Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 Norm Sanderson Classic
Freestyle March 14, 2009 Pleasant Grove, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 3540 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Talon Yates, Legion

      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Riverton 3 Style

      • 3rd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st River Wardle, Vandit

      • 2nd Jack White, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kanyon Lee, Bonneville (Ida.)

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st James Lebaren, Riverton 3 Style

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 4045 lbs.

      • 1st William Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

      • 3rd Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyson Humpherys, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Austin Goff, Legion

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Tyson Carter, Payson

      • 2nd Cayden Viertel, Throwdown

      • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 75+ lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Drew Dennison, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Weber

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Barela, Fremont

      • 2nd Tanner Pyne, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Nathan Perkins, Salem Vipers

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Timothy Crossett, Mt. View

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Pony Express

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson

      • 2nd Nicholas Mair, Wasatch

      • 3rd Isaac Semadeni, Logan Champs

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Salem Vipers

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 3rd Beau McRae, Vandit

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Stuart Lott, Pleasant Grove

    • 87 lbs.

      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Calvin Giese, Wasatch

    • 95-103 lbs.

      • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Justin Swainston, Wasatch

      • 3rd Caden Phelon, Pleasant Grove

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Kearn Smith, Bonneville (Ida.)

    • 120+ lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Braxton Briskey, Warrior Freestyle

      • 3rd Sam Carson, Pleasant Grove

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60-65 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 3rd Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers

      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Logan Rex, North Summit

      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Independent

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Braden Hohrein, Salem Vipers

      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Greg Lamb, Independent

      • 3rd Danny Green, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

    • 95-100 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 3rd Zack Lee, North Sanpete

    • 105-112 lbs.

      • 1st David Schena, Independent

      • 2nd Sirrell Hall, Pony Express

      • 3rd Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 130-140 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Carrick Smith, Bonneville (Ida.)

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 70-77 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Legend Carter, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite Wrestling

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Trent Kelly, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Daniel Johnson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Stockton Trujillo, Grapplers West

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Cameron Killian, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Victor Almanza, Delta

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Britain Carter, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Landon Knutzen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jaden Heppler, Mt. View

    • 128-136 lbs.

      • 1st Stetson Gordon, Independent

      • 2nd Andrew Anderson, Pony Express

      • 3rd Parker Hortin, Wasatch

    • 144 lbs.

      • 1st Eric Johnson, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Brandon Kofford, Roy

    • 152-160 lbs.

      • 1st Kohler Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West

    • 175-190 lbs.

      • 1st Jacoby Wildman, Independent

      • 2nd Austin Taylor, Pleasant Grove

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Brandon Winward, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Kyle Robison, Diamondbacks

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Christian Madsen, Warrior Freestyle

    • 98-105 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 2nd Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd AJ Cindrich, Elite Wrestling

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Humphreys, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Mitch Brown, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Chris Robinson, North Summit

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Jackson, Vandit

      • 2nd Dante Winward, Stingers

      • 3rd Easton Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Shae Bryant, Independent

      • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 3rd Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brandon Lloyd, Blackhole

      • 3rd Logan Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Mark Michels, Vandit

      • 2nd Nate Lamb, Vandit

      • 3rd Dustin Young, Pleasant Grove

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Brian Shepherd, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd DJ Argyle, Independent

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Dane Nielson, Delta

      • 2nd Steven Gueck, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Aaron Lee, North Sanpete

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Chase Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Zach Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Russell McDonnell, Pleasant Grove

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Quin Nielsen, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Derek Thomas, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Wesley Thomas, Delta

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Brad Mortensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Nicholas Whitehead, Pleasant Grove

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Goaziou, Pony Express

      • 2nd Dustin Dennison, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Larenzo Rowley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite Wrestling

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Rylee Reves, Stingers

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 98-105 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Shepherd, Northside

      • 2nd Trevor Timm, Independent

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta

      • 2nd CJ Coggins, Independent

      • 3rd Michael McKee, Independent

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Morgan Scharman, NIKA

      • 2nd Chance Robbins, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Cody Goodsell, Elite Wrestling

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Jake Fredrickson, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Derek Jesse, Elite Wrestling

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Konnor Marshall, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Jace Abbott, Delta

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Justin Olsen, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Wyatt Sackett, Elite Wrestling

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 2nd Brett Clapier, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Brad Fullmer, Pleasant Grove

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd Eric Michels, Vandit

      • 3rd Mitch McCoy, Northside

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

      • 2nd Clay Frost, Elite Wrestling

      • 3rd Danner Kjar, Northside

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Petersen, Delta

      • 2nd Zach Oppenheimer, Delta

      • 3rd Bo Robbs, Grapplers West

    • 215-285 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Stadel, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tavish Riley, Elite Wrestling

  • Open (18 and Older)

    • 145.5 lbs.

      • 1st Pocket Hercules, Wolverine Club

      • 2nd Silent Assassin, Wolverine Club

      • 3rd Matthew Jameson, Pride Wrestling

    • 163 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Wilson, Wolverine Club

      • 2nd Justin Morrill, Wolverine Club

      • 3rd Sam Allen, Wolverine Club

    • 185 lbs.

      • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite Wrestling

      • 2nd The Wolverine, Wolverine Club

      • 3rd Gavin Johnson, Independent

    • 211-264 lbs.

      • 1st Brad Clark, Wolverine Club

      • 2nd Adam Fager, Wolverine Club

      • 3rd Joshua Skoglie, Grapplers West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail