Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Nebo Invitational
Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to 1st Grade
    • 30-36
      • 1st Stetler Lloyd, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Travin Hales, Salem
      • 3rd Steven Strong, Champions
      • 4th Trae Rasmussen, Cougar Den
    • 36-38
      • 1st Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 2nd Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Jhett Steele, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Deacon Evans, Spanish Fork
    • 37-42
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Chris Poulsen, Juab
      • 4th Keaton Huff, Bluebell
    • 38-41
      • 1st Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Talan Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Ottesen, Spanish Fork
    • 41-45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Carson
      • 3rd Taimani Tela, Champions
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 41-45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Seth Winter, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jake Pyne, Champions
      • 4th Kaeden Christensen, Juab
    • 44-48
      • 1st Zachary Reeves
      • 2nd Ryker Thacker, Altamont
      • 3rd Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 4th Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
    • 44-46
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Champions
      • 3rd Caleb Jackson, Champions
      • 4th Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 48-52 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kaleb DeGraffenried, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jack Ford, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Treyson Coombs, Juab
    • 48-52 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 2nd Austin Peay, Juab
      • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 4th Carsen Mccuistion, Spanish Fork
    • 49-54
      • 1st Bridger Wright, Juab
      • 2nd Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Colten Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Talon Tew, Champions
    • 50-51
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Porter Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Kanyon Argyle, SVG Wrestling
      • 4th Josh Williams, Champions
    • 56-61
      • 1st Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Reid Deede, Champions
      • 4th Ayden Day, Spanish Fork
    • 64-76
      • 1st Cy Chrisman, Champions
      • 2nd Carson Wright, Salem
      • 3rd Kenyon Chacon, Cougar Den
  • 2nd-3rd Grade
    • 42-47
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kash Steele, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Justin Goodrich, Altamont
      • 4th Tanner Kay, Champions
    • 49-50
      • 1st Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Bryson Lucero, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Nathan Rich, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jayden Nicholls, Juab
    • 50-51
      • 1st Zach Brinkerhoff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Seth Sample, Juab
      • 3rd Peyton Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Ethan Gause, Spanish Fork
    • 51-52
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ammon Curtis, Spanish Fork
    • 52-55
      • 1st Kyger Peay, Juab
      • 2nd Kade Argyle, Champions
      • 3rd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 4th Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
    • 53-57
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 2nd Jayton Bowers, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Nathan Prolcopiw, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Rhett Winter, Emery All-Stars
    • 56-58
      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Britton Davis, SVG Wrestling
      • 4th Tucker Tew, Champions
    • 57-60
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Carson Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
    • 58-61
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd David Jackson, Champions
      • 3rd Kenyon Rook, Roosevelt
      • 4th Mckade Poulsen, Juab
    • 61-62
      • 1st Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Evan Monson, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Breyer Wright, Juab
      • 4th Aiden Hardy, Pride Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Chase Ingram, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Kelby Jones, Roosevelt
      • 4th Cooper Swasey, Pride Wrestling
    • 65-68
      • 1st Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Murdock, Altamont
      • 4th Preston Aagard, Juab
    • 66-72
      • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Ryler Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Jackson Sharpe, Champions
    • 69-75
      • 1st Cael Smith, Juab
      • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Ben Bencomo, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Lucas Rydalch, Grantsville
    • 74-86
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Walker Deede, Champions
      • 4th Conner White, Juab
  • 4th-6th Grade
    • 52-59
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Burton Ford, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Shayden Taylor, Delta
      • 4th Kyler Guynes, Champions
    • 58-60
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Kayden Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Adam Curtis, Champions
    • 62-64
      • 1st Josh Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Alma Dalton, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Braxton Rich, Cougar Den
      • 4th Parker Pratt, Champions
    • 62-66
      • 1st Jonah Bliss, Delta
      • 2nd Carson Heber, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Sam Compas, Champions
      • 4th Dawson Reid, Champions
    • 64-69
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 68-73
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Bill Pyne, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Wilkey, SVG Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Cayden Daugherty, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Taggert Argyle, SVG Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 71-75
      • 1st Ammon Anderson, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Daxton Dewitt, SVG Wrestling
      • 3rd Ki Murdock, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jesus Lopez, Delta
    • 73-76
      • 1st Austin Chase, Delta
      • 2nd Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Charles Lindsay, Altamont
      • 4th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
    • 74-78
      • 1st Dean Thompson, Altamont
      • 2nd Joshua Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jamison Bishop, Delta
      • 4th Sullivan Sample, Juab
    • 74-76
      • 1st Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Cashe Rasmussen, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jayden Petersen, Delta
      • 4th Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 77-79
      • 1st Drake Mangum, SVG Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaydon Haveron, Delta
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
        4th Ethan McGhee, Altamont
    • 78-79
      • 1st Hunter Petersen, Delta
      • 2nd George Miller, Champions
      • 3rd Will Finlinson, Delta
      • 4th Ethan Wilkinson, Champions
    • 80-82
      • 1st Braxton Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd Wyatt Davis, SVG Wrestling
      • 3rd Oran Finlinson, Delta
      • 4th Austin Loe, Delta
    • 79-82
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 3rd Ty Tolley, Delta
      • 4th Brandon Dutson, Delta
    • 81-85
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Dallas Dixon, Delta
      • 3rd Gage Chrisman, Champions
      • 4th Luke Evans, Spanish Fork
    • 84-87
      • 1st Cade Bowring, Champions
      • 2nd Mitch Petersen, Champions
      • 3rd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Schena, Delta
    • 90-95
      • 1st Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Justin Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Hayden Stefanoff, Delta
    • 90-93
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 4th Kurtus Nielson, Delta
    • 94-98
      • 1st Heston Murdock, Altamont
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 3rd Braxton Cottam, Champions
      • 4th Jace Thomas, Delta
    • 98-102
      • 1st Tyler Martin, Delta
      • 2nd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Huff, Altamont
    • 103-110
      • 1st Blake Mangelson, Juab
      • 2nd Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 3rd Kai Rook, Roosevelt
      • 4th CJ Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
    • 112-128
      • 1st Kooper Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Christopher McCoy, Champions
      • 3rd Mckenzee Neil, Champions
      • 4th Griff Nielson, Delta
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 68-77
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Gage Mangum, SVG Wrestling
      • 3rd Caden Hyder, Cougar Den
      • 4th Andrew Jeffery, Delta
    • 75-83
      • 1st Brock Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tyler Dalton, Delta
      • 3rd Mitch McDermaid, Delta
      • 4th Connor McMullin, Cougar Den
    • 80-86
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Brock Winter, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Austyn Wardle, Delta
    • 83-89
      • 1st Tanner Pyne, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 4th Hunter Thacker, Altamont
    • 83-84
      • 1st Quade Valerio, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Etrhidge, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Ethan Stowell, Delta
      • 4th Connor McMullin, Cougar Den
    • 88-91
      • 1st Danny Thompson, Altamont
      • 2nd Sam Finlinson, Delta
      • 3rd Kolton Porter, Champions
      • 4th Cameron Harris, Delta
    • 85-93
      • 1st Zach Taylor, Delta
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Orlando Corona, Millard County Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail