Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 Norm Sanderson Classic
Freestyle March 10, 2012 Pleasant Grove, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 32-38
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 39-42
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
    • 44-49
      • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bradlee Farrer, Champions
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Mason Andrus, TUG
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-44
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mitchell Evans, Mettle Wrestling
    • 46-51
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Boyer, Wasatch
      • 4th Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 4th Trevyn Gates, TUG
    • 58-62
      • 1st Kayden Wolf, South Summi
      • 2nd Ian Bustamante, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Clint Fugal, TUG
      • 4th Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
    • 68-74
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Jaden Huggard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Thanasi Johnson, Agoge
    • 52-53
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tevita Valeti, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-55
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
      • 4th Tage Thomas, Salem Skyhawks
    • 54-58
      • 1st Layne Shepherd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 59-60
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 60-62
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Lott, Ultimate Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacen Taylor, Elite
      • 4th Elliot Bray
    • 60-65
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Wrestling Thunde
      • 2nd Dawson Shepherd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 65-69 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Tyler Hew-Len, Champions
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile of Falcons
    • 65-69 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 70-75
      • 1st Marshall Parrish, Stingers
      • 2nd Jacob Hermansen, South Summit
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Riverton 3-Style
    • 70-72
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Teddy Johnson, TUG
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling
    • 79-84
      • 1st Lincoln Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Porter Wright, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 88-95
      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
      • 2nd Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gentry Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Kort Wilkinson, TUG
    • 99-105
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, TUG
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 3rd Jaxson Fullwood, Riverton 3-Style
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 56-64
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryan Rogers, Vandit
      • 3rd Colton Ward, Stingers
    • 64-67 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 64-67 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Jackson Hinckley, Champions
      • 3rd Jeff Rogers, Vandit
      • 4th Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 70-77
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd McKay Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Rene Rodriguez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Slade Sheriff, Champions
    • 75-80
      • 1st Gabrel Terry, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Perkins, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 4th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 75-82
      • 1st Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Larsen, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Tage Cavalli, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 83-90
      • 1st Colton Sears, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace Hoddy
      • 3rd Adam LaMont, Champions
    • 92-101
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, TUG
      • 2nd Elijah Kratzer, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kale Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
    • 107-113
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 4th Savinata Suguturaga, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 84-90
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, Champions
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 85-93
      • 1st Mac Dodson, TUG
      • 2nd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 79-82
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Bailey Jepperson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 83-89
      • 1st Nelson Jones, TUG
      • 2nd Thomas Ollis, Vandit
      • 3rd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 90-93
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Elite
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 92-98
      • 1st Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills
      • 3rd Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
      • 4th Dylan Chavez, Elite
    • 96-105
      • 1st Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Hayden Phelps, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Joseph Gillings, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 100-105
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite
      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 108-112
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Shawn Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Shae Conder, TUG
      • 4th Justin Rodriguez, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 110-115
      • 1st Tyler Andreason, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brad Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 118-121
      • 1st Davis Reynaud, Phoenix
      • 2nd Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Kelly, Champions
    • 122-134
      • 1st Brantley Johnson, TUG
      • 2nd Chandler Sears, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Harrison Johnson, Stingers
    • 136-143
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Brandon Closson, Vandit
      • 3rd Brady Barker, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Porter Fox, South Summit
    • 139-145
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexander Johnson, South Summit
      • 3rd Isaac Chock, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 160-171
      • 1st Samuel Dawe, Champions
      • 2nd Zephaniah Na`oupu, TUG
    • 178-193
      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 2nd Jordy Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16, 17 and 18)
    • 84-87
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Nicholas Mair, Wasatch
    • 99-105
      • 1st Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Phil Vasko, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Tyler, Tech Wrestling Club
    • 103-106
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Cody Jensen, Vandit
    • 105-110
      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Vandit
      • 3rd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Cavalli, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 108-113
      • 1st Brock Goldstrohm, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Brennan Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Dalton Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Wylee Dallin, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 109-117
      • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
      • 3rd Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 115-116
      • 1st Mason Colledge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cedirc Bristow, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Keegin Bray
      • 4th Carter Syphus, Tech Wrestling
    • 117-119
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Charles Facer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Warren, Salem Hills
    • 117-122
      • 1st Jordan Taylor, Elite
      • 2nd Jacob Shields, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalton Thomas, Salem Skyhawks
      • 4th Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 122-123
      • 1st Hayden Hewitt, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan McIntosh, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gregory Ferran, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Koby Werry, Champions
    • 123-125
      • 1st Cezly Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Jemeriah Evans, Champions
      • 4th Coleman L. Roberts, TUG
    • 124-126
      • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd David Kim, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
      • 4th Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 126-128
      • 1st Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Luke, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Austin Jimenez, West Side Wild Things
      • 4th Spencer Kerby, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 127-128
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Denton Grange, Pony Express
      • 3rd Taylor Kump, TUG
      • 4th Bradley Dyer, Tech Wrestling Club
    • 129
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Lone Peak Wrestling Knights
      • 2nd Chaz Barraclough, Tech Wrestling Club
      • 3rrd Tyler Cooper, Salem Hills
      • 4th Hayden Udy, Wolfpack
    • 129-133
      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit
      • 2nd Zeth Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th McKay Johnson, TUG
    • 131-137 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Skyler Lloyd, Vandit
      • 3rd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 4th Caden Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
    • 131-137 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cameron Schwab, Pony Express
      • 2nd Cole Frost, Champions
      • 3rd Draper Ollis, Vandit
      • 4th Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
    • 133-136
      • 1st Kolton Lynn, Juab
      • 2nd Landon Tolman, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 137-143
      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Pony Express
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 140-142
      • 1st Bronson Young, TUG
      • 2nd Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd William Chavez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kevin Hill, Wolfpack
    • 141-143
      • 1st Ruben Gomez, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Krebs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Stockton Rentfro, Wrestling Thunder
    • 143-149
      • 1st Bridger Cutler, TUG
      • 2nd Luke Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Scott Stokes, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 147-150
      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 2nd McKay Parrish, Stingers
      • 3rd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 4th Hayden Rentfro, Wrestling Thunder
    • 149-152
      • 1st Weston Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Knight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Chase Boren, TUG
      • 4th Josh Roberts, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 150-156
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Walker Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 3rd Jake Ruffel, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 153-156
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Matt Williams, Stingers
      • 3rd JeanPaul Parraga, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Todd Perry, Vandit
    • 155-159
      • 1st Kenner French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Smith
      • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Caden Christenson, South Summit
    • 157-161
      • 1st Rett Cook, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ross Cameron, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Dylan Swenson, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Tovey, Tech Wrestling
    • 159-162
      • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers
      • 2nd Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Crossett, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Nuffer, Vandit
    • 160-164
      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers
      • 2nd Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Douglas Schulte, Tech Wrestling
    • 163-168
      • 1st Kenyon James, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Davis, TUG
      • 3rd Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew McKinnon, Stingers
    • 167-171
      • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Aj Tovey, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Mitchell, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Aagard, Juab
    • 169-170
      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers
      • 2nd Rigel Hodson, Lone Peak Wrestling Knights
      • 3rd Rylee Foy, Wasatch
      • 4th Dylan Mathis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 177-186
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Kyle Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
    • 187-192
      • 1st Cody Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeremy Rodriguez, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Benson Porter, Salem Hills
      • 4th Hunter Dunn, TUG
    • 193-211
      • 1st Taylor Lancaster, Stingers
      • 2nd Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Sorensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Nate Rogers, Vandit
    • 195-206
      • 1st Micah Ngatuvai, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 141-156
      • 1st Brandon Wise, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Casey Christenson, South Summit
      • 3rd Jared Richardson, Agoge
    • 182-204
      • 1st Jade Weaver, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Collin Hansen, Champions
      • 4th Fritz Borchardt, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail