Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Morgan Youth Tournament
    Morgan, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K to K
      • 29-33
        • 1st Hunter Parks, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Claysin Anderson, Fremont
      • 35-37
        • 1st Jack Isaacson, Fremont
        • 2nd Brock Gale, Fremont
        • 3rd Kayde Wardell, Morgan
      • 36-38
        • 1st Blayne Hemingway, Morgan
        • 2nd Jack Manwaring, Morgan
        • 3rd Elijah Mitchell, Fremont
        • 4th Trace Manning, Fremont
      • 38
        • 1st Teagyn Schroeder, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Krew Venz, Morgan
        • 3rd Cody Vincent, Fremont
        • 4th Talon Carter, Morgan
      • 38-40
        • 1st Brogan Stark, Stingers
        • 2nd Alex Geisler, Empire
        • 3rd Brock Montgomery, Fremont
        • 4th Brolin Woolsey, Morgan
      • 39-41
        • 1st Slade Echols, Fremont
        • 2nd Nikolas Wees, Roy
        • 3rd Dylan Marsh, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Ben Eyre, Morgan
      • 41-44
        • 1st Talon Stuart, North Summit
        • 2nd Zahariah Hill, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Tate Gardner, Morgan
        • 4th KJ Maw, Fremont
      • 43-45
        • 1st Chance Lugibihl, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Mccoy Johnson, Morgan
        • 3rd Porter Pace, North Summit
        • 4th Bridger Bennett, Fremont
      • 45-49
        • 1st Kamon Thompson, Stingers
        • 2nd Bridger Garrett, Morgan
        • 3rd Ryker Thomson, Morgan
        • 4th Trexx Day, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 46-50
        • 1st EJ Rivera, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Mckoy Evans, Empire
        • 3rd Teague Lewellen, Morgan
        • 4th Maxwell Phister, Roy
      • 50-52
        • 1st Shepard Stephens, Davis
        • 2nd Tyler Yeates, Davis
        • 3rd Makhi Robinson, North Summit
    • 1st & 2nd Grade
      • 36-41
        • 1st Jakoby Schroeder, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Tayson Call, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Monte Skinner, Morgan
        • 4th Cash Hardman, Morgan
      • 41-44
        • 1st Cache Smith, Bear River
        • 2nd Sam Woolsey, Morgan
        • 3rd Kalvin Calder, Fremont
        • 4th Jhett Anderson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 43-45
        • 1st Crew Wood, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Taggart Carter, Morgan
        • 3rd Coopercooper Gale, Fremont
        • 4th Bryson Arzani, Stingers
      • 45-47
        • 1st Kendall Starr, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Marriner Wilde, Morgan
        • 3rd Dallin Anderson, Fremont
        • 4th Teagan Ridenour, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 46-47
        • 1st Braxton Carrigan, Morgan
        • 2nd Champ Snyder, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 3rd Lincolnlincoln Talbot, Davis
        • 4th Wendell Maw, Fremont
      • 47-49 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Nash Andrews, Fremont
        • 2nd Kai Sargent, North Summit
        • 3rd Toren Roberts, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Chance Fullmer, Morgan
      • 47-49 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Drake Hancock, Fremont
        • 2nd Grey Hamilton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Dax Wright, Bear River
        • 4th Trey Chavez, Morgan
      • 48-50
        • 1st Keaton Stokes, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Aden Manning, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 3rd Boston Smith, Fremont
        • 4th Zack Galbraith, Morgan
      • 49-50
        • 1st Carl Bargar, Fremont
        • 2nd Eli Simkins, Fremont
        • 3rd Oliver Wisniewski, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Tavian Jorgensen, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 49-51
        • 1st Ryan Lunt, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Cole Skidmore, Morgan
        • 3rd Will Jaffa, Morgan
        • 4th Quintyn John, Empire
      • 50-51
        • 1st Kolvin Thompson, Stingers
        • 2nd Cru Richins, North Summit
        • 3rd Braxton Trimble, Roy
        • 4th Max Geisler, Empire
      • 50-54
        • 1st Sierra Schneider, Fremont
        • 2nd Hunter Hemingway, Morgan
        • 3rd Korbin Longden, Empire
        • 4th Charlie Watt, Morgan
      • 53-56
        • 1st Easton Keel, Team Locomotive
        • 2nd Tayson Wylie, Fremont
        • 3rd Stryker Blevins, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Samuel Rose, Morgan
      • 54
        • 1st Bracken Day, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Drake Mecham, Morgan
        • 3rd Xander Monahan, Fremont
        • 4th Kasen Johnson, Fremont
      • 55-59
        • 1st Tytan Sumko, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Daniel Watt, Morgan
        • 3rd Keaton Blowers, Empire
        • 4th Gavin Carrigan, Morgan
      • 56-59
        • 1st Kade Rich, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Max Strong, Morgan
        • 3rd Kormyck Roundy, Davis
        • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan
      • 60-64
        • 1st Austin Ellis, Davis
        • 2nd Colton Bastian, Fremont
        • 3rd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan
        • 4th Dalton Fields, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 61-63
        • 1st Shepard Stephens, Davis
        • 2nd Falcon Moorhead, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Coleson Wright, Fremont
        • 4th Dante Carlini, Empire
      • 64-69
        • 1st Teagan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Christian Miller, Stingers
        • 3rd Tanner Turner, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Ulysses Anderton, Empire
      • 65-68
        • 1st Elias Mestas, Empire
        • 2nd Titan Moorhead, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Izik Villalobos, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Zachary Ericksen, Fremont
      • 72-77
        • 1st George Mansfield, Empire
        • 2nd Boady Pace, North Summit
      • 80-85
        • 1st Austin Yeates, Davis
        • 2nd Kazdin Lewellen, Morgan
        • 3rd Ryal Poll, Morgan
      • 94-100
        • 1st Talon Reese, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 2nd Cameron Roberts, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Gilead Petty, Morgan
    • 3rd & 4th Grade
      • 43-50
        • 1st Devan Griggs, Morgan
        • 2nd Coulter Ferry, North Summit
        • 3rd Stryker Guillemin, Empire
        • 4th Bohde Kucharski, Roy
      • 51-54
        • 1st Corwin Bastian, Fremont
        • 2nd Carter Wardell, Morgan
        • 3rd Kayson Hoskins, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Skyler Parks, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 53-56
        • 1st Kaden Herrera, Roy
        • 2nd Coleman Dunford, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Cayson Baird, Fremont
        • 4th Cade Barker, Fremont
      • 55-59
        • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan
        • 2nd Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
        • 3rd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
        • 4th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
      • 57-59
        • 1st Wil Pentz, Morgan
        • 2nd Kolby Hamilton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Tristen Jordan, Empire
        • 4th Joshua Gardner, Morgan
      • 60-62
        • 1st Silva Alofipo, Davis
        • 2nd Maximo Quintana, Empire
        • 3rd Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 60-63
        • 1st Darriuz Cassillas, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Keegan Wiliams, Fremont
        • 3rd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Daniel Blount, Empire
      • 61-65
        • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan
        • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Logan Crowther, Davis
        • 4th Hayes Hoskins, Fremont
      • 62-65
        • 1st Owen Simkins, Fremont
        • 2nd Tristan Tucker, Empire
        • 3rd Marcus Wilde, Morgan
        • 4th Alex Martinez, Fremont
      • 63-66
        • 1st Rawly Wilcox, Roy
        • 2nd Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
        • 3rd Jacob Blount, Empire
        • 4th Samuel Marriott, Warrior Wrestling
      • 65-67
        • 1st Jason Stephens, Fremont
        • 2nd Joseph Belinski, Morgan
        • 3rd Cooper Johnson, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Ajay Christensen, North Summit
      • 66-68
        • 1st Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
        • 2nd Keaton Smith, Bear River
        • 3rd Skyler Crowther, Morgan
        • 4th Keegan Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 67-67
        • 1st Tyson Pace, Morgan
        • 2nd Talon Day, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Daxton Stephens, North Summit
        • 4th Will Howard, Empire
      • 68-70
        • 1st Easton Venz, Morgan
        • 2nd Josh Helleksen, Empire
        • 3rd Noah Chavez, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Samuel Prall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 69-71
        • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan
        • 2nd Jason Worthley, Fremont
        • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
        • 4th Cohen Wood, Warrior Wrestling
      • 69-72
        • 1st Konley Boyle, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Karsin Clark, Empire
        • 3rd Luke Starkey, Fremont
        • 4th Tyson Hoskins, Davis
      • 72-76
        • 1st Simoron Jr. Wardell, Morgan
        • 2nd Brody Lugibihl, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Aaron Aguilar, Fremont
        • 4th Kaden Murillo, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 76-79
        • 1st Cash Colohan, Roy
        • 2nd Carter Meibos, Morgan
        • 3rd Mitchell Mallinak, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Kelton Wright, Fremont
      • 79-79
        • 1st Ryker Roundy, Davis
        • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Gage Wright, Fremont
        • 4th Parker Phillips, Empire
      • 83-90
        • 1st Corbin Stark, Stingers
        • 2nd Ezra Lewellen, Morgan
        • 3rd Ashton Richards, Morgan
        • 4th Elijah Cook, Empire
      • 93-102
        • 1st Ridge Lindley, Fremont
        • 2nd Elijah Hawes, Empire
        • 3rd Gabriel Aaron, Bear River
      • 94-101
        • 1st Krew Galbraith, Morgan
        • 2nd Kash Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Zachary Hancock, Fremont
        • 4th Lucas Hill, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 5th & 6th Grade
      • 58-64
        • 1st Damon Schneider, Fremont
        • 2nd David Green, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
        • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
        • 4th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 59-63
        • 1st Kolby Jones, North Summit
        • 2nd Jaymin Scott, Fremont
        • 3rd Hunter Smith, Fremont
        • 4th Andrew Presher, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 63-67
        • 1st Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
        • 2nd Kyson Hamilton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Reese Carter, Morgan
        • 4th Connor Mark, Fremont
      • 68-72
        • 1st Chett Zesiger, Fremont
        • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
        • 3rd Hunter Belinski, Morgan
        • 4th Jackson Ricks, Stingers
      • 68-70
        • 1st Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
        • 2nd Jacob Allsman, Empire
        • 3rd Sterling Knight, Morgan
        • 4th Jacob Ericksen, Fremont
      • 69-72
        • 1st Caleb Korth, Bear River
        • 2nd Joshua Allsman, Empire
        • 3rd Colton Holmes, Fremont
        • 4th Alexander Mecham, Morgan
      • 72-73
        • 1st Andre Oster, Empire
        • 2nd Parks Gavin, Stingers
        • 3rd Gideon Stahl, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 73-76
        • 1st Zak Sargent, Morgan
        • 2nd Brenden Holland, Stingers
        • 3rd Iesley Walker, Empire
        • 4th Corban Mitchell, Fremont
      • 75-78
        • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
        • 2nd Brandon Murray, Stingers
        • 3rd Justin Henderson, Morgan
        • 4th Kaaloa Southwick, Bear River
      • 76-80
        • 1st Trapper Anderson, Fremont
        • 2nd Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
        • 3rd Amos Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Samuel Watt, Morgan
      • 78-83
        • 1st Dominik Benedetto, Bear River
        • 2nd James Dewolfe, Morgan
        • 3rd Wyatt Hartley, Fremont
        • 4th Owen Roberts, Warrior Wrestling
      • 82-84
        • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
        • 2nd Kessler Kucharski, Roy
        • 3rd James Watt, Morgan
        • 4th Jayden Stocking, Bear River
      • 82-86
        • 1st Andrew Crowther, Davis
        • 2nd Luke Gunn, Fremont
        • 3rd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
        • 4th Taite Toone, Morgan
      • 86-89
        • 1st Aiden Robertson, Bear River
        • 2nd Mikaela Stocking, Roy
        • 3rd Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Braxton Mitchell, Fremont
      • 90-93
        • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Davis
        • 2nd Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Landon Heaps, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Aidan Gomm, Stingers
      • 95-104
        • 1st Travis Hatch, Bear River
        • 2nd Gattlynn Freeze, Bear River
        • 3rd Thomas Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Davis Nelson, Stingers
      • 99-104
        • 1st Deegan Hardy, Stingers
        • 2nd Joseph Beckstead, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 3rd Jake Allen, Bear River
        • 4th Owen Wardell, Morgan
      • 118-127
        • 1st Wylee Staples, North Summit
        • 2nd Nation Selim, Roy
        • 3rd Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Ryklee Day, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 140-150
        • 1st Christian Janis, Empire
        • 2nd Caysen Dana, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 7th & 8th Grade
      • 61-70
        • 1st Denver Mendoza, Davis
        • 2nd Dayten Payne, Morgan
      • 72-78
        • 1st Quade Smith, Empire
        • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan
        • 3rd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Jacob Waddoups, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 77-83
        • 1st Dilon Wright, Bear River
        • 2nd Jackson Hoskins, Davis
        • 3rd Tenley Jones, North Summit
        • 4th Ridge Skidmore, Morgan
      • 79-84
        • 1st Will Korth, Morgan
        • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit
        • 3rd Bradley Greenhalgh, Empire
        • 4th Tyson Hirschi, Bear River
      • 80-86
        • 1st Jaron Greenwood, Empire
        • 2nd Zach Ferry, North Summit
        • 3rd Bransen Korth, Bear River
        • 4th Dylan Bailey, Bear River
      • 82-89
        • 1st Bridger Ricks, Stingers
        • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan
        • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
        • 4th Makane Huggins, Bear River
      • 91-99
        • 1st River Smith, Bear River
        • 2nd Isaac Mallinak, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan
        • 4th Dallin Arzani, Stingers
      • 93-99
        • 1st Rigby Peterson, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Damin Johnson, Stingers
        • 3rd Carter Watt, Morgan
        • 4th Mikayla Falkner, Utah Military Academy
      • 99-110
        • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
        • 2nd Donald Butler, Roy
        • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Davis
        • 4th Robert Sears, Davis
      • 100-103
        • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit
        • 2nd Jarron Campbell, Morgan
        • 3rd Darin Cooley, Fremont
      • 103-112
        • 1st Joshua Shaw, Bear River
        • 2nd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
        • 3rd Tyson Mccowen, Roy
        • 4th Landen Cantrell, Roy
      • 113-116
        • 1st Kaeson Burn, Bear River
        • 2nd Benjamin Brown, Utah Military Academy
        • 3rd Cameron Meiser, Stingers
      • 113-122
        • 1st Kaleb Orgill, North Summit
        • 2nd Kooper Harrop, Fremont
        • 3rd Hunter Ragan, Roy
        • 4th Jakob Frehner, Stingers
      • 123-131
        • 1st Corbin Kierstead, Bear River
        • 2nd Nathan Reynolds, Stingers
        • 3rd Cade Galbraith, Morgan
        • 4th Scott Kent, Fremont
      • 135-145
        • 1st Lucas Cochran, Stingers
        • 2nd Dillon Kiser, Fremont
        • 3rd Gabe Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Taegan Locher, Utah Military Academy
      • 151-157
        • 1st Aidan Skipper, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Ryan Sazama, Morgan
        • 3rd Dustin Malan, Utah Military Academy
      • 163-175
        • 1st Nolan Kiser, Fremont
        • 2nd Tayden Roundy, Davis
        • 3rd Keaton Jarman, Utah Military Academy
      • 145-151
        • 1st Hyrum Huffaker, Utah Military Academy
        • 2nd Jaxon Larsen, Morgan
        • 3rd Giovanni Medina, Utah Military Academy
        • 4th Laith Tuck, Davis
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
         
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail