Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Mt. Crest Tournament
Greco-Roman March 22, 2013 Hyrum, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-41
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Rykon Smethurst, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 46-49
      • 1st Thompson Flippence, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Baylor Purser, Bear Den
      • 3rd Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Ryker Roundy, Logan
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-50
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Alijah Whittaker, Logan
    • 57-59
      • 1st Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Casey Lamont, Logan
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-66
      • 1st River Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Cochran, Stingers
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 70-75
      • 1st Colton Blankman, Top of Utah
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 59-62
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Ward, Stingers
    • 67-70
      • 1st Tristian Hicks, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Colter Ricks, Logan
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Brock Guthrie, Logan
    • 72-75
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Grayson Hicks, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
    • 77-83
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Logan
      • 2nd Ty Wells, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Tabor Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 86-92
      • 1st Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 102-111
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylee McCollum, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 70-75
      • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Mountain Crest
    • 92-99
      • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Kart Smethurst, Top of Utah
    • 101-109
      • 1st Rylee Green, Stingers
      • 2nd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Powell, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Joshua Parker, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 116-121
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Lance Sanchez, Logan
    • 134-136
      • 1st Dylan Ruedas, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 90-99
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Stingers
      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Stingers
      • 3rd Holden Richards, Top of Utah
    • 112-121
      • 1st Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Mountain Crest
    • 125-130
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Luke Summers, Top of Utah
    • 133-139
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Stingers
      • 4th Zac Larsen, Mountain Crest
    • 136-146
      • 1st Denton Grange, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Quade Dashnaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Hopkins, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Kevin Kingsley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 140-146
      • 1st AJ Arteaga, Fremont
      • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 157-166
      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd TyRell Fredrickson, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Collin White, Mountain Crest
    • 180-198
      • 1st Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Travis Irish, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail