Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Norm Sanderson Classic
Freestyle March 12, 2011 Pleasant Grove, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 34-40
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Issac Bustillos, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
    • 41-44
      • 1st Hunter Hughes, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Easton Boyer, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
    • 46-51
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ryland Woods, Riverton 3-Style
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 43-44
      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ridgerton Martinez, Breakdown
    • 53-56
      • 1st Talon Yates, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-60
      • 1st Carson Theobald, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Taycen Birch, South Summit
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 53-57
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd River Wardle, Breakdown
    • 61-64
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 63-69
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Grapplers West
    • 70-76
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 82-87
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 72-76
      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nelson Jones, Vandit
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 83-88
      • 1st Bradley Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dylan Thompson, Stingers
    • 96-104
      • 1st Michael Rojas, Vandit
      • 2nd Ignacio Arrien, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Staton Shotwell, Total Domination
    • 102-111
      • 1st Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 3rd Mason Colledge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 102-112
      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Zane Rasmussen, Pride
      • 3rd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 138-139
      • 1st Shane French, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Taylor Tovey, Kingdom Klub
    • 143-146
      • 1st Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wade French, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Ajax Revels, Riverton 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail