Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Mustang Wrestling Classic
Blanding, UT

Team Results

  • 1st Dove Creek, Colo. 78

  • 2nd Tuba City, Ariz. 64

  • 3rd ARL (Blanding, Uta.) 56

  • 4th Cortez, Colo. 46

  • 5th Nucla, Colo. 46

  • 6th Dolores, Colo. 38

  • 7th Monticello, Uta. 32

  • 8th Dennehotso, Ariz. 14

Individual Results

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Dominik Perkins, ARL

    • 2nd Collin Hobbs, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 3rd Garrett Barton, ARL

    • 4th Shayne Yazzie, Tuba City (Ariz.)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Coltan Reynolds, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 2nd Aaron Morgan, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 3rd Clay Nez, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 4th Selestino Fernandez, Independent

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Preston Macdonald, ARL

    • 2nd Will Bartley, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 3rd Aliceson Begaye, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 4th Larian Yazzie, Dennhotso (Ariz.)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Case Baughman, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 2nd James Ramirez, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 3rd Tyler Andreason, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 4th Jeremy Yazzie, Tuba City (Ariz.)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Chance Randolph, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 2nd Levi Gross, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 3rd Gaige Palmer, Monticello

    • 4th Jonathan Lewis, ARL

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Riddle, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 2nd Wade Scott, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 3rd Kevington Gordy, Independent

    • 4th Kineda Edwards, Dolores (Colo.)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Hunter Bowring, Monticello

    • 2nd Nick Jones, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 3rd James Wilkerson, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 4th Kianna Holgate, Tuba City (Ariz.)

  • 105 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Latrell Watson, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 2nd Mike Perez, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 3rd Danny Harris, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 4th Jordy Ernst, Dolores (Colo.)

  • 105 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tobias Naijai, Dennhotso (Ariz.)

    • 2nd Cody Terrell, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 3rd Colman Carver, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 4th Joe Engels, Monticello

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Musselman, ARL

    • 2nd Mason Harris, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 3rd Earl James, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 4th Colton Woolboy, Dennhotso (Ariz.)

  • 115 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Beverlin, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 2nd Curtis Baird, Monticello

    • 3rd Deion Billsie, ARL

    • 4th Martha Acothley, Tuba City (Ariz.)

  • 121 lbs.

    • 1st Frankie Begaye, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 2nd Tommy Fury, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 3rd Mike Ford, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 4th Blaine Paddock, Tuba City (Ariz.)

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Trevor Balfour, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 2nd Seagar Oliver, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 3rd Kolby Starks, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 4th Bronco Odell, Dolores (Colo.)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Jens Grover, ARL

    • 2nd Trevor Holaday, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 3rd Nathan Baker, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 4th Rielly Myrick, Independent

  • 142 lbs.

    • 1st Coltan Pearce, Nucla (Colo.)

    • 2nd Adrian Sixkiller, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 3rd Cole Jeter, Cortez (Colo.)

    • 4th KC Davis, Dolores (Colo.)

  • 150 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Aplin, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 2nd Mikell Monson, ARL

    • 3rd Eric Anderson, Monticello

    • 4th Bea Garza, Cortez (Colo.)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Beanland, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 2nd Jake Giles, Monticello

    • 3rd Kade Palmer, ARL

    • 4th Tyler Seschillie, Independent

  • HWT

    • 1st Tyler Neztsosie, Tuba City (Ariz.)

    • 2nd Trayston Gordy, Independent

    • 3rd Tyson Smith, Dolores (Colo.)

    • 4th Derek Tatum, Nucla (Colo.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail