Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Norm Sanderson Classic
Folkstyle March 11, 2011 Pleasant Grove, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 34-35
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Aaron Walker, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 40-42
      • 1st Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Tyler Blevins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Issac Bustillos, Riverton 3-Style
    • 44-46
      • 1st Hunter Hughes, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 47-51
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 2nd Ryland Woods, Riverton 3-Style
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Kaleb Robertson, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Schmidt, Kingdom Klub
    • 47-50
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 50-54
      • 1st Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Trenten Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Carson Theobald, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Joshua Lott, Riverton 3-Style
    • 63-67
      • 1st Talon Yates, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Christian Blanch, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 43-49
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
      • 3rd Braden Meyer, Wrestling Thunder
    • 50-54
      • 1st Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd River Wardle, Breakdown
      • 3rd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
    • 55-58
      • 1st Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Aaron Hughes, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 57-61 A
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 57-61 B
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 61-65
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Carson Primm, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jake Thompson, Wasatch
    • 63-65
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 66-70
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ethan Fowler, Champions
    • 74-79
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling
    • 76-81
      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Parker Gasser, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 82-89
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Independent
      • 2nd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Drew Denniison, TUG
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-61
      • 1st Chris Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Tate Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 59-62
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 3rd Jaxon Frazier, Champions
    • 63-69
      • 1st Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 2nd Cooper Theobald, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Marcus Anderson, Wasatch
    • 66-69
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Independent
      • 2nd Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 69-75
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Elite
    • 75-82
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Uintah
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Gerber, TUG
    • 81-87
      • 1st Taylor Heath, Pride
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Stingers
    • 86-91
      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 89-98
      • 1st Marcus Heath, West Side Wild Things
      • 2nd Austin Quintana, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Campbell, Breakdown
    • 95-101
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ty Thornton, South Summit
      • 3rd Colton McBride, Pony Express
    • 109-119
      • 1st Brandon Closson, Vandit
      • 2nd Harrison Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 72-76
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Joubin Ashokouh, Agoge Wrestling
    • 81-84
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Elite
      • 2nd Bradley Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Austin Slade, TUG
    • 83-85
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd McKoy Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 86-90
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Alma Schoenfeld, Agoge Wrestling
    • 87
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 3rd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 91-96
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Karther Knight, Pony Express
      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 93-97
      • 1st Ignacio Arrien, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jacob S Kendall, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Gavin Cavalli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 98-104
      • 1st Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix
      • 2nd Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Briar Bunderson, Stingers
    • 100-105
      • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite
      • 3rd James Cameron Nelson, Emery All-Stars
    • 106-112
      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
    • 111-118
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Jesse Shepherd, Elite
      • 3rd Reid Petersen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 112-122
      • 1st Gregory Lamb, Pride
      • 2nd Bradin Hohrein, Champions
      • 3rd Broughton Flygare, South Summit
    • 114-118
      • 1st Taylor Kump, TUG
      • 2nd Garrett Lamb, Pride
      • 3rd Cutler Thomas, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 123-124
      • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Landon Tollman, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 87-93
      • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 3rd Xavier Thomas, West Side Wild Things
    • 98-102
      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Uintah
    • 100-105
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Korbin Green, Total Domination
    • 108-113
      • 1st Joshua Watts, Independent
      • 2nd Dustin Neilsen, Elite
      • 3rd Denton Grange, Pony Express
    • 111-116
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Elite
      • 3rd Shand Hardy, Stingers
    • 123-125
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 118-126
      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jake Smith, Stingers
      • 3rd Jared Shakespaere, Emery All-Stars
    • 121-129
      • 1st Dakota Frazier, Champions
      • 2nd Quinton Heath, Pride
      • 3rd Ruben Gomez, Mettle Wrestling
    • 128-134
      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 2nd Josh Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Cutler, TUG
    • 134-139 A
      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Hayden Rentfro, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd William Chavez, Kingdom Klub
    • 134-139 B
      • 1st Bronson Young, TUG
      • 2nd Scott Stokes, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 137-142
      • 1st Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Michael Best, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Boren, TUG
    • 143-157
      • 1st Matt Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Jared Hymas, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 143-153
      • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers
      • 2nd Taylor Davis, TUG
      • 3rd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 146-157
      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers
      • 2nd Jesse Crossett, Elite
      • 3rd Taylor Fallentine, Vandit
    • 160-173
      • 1st George Sorenson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Hunter Dunn, TUG
      • 3rd Cody Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 180-197
      • 1st Joshua Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Taylor Lancaster, Stingers
      • 3rd Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 211-232
      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix
      • 2nd Austin Taylor, TUG
      • 3rd Zac Dawe, TUG
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 112-118
      • 1st Justin Maxwell, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Jorge Minchey, Total Domination
      • 3rd Bryce Cavanaugh, Riverton 3-Style
    • 122
      • 1st Bryce Jackman, Elite
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd John (Cade) Wilson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 127-132
      • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Skyler Shotwell, Total Domination
      • 3rd Kanchi Abe, Kingdom Klub
    • 129-132
      • 1st Cameron Mcallister, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Green, Total Domination
      • 3rd Joey Barnett, Kingdom Klub
    • 132-139
      • 1st Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West
      • 2nd McKay Parrish, Stingers
      • 3rd Jeppe Albertsen, Kingdom Klub
    • 140-144
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Anthony Gibson, Total Domination
      • 3rd Chad Watts, Independent
    • 140-152
      • 1st Dylan Knight, Vandit
      • 2nd Jeremy Ranck, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Sam Christensen, Pony Express
    • 144-147
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Elite
      • 2nd Christopher Taiylor Thorpe, Champions
      • 3rd Richard Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 146-155
      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers
      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Cole Wright, Juab
    • 154-168
      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Brock Dalton, Champions
      • 3rd AJ Tovey, Kingdom Klub
    • 171-181
      • 1st Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ryder Wright, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd David Vagaia, Kingdom Klub
    • 177-194
      • 1st Aaron Lee, Independent
      • 2nd Colton Cavalli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ammon Stone, Champions
    • 205-214
      • 1st Dustin Dennison, TUG
      • 2nd Garrett Hanson, Phoenix
      • 3rd Brandon Denniison, TUG
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 134-145
      • 1st Jonathan Arguello, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Taira Abe, Kingdom Klub
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail