Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Nebo District Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 460
  • 2nd Mt. Nebo 448
  • 3rd Mapleton 283.5
  • 4th Salem Hills 280
  • 5th Spanish Fork 143.5
  • 6th Diamond Fork 118
  • 7th Springville 103

Individual Results

  • 77
    • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson
    • 2nd Brandon Mayo, Salem Hills
    • 3rd JJ Judd, Spanish Fork
    • 4th Petyon Bowden, Salem Hills
  • 84
    • 1st Trey Hiatt, Payson
    • 2nd Carter Wilkey, Salem Hills
    • 3rd Austin Anderton, Mt. Nebo
    • 4th Luke Macdonald, Mt. Nebo
  • 90
    • 1st Quade Valerio, Mt. Nebo
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Mapleton
    • 3rd Wyatt Hone, Payson
    • 4th Joseph Brandley, Payson
  • 95
    • 1st Brock Loveless, Payson
    • 2nd Ryan Larsen, Salem Hills
    • 3rd Tyler Knapp, Payson
    • 4th Brock Davis, Spanish Fork
  • 100
    • 1st Tyson Carter, Mt. Nebo
    • 2nd Heston Wood, Salem Hills
    • 3rd Ethan Penrod, Payson
    • 4th Mitch Peterson, Mapleton
  • 105
    • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Salem Hills
    • 2nd Tucker Nacarrato, Payson
    • 3rd Jace Witney, Mapleton
    • 4th Canyon Haveron, Payson
  • 110
    • 1st Cole Patterson, Mapleton
    • 2nd Josh Pray, Payson
    • 3rd Hayden Johnson, Payson
    • 4th Hyrum Froerer, Diamond Fork
  • 115
    • 1st Jordan Roper, Payson
    • 2nd Teagan Cox, Mt. Nebo
    • 3rd Jorge Sanchez, Mt. Nebo
    • 4th Colten Bean, Diamond Fork
  • 120
    • 1st Nathan Thomas, Mt. Nebo
    • 2nd Nate Hansbrow, Diamond Fork
    • 3rd Enrique Quezada, Springville
    • 4th Zac Dean, Mapleton
  • 125
    • 1st Jordan Pena, Mt. Nebo
    • 2nd Mckay Palmer, Payson
    • 3rd Seth Christensen, Mt. Nebo
    • 4th Brandon Garnica, Springville
  • 130
    • 1st Statler Steele, Mt. Nebo
    • 2nd Skiler Hohrein, Spanish Fork
    • 3rd Merrell Morley, Mt. Nebo
    • 4th Aaron Mele, Mapleton
  • 135
    • 1st Spencer Curtis, Mapleton
    • 2nd Denver Hiatt, Payson
    • 3rd Brenden Earl, Payson
    • 4th Noah Gettling, Payson
  • 142
    • 1st Jacob Ward, Mapleton
    • 2nd Giovanni Vargas, Mt. Nebo
    • 3rd Antonio Gomez, Payson
    • 4th Caleb Garnica, Springville
  • 150
    • 1st Zack Johnson, Mapleton
    • 2nd Jaiden Tueller, Mt. Nebo
    • 3rd Dallas Jensen, Mt. Nebo
    • 4th Jackson McGraw, Spanish Fork
  • 160
    • 1st Randal Gleave, Mapleton
    • 2nd Luis Corona, Mt. Nebo
    • 3rd Rock Syddal, Salem Hills
    • 4th Brodie Esplin, Payson
  • 175
    • 1st Parker Syddall, Mt. Nebo
    • 2nd Simote Illoa, Mapleton
    • 3rd Tegan Mortensen, Mt. Nebo
    • 4th Jacob Murphy, Diamond Fork
  • 190
    • 1st Wade Bastian, Mapleton
    • 2nd Bridger Kilmer, Mt. Nebo
    • 3rd Chase Muniz, Payson
    • 4th Korben Durrant, Spanish Fork
  • 285
    • 1st Corbin Gull, Payson
    • 2nd McCoy Cook, Mt. Nebo
    • 3rd Doug Julian, Salem Hills
    • 4th Hyrum Davis, Payson
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail