Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Norm Sanderson Classic
Folkstyle March 8, 2014 Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-44
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th George Kunz, South Summit
    • 47-51
      • 1st Staton Gutierrez, Sandy
      • 2nd Augustus Barbour, TUG
      • 3rd Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 4th Wyatt Connelly, Champions
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 36-40
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kruz Allred, Top of Utah
    • 46
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Butt, Wasatch
    • 46-48
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 46-52
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 2nd Milo Johansson
      • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 4th Gus Blake, Tech Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah Utes
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Brock Skovgaard, Wasatch
    • 65-69
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-57
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonathan Kessler, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 54-57
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Hayes, Wasatch
    • 57-63
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, TUG
    • 59-63
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 2nd Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 60-66
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Evan Monson, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab Wrestling
    • 62-67
      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Douglas Evans, Total Domination
    • 66-69
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 4th Breckan Hickman, Team Legacy
    • 67-69
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 71-77
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Rappleyea, Carbon Raptors
    • 89-98
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Hoyal, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 59-64
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 4th Alix Aragon
    • 62-66
      • 1st Drew Winters, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kip Anderson, Stingers
      • 3rd Elliot Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Harris, Team Boulder (Nev.)
    • 66-71
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Travis Alexander, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 75-79
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 77-80
      • 1st Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
    • 81-84
      • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Thacker, Altamont
      • 4th Arnoldo Sanchez
    • 83-84
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 4th Ethan Wood, Team Prestige
    • 86-89
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Claw
      • 3rd Ladd Cox, Team Boulder (Nev.)
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 86-90
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 2nd Derek Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 94-99
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
    • 103-107
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Tactik 3-Style
    • 117-124
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jacob Halsted, Warrior Nation
    • 136-142
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, TUG
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 69-75
      • 1st Curtis Brown, Team Boulder (Nev.)
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 4th Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 74-80
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Brandon Sanchez
    • 78-88
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 84-87
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 89-93
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Heston Murdock, Altamont
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier
    • 94-100
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Jace Dart, Top of Utah
      • 4th John Evans, Total Domination
    • 94-101
      • 1st Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, GAP
      • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 100-108
      • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 4th Treyson Abbot, Hurricane
    • 106-112
      • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 4th Bowen Shields, Delta
    • 112-115
      • 1st Jett High, South Sevier
      • 2nd James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tyson Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Tuft, Mettle Wrestling
    • 120-128
      • 1st Logan Jensen
      • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Mac Dodson, TUG
    • 133-140
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
    • 141-152
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
      • 4th Donevan Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 168-195
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 212-230
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Naabaahii Tsosie, Bruin Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-101
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Robby Dean, Warrior Nation
    • 102-106
      • 1st Kyle Bowden, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Uintah Utes
      • 4th Chile Ice, Bruin Wrestling
    • 103-110
      • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 2nd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Christian Goeckeritz, Agoge
    • 113-120
      • 1st Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kayden Gibson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kaden Love, GAP
      • 4th Nathan Runnells, Bruin Wrestling
    • 115-122
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Jayden Griffin, Hurricane
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 4th Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
    • 119-122
      • 1st Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 124-125
      • 1st Austin Slade, TUG
      • 2nd Ceiphiph Al-Makosi, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Benjamin Worlton, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 125-127
      • 1st Hayden Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Caleb Monson, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Bronc Marriott, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua Allen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 127-129
      • 1st Joshua Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Bo Simmons, TUG
      • 4th Jaidon Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
    • 128-131
      • 1st Adam Ochoa, Westlake
      • 2nd Shae Conder, TUG
      • 3rd Conrad Ortiz, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Norman, Altamont
    • 130-132 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 130-132 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, TUG
      • 2nd Austin Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 3rd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Lukas Erickson, Agoge
    • 132-135
      • 1st Trevor Lowe, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 133-138
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Mccann, Westlake
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jaron Jensen
    • 138-140
      • 1st Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Mason Gatherum, North Sevier
      • 4th Trayce Bradshaw, Charger Wrestling
    • 140-142
      • 1st Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Hopkins, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Porter Johnson, Fortius
      • 4th Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
    • 141-144
      • 1st Kolby Mills, Hurricane
      • 2nd Keegin Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Aldridge, South Sevier
      • 4th Gavin Jensen, Champions
    • 142-147
      • 1st Liam Williams, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Devin English, Hurricane
      • 3rd Brandon McDonald, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Johnson, Champions
    • 143-148
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Korey Barlow, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Aaron Wilkinson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 144-151
      • 1st Landon Gates, TUG
      • 2nd Zack Allen, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 4th Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 149-153
      • 1st Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolton Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Payne, TUG
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 152-153
      • 1st Danny Green, Westlake
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Ethan Morley, Champions
    • 153-162
      • 1st Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 2nd Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Adam Tingey, Warrior Nation
    • 156-165
      • 1st Joshua Anderson, TUG
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Fortius
      • 3rd Jordan Kelsey, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Marcos Chavez, Tech Wrestling
    • 165-173
      • 1st Preston Watton, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Wayson Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Nathan Young, Charger Wrestling
    • 167-171
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer `Kimball` Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Koy Wilkinson, TUG
    • 167-179
      • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mitchell Stapley, Fortius
      • 3rd Nelson Chamberlain, Tech Wrestling
    • 175-181
      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch
      • 3rd Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
    • 184-201
      • 1st Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jackson Newman, TUG
      • 3rd Andrew Wood, Hurricane
    • 230-257
      • 1st Ioane Leilua, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Leroy Hampton, Hurricane
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail