Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Norm Sanderson Classic
Folkstyle March 9, 2013 Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-37
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Michael Goodrich, Mettle Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
    • 42-45
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Axtyn Nish, Wasatch
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 49-51
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 4th Camden Cox, Wasatch
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-43
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Payden Woolsey, Weber Warriors
      • 3rd Peyton Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Seth Sample, Juab
      • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Jensen, TUG
      • 3rd Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 47-51
      • 1st Jack Coles, Panguitch
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Jace Holmes, TUG
      • 4th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 51-55
      • 1st Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 54-55
      • 1st Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 2nd Matthew Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Russell Evans, Total Domination
    • 65-68
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Cael Smith, Juab
      • 4th Jake Closson, TUG
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ryder Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 44-47
      • 1st Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 2nd Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Braydn Suitter, Hurricane
    • 52-56
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 53-58
      • 1st Drew Winters, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Douglas Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 58-59
      • 1st Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 2nd Joshua Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Chanden Reid, Agoge
    • 59-62
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 3rd Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 62-66
      • 1st Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Jaxon Bearden, Herriman
      • 4th Mark Christiansen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-70
      • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 71-79
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 3rd Conner White, Champions
      • 4th Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
    • 78-87
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Clay Lyman, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Theobald, Mettle Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, TUG
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-68
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 4th Casy Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 66-67
      • 1st Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Zachary Ruffell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Sanchez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 67-68
      • 1st Cash Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 68-73
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Heston Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 70-74
      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, Weber Warriors
      • 3rd Carter Hughes, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 72-76
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Stan Butera, Agoge
    • 75-81
      • 1st Jate Frost, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 4th Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 80
      • 1st Colton Reading, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Teddy Johnson, TUG
    • 83-86
      • 1st Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 87-89
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Lincoln Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Williams, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 4th Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • 91-93
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • 97-106
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 4th Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 132-139
      • 1st Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Gabe Geisler, Riverton 3-Style
    • 165-197
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 68-75
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 78-85
      • 1st Dawson Barfuss, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaks Vollmer, North Summit
      • 3rd Jayden Jensen, Herriman
    • 86-93
      • 1st Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 2nd Cooper Theobald, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 87-93
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 4th Derek Fisher, TUG
    • 94-102
      • 1st Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
    • 100-104
      • 1st Norman Mooney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 105-114
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Mac Dodson, TUG
      • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Carlitos Nava, North Summit
    • 112-123
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaler Rasmussen, TUG
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Antonio Nava, North Summit
    • 122-132
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit
      • 3rd Gavin Jensen, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Kimball Thomson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 128-131
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tyler Manookin, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Payne, TUG
    • 136-145
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Seth Anderson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
    • 180-205
      • 1st Trystyn Mussard
      • 2nd Dylan White, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 94-101
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 103-111
      • 1st Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Nelson Jones, TUG
      • 4th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 110-116
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Mathew Barfuss, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaidon Gutierrez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Philip Vasko, Bruin Wrestling
    • 110-117
      • 1st Bo Simmons
      • 2nd Tony Brady, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Reed Collins, Vandit
      • 4th Brec Jorgensen, Bruin Wrestling
    • 114-119
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Zachary Roylance, Champions
      • 4th Brock Goldstrohm, Tech Wrestling
    • 118-120
      • 1st Jaxon Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Shae Conder, TUG
      • 3rd Jacob Knapp, Vandit
      • 4th Troy Tebbs, One Four Wrestling
    • 119-123
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite
      • 2nd Jalen Herrera, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Utah United
      • 4th Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 121-123
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Brandon Williams, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 125-127
      • 1st Hunter Warren, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 3rd Christopher Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dalton Rice, Vandit
    • 127-129
      • 1st Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Jimenez, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Champions
      • 4th Alex Guzman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 129-131
      • 1st Dalton Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Paulo Kelly, Morgan
      • 4th Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
    • 132-135 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 2nd Logan Bowles, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Ryan Jensen, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Palmer Edholm, Bruin Wrestling
    • 132-135 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit
      • 2nd Cade Coles
      • 3rd Colton French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Beardall, Ogden City Quest
    • 135-138
      • 1st Trey Gale, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ripken Guevara, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Brantley Johnson, TUG
    • 136-142
      • 1st Justin Horsley, Utah United
      • 2nd Bradley Dyer, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Luke Davis, Vandit
    • 139-144
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Landon Gates, TUG
      • 3rd Andy Larsen, Champions
      • 4th Grant McKenna, Mettle Wrestling
    • 141-146
      • 1st David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Ray Cao, Agoge
    • 148-149
      • 1st Justin Williams, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 4th Jacob Pulver, TUG
    • 148-152
      • 1st Jerry Dougherty, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Duy Cao, Agoge
    • 149-155
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Vandit
      • 2nd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Jesse Williams, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Frost, Bruin Wrestling
    • 152-155
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Elite
      • 3rd Caleb Williams, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 4th Koy Wilkinson, TUG
    • 153-157
      • 1st Wyatt Herbert, Vandit
      • 2nd Luke Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayce Steele, Juab
      • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 154-159
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Alexander Graham, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Scott Stokes, Bruin Wrestling
    • 160-161
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Kenner French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Agoge
      • 4th Bailey Carlson, TUG
    • 162-169
      • 1st Travis Gilman, Total Domination
      • 2nd Benjamin Smith, Champions
      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 171-176
      • 1st Tyson Roberts, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Closson, Vandit
      • 3rd Corbin Mitchell, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Peter Schafer, Agoge
    • 179-189
      • 1st Aaron Thompson, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Dallin Slade, TUG
    • 189-207
      • 1st Mason Newton, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Nielsen, Mat-su Matmen
      • 3rd Hunter Dunn, TUG
      • 4th Micah T Gill, Champions
    • 212-257
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Kenneth Ross, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail