins, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
    • 103-113
      • 1st Maison Moyle, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Cyrus Dougherty, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Brayden Hutto, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 4th Tyler Wytulka, West End Wrestling
    • 115-124
      • 1st Cole Simmons, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Claudio Baca, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Dawson wright, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
      • 4th Aaron Manzanares, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
    • 132-136
      • 1st Nigel Sam, ARL Middle School
      • 2nd Blackhorse LeSean, ARL Middle School
    • 156-169
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Trea Meyer, Little Devil Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Grades
    • 70-76
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Carson Whitney, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Caison Ault, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Harrison, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 79-86
      • 1st Hunter Wilson, Norwood Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Tigis Glencoe, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Dane Glencoe, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Lymir Benn, ARL Middle School
    • 82-91
      • 1st AJ Serna, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 3rd Riley Wilson, Norwood Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 4th Ty Carver, West End Wrestling
    • 88-92
      • 1st Garrett Beebe, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 2nd Karson Cox
      • 3rd Jace Sinks, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Lee, Carbon Raptors
    • 89-92
      • 1st AJ Serna, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kayden Lee, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Corbin Arbon, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Nate Howell, Mean Machine
    • 94-104
      • 1st Kayden Robertson, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake McClaskey, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 3rd Christopher Pfifer, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Nathaniel Chapman, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 104-112
      • 1st Jake Sandrey, Mean Machine
      • 2nd Michael Pfifer, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Jacobsen, ARL Middle School
      • 4th Dylan Howell, ARL Middle School
    • 104-106
      • 1st Darien Wichmann, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jacob Cruz, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 3rd Maison Moyle, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th K`Shai Dyer, ARL Middle School
    • 107-113
      • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 2nd Coby Grierson, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Hickey, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 4th Josh Lacy, ARL Middle School
    • 110-120
      • 1st Newt Oveson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kayden Gibson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Jakob Sandrey, Mean Machine
      • 4th Jared Webb, ARL Middle School
    • 115-120
      • 1st Darion Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Paul Salazar, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jearl Tobiasson, Grand Junction (Colo.)
      • 4th Jaden Hall, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 123-127
      • 1st Shaun Stepisnik, Palisade Little Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ty Walker, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 3rd Braxton Bowring, Blanding Pride
      • 4th Gregory Stubblefield, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 130-139
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Rowdy Boys
      • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 3rd Aidan Dabal, Norwood Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 4th Josh Mottillo, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 140-152
      • 1st Dalton Lampshire, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Fury, Bluejays
      • 3rd Connor Shenk, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Black Tanner, ARL Middle School
    • 142-156
      • 1st Dalton Lampshire, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Bailey, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
      • 3rd DJ Howell, ARL Middle School
      • 4th Lee Lazarus, ARL Middle School
    • 156-169
      • 1st Trea Meyer, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 3rd Chance Gottfried, Mean Machine
      • 4th Rolando Yazzie, ARL Middle School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail