Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Mt. View Tournament
Freestyle Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
    • 33-37
      • 1st Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 3rd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
    • 37-40
      • 1st Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 2nd Marcus Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bryton Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dash Sanderson, TUG
    • 43-47
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-42
      • 1st Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 2nd Payce Herrera, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
    • 45-47
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
    • 45-48
      • 1st Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Easton Winsor, Juab
    • 47-51
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Brycen Morse, TUG
      • 4th Brody Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 52-52
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Koenn Sullivan, True Grit
      • 4th Cole Rogers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 53-58
      • 1st Will Jackson, Claw
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Myka Love, GAP
      • 2nd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
      • 4th Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
    • 61-66
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 44-48
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 51-55
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Little Devils
      • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ryker Maestas, Pride Wrestling
    • 58-63
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Tristan Ovard, North Summit
      • 3rd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 4th Landon Wells, Team Prestige
    • 63-65
      • 1st Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 3rd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 4th TJ Roberts, Westlake
    • 64-65
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Easton Ellis, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Micah Dietz, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th JD Davis, TUG
    • 65-70
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 68-75
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling
      • 4th Duncan Watt, Wasatch
    • 75-80
      • 1st Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab
    • 81
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 4th Thomas Bartholomew, Cave Club
    • 89-102
      • 1st Karver Mock, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Helaman Weiss, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 56-61
      • 1st Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Landon Moralez, Little Devils
      • 3rd Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 64-70
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Alexander Carpenter, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 64-67
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Tage Thomas, Pride Wrestling
    • 70-74
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon Vie
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 3rd Ashton Neil, Champions
      • 4th Douglas Evans, Total Domination
    • 71-78
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Joshua Jackson, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Sullivan, True Grit
      • 4th Monson Morley, Pride Wrestling
    • 74-80
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 76-82
      • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 4th Bridger Warren, Pride Wrestling
    • 85-89
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Rennen Ludwig, TUG
    • 95-105
      • 1st Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Collin Sherman, Champions
      • 3rd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Robbie Meier, Tactik 3-Style
    • 109-116
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 65-69
      • 1st Logan Long, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Michael Davis, TUG
    • 72-75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
      • 3rd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 78-83
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Caden Dunn, Westlake
    • 85-93
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Ty Tolley, Millard County Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Leavitt, South Sevier
    • 85-91
      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Jayden Petersen, Millard County Wrestling
      • 4th Brian Evans, Total Domination
    • 95-103
      • 1st Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Connor Fullmer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
    • 96-101
      • 1st Cade Bowring, Juab
      • 2nd Hagen Lamoreaux, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
    • 104-109
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Oliver, TUG
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Red Storm
    • 107-110
      • 1st Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 4th Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 108-112
      • 1st John Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Dylan Upshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Gauge Oliver, TUG
    • 115-125
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 4th Levi Hilton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 122-129
      • 1st Richmond Phinney, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Wesley Dixon, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Kasey Robison, Team Legacy
    • 127-137
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Merrell Morley, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jett High, South Sevier
    • 132-144
      • 1st Tate Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonah Miller, GAP
      • 3rd Cade Fox, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Alexander Lee, Mettle Wrestling
    • 137-151
      • 1st Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Gabriel Blad, Ironmen
      • 4th McKinley George, Millard County Wrestling
    • 174-189
      • 1st Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Philip Boban, TUG
      • 3rd Daniel Yates, Westlake
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 104-113
      • 1st Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Nelson Bell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Mendenhall, TUG
    • 106-108
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Ryan Ball, Canyon View
    • 113-117
      • 1st Joshua Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 2nd Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Roberto Medina, Bruin Wrestling
    • 115-118
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Derek Fisher, TUG
      • 3rd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brady Lowry, Falcon Wrestling
    • 117-122
      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Todd Jackson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Kayden Gibson, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Brayden Evans, Lehi
    • 118-124
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 4th Jacob Willson, GAP
    • 119-129
      • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 2nd Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th McKay Bradshaw, Charger Wrestling
    • 127-131
      • 1st Carson Mellor, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 2nd Ezraliem Anderson, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin De Dios, GAP
      • 4th Tyerell Przybycien, Dons Wresting
    • 131-136
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 132-137
      • 1st Bruce Campbell, Champions
      • 2nd Nathan Clifford, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Rhett Bonner, GAP
      • 4th Sam Smith, Ironmen
    • 138-140
      • 1st Taig Arledge, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Henry Weiss, Tiger Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Yates, Westlake
      • 4th Spencer Cookson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 138-143
      • 1st Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Brayden Llewellyn, Champions
    • 142-145
      • 1st Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Hullinger, Lehi
      • 3rd Spencer Squires, Monticello
      • 4th Josh Turner, Millard County Wrestling
    • 145-152
      • 1st Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Jensen, Dons Wresting
      • 3rd Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Alec Gull, Red Storm
    • 147-152
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 146-154
      • 1st Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Joseph Dawson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Taylor Hansen, Bruin Wrestling
    • 155-160
      • 1st Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Mccann, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Chris Brotherson, Champions
    • 155-161
      • 1st Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Korey Barlow, Pineview
      • 3rd Benjamin Badonie, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Chanten Dickinson, Charger Wrestling
    • 159-170
      • 1st Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Kolby Smith, Champions
      • 4th Carsen Potter, Falcon Wrestling
    • 165-175
      • 1st Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Oscar Celis, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Peterson, Richfield
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 168-182
      • 1st Nathan Richardson, Champions
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Haley, Canyon View
      • 4th Dillon Sleper, Dons Wresting
    • 175-177
      • 1st Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 2nd Michael Campbell, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Peterson Daleus, Agoge
    • 185-193
      • 1st Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Ruben Zarate, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Stone Johnson, GAP
      • 4th Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 225-235
      • 1st Shaun Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Vlahovich, Red Storm
      • 3rd Colton Rigby, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
    • 274-285
      • 1st Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexis Valladolid, Westlake
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail