Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 Norm Sanderson Classic
Folkstyle March 10, 2012 Pleasant Grove, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 32-39
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 40-42
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Traven Blevins, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 45-49
      • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Bradlee Farrer, Champions
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 50-53
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 52-57
      • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tevita Valeti, Champions
    • 58-62
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Kayden Wolf, South Summit
      • 3rd Ian Bustamante, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
    • 68-74
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Jaden Huggard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Thanasi Johnson, Agoge
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-55
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
      • 4th Tage Thomas, Salem Skyhawks
    • 54-59
      • 1st Layne Shepherd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 4th Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 59-62
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Shepherd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 60-61
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacen Taylor, Elite
      • 4th Elliot Bray, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Josh Lott, Ultimate Wrestling
    • 65-69
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Uintah
    • 69-71
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Cyrus Carlile, Falcons
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Hermansen, South Summit
    • 71-75
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 2nd Teddy Johnson, TUG
      • 3rd Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Taufer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75-80
      • 1st Marshall Parrish, Stingers
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Porter Wright, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 84-88
      • 1st Lincoln Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
    • 89-95
      • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Kort Wilkinson, TUG
    • 99-105
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, TUG
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 3rd Jaxson Fullwood, Riverton 3-Style
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 56-64
      • 1st Zack Ruffell, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryan Rogers, Vandit
      • 3rd Keaton Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Colton Ward, Stingers
    • 64-67
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Jackson Hinckley, Champions
      • 4th Jeff Rogers, Vandit
    • 66-70
      • 1st Rene Rodriguez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Nick Lloyd, Vandit
      • 4th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 73-77
      • 1st McKay Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Slade Sheriff, Champions
      • 4th Gabrel Terry, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 75-82
      • 1st Nathan Perkins, Champions
      • 2nd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Larsen, Tactik Wrestling
    • 80-86
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 83-88
      • 1st Mac Dodson, TUG
      • 2nd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Sears, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Adam LaMont, Champions
    • 85-90
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Kevin McKinnon, Stingers
      • 4th Jace Hoddy, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 108-113
      • 1st Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 3rd Savinata Suguturaga, Mt. View
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 79-83
      • 1st Nelson Jones, TUG
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Bailey Jepperson, Wasatch
      • 4th Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 86-93
      • 1st Nicholas Mair, Wasatch
      • 2nd Thomas Ollis, Vandit
      • 3rd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 90-95
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills
      • 4th Carson Bowdren, Elite
    • 94-103
      • 1st Hayden Phelps, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
      • 4th Ben Taylor, Wasatch
    • 98-104
      • 1st Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dylan Chavez, Elite
    • 102-108
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Knight, Champions
    • 109-112
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Shawn Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Shae Conder, TUG
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Pride Wrestling
    • 115-124
      • 1st Brantley Johnson, TUG
      • 2nd Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Harrison Johnson, Stingers
      • 4th Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 134-145
      • 1st Brandon Closson, Vandit
      • 2nd Chandler Sears, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Fox, South Summit
      • 4th Isaac Chock, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 136-140
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Brady Barker, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Alexander Johnson, South Summit
    • 185-193
      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 2nd Jordy Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16, 17 and 18)
    • 87-102
      • 1st Austin Slade, TUG
      • 2nd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Phil Vasko, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Tyler, Tech Wrestling Club
    • 103-107
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Josh Jensen, Elite
    • 105-108
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalton Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 110-119
      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
      • 4th Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 111-115
      • 1st Mason Colledge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brennan Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Syphus, Tech Wrestling
    • 116-118
      • 1st Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Charles Facer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Keegin Bray, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 119-122
      • 1st Jordan Taylor, Elite
      • 2nd Dalton Thomas, Salem Skyhawks
      • 3rd Hunter Warren, Salem Hills
      • 4th Jacob Shields, Tech Wrestling
    • 123-125
      • 1st Cezly Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Hayden Hewitt, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Coleman L. Roberts, TUG
    • 124-126
      • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Luke, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 3rd David Kim, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 125-128
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jemeriah Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Denton Grange, Pony Express
    • 128-129 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Zeth Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Chaz Barraclough, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 4th Taylor Kump, TUG
    • 128-129 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Lone Peak Wrestling Knights
      • 2nd Tyler Cooper, Salem Hills
      • 3rd Hayden Udy, Wolfpack
      • 4th Noah Wood, West Side Wild Things
    • 128-134
      • 1st Draper Ollis, Vandit
      • 2nd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Bradley Dyer, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 4th McKay Johnson, TUG
    • 131-137 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Skyler Lloyd, Vandit
      • 3rd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 4th Caden Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
    • 131-137 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit
      • 2nd Cole Frost, Champions
      • 3rd Cameron Schwab, Pony Express
      • 4th Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
    • 133-136
      • 1st Kolton Lynn, Juab
      • 2nd Landon Tolman, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 137-143
      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Pony Express
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 4th Joshua Anderson, TUG
    • 140-142
      • 1st Bronson Young, TUG
      • 2nd Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd William Chavez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ruben Gomez, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 142-143
      • 1st George Solis, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Stockton Rentfro, Wrestling Thunder
    • 142-147
      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 2nd Bridger Cutler, TUG
      • 3rd Scott Stokes, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Kevin Hill, Wolfpack
    • 149-150
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champion
      • 2nd Walker Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 3rd McKay Parrish, Stingers
      • 4th Bailey Carlson, TUG
    • 149-151
      • 1st Dylan Knight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Luke Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Roberts, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Boren, TUG
    • 150-160
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matt Williams, Stingers
      • 4th Hayden Rentfro, Wrestling Thunder
    • 150-156
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Weston McCloy, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Jake Ruffel, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 158-159
      • 1st Kenner French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Smith
      • 3rd Ross Cameron, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Brayden Nuffer, Vandit
    • 160-168
      • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers
      • 2nd Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 160-164
      • 1st Taylor Davis, TUG
      • 2nd Jesse Crossett, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew McKinnon, Stingers
    • 163-178
      • 1st Corbin Mitchell, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Aagard, Juab
      • 3rd Joshua Kasanicky, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Gherig Stoddard, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 169-186
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Rylee Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Rigel Hodson, Lone Peak Wrestling Knights
      • 4th Dylan Mathis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 177-188
      • 1st Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeremy Rodriguez, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Dunn, TUG
    • 181-196
      • 1st Kyle Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Micah Ngatuvai, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Slade, TUG
    • 190-202
      • 1st Taylor Lancaster, Stingers
      • 2nd Cody Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Benson Porter, Salem Hills
    • 206-211
      • 1st Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Nate Rogers, Vandit
      • 3rd Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail