Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Norm Sanderson Classic
Freestyle March 9, 2013 Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-37
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Kyler Spencer, TUG
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Michael Goodrich, Mettle Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
    • 40-44
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Jaxon Iker, Champions
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 43-46
      • 1st Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Axtyn Nish, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jayson Nelson, TUG
      • 4th Nelson Jensen, Champions
    • 49-51
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 4th Camden Cox, Wasatch
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-45
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Payden Woolsey, Weber Warriors
    • 42-46
      • 1st Seth Sample, Juab
      • 2nd Connerc Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Peyton Shuman, Champions
    • 47-50
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Makoy Wroten, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jaxon Jensen, TUG
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 47-51
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 54-55
      • 1st Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 64-66
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 3rd Daxson Alexander, Ogden City Quest
    • 66-68
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Jake Closson, TUG
      • 3rd Cael Smith, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 42-47
      • 1st Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
      • 4th Carter Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Douglas Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 53-58
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyison Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Clark, Peak Grapplers
    • 54-59
      • 1st Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 2nd Drew Winters, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
    • 59-63 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 2nd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tilson Miner, Wasatch
      • 4th Rennen Ludwig, TUG
    • 59-63 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 4th Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Dawson Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 64-67
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jaxon Bearden, Herriman
    • 66-68
      • 1st Devon Alexander, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mark Christiansen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 71-74
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 3rd Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
    • 79-87
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Clay Lyman, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Conner White, Champions
    • 99-115
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, TUG
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-68
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 4th Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Ruffell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Sanchez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 67-68
      • 1st Cash Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Casy Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 68-73
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Heston Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
    • 70-74
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, Weber Warriors
      • 3rd Carter Hughes, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 72-77
      • 1st Jate Frost, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 74-80
      • 1st Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Colton Reading, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 80-87
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Chance Williams, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Teddy Johnson, TUG
    • 81-89
      • 1st Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 87-91
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Lincoln Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 90-93
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • 97-101
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttal, Champions
      • 3rd Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 97-106
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cade Fox, Tactik Wrestling
    • 132-139
      • 1st Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Gabe Geisler, Riverton 3-Style
    • 165-196
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 68-78
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 85-90
      • 1st Derek Fisher, TUG
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 90-93
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 100-101
      • 1st Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
    • 94-104
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 104-112
      • 1st Norman Mooney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Mac Dodson, TUG
      • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Antonio Nava, North Summit
    • 111-122
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Carlitos Nava, North Summit
    • 123-131
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tyler Manookin, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Payne, TUG
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 125-136
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit
      • 3rd Kimball Thomson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 132-145
      • 1st Gavin Jensen, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
    • 180-205
      • 1st Trystyn Mussard, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan White, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 94-101
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 101-103
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Nelson Jones, TUG
      • 3rd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
    • 110-111
      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Mathew Barfuss, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 4th Bo Simmons, Mettle Wrestling
    • 112-118
      • 1st Jaxon Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Philip Vasko, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jaidon Gutierrez, Tech Wrestling
    • 116-120
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Shae Conder, TUG
    • 119-121
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Utah United
      • 3rd Jalen Herrera, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Jacob Knapp, Vandit
    • 119-122
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 3rd Braden Nagata, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Troy Tebbs, One Four Wrestling
    • 122-126
      • 1st Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Christopher Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Williams, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 123-129
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 2nd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Warren, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 127-131
      • 1st Hayden Hewitt, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Jimenez, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Champions
      • 4th Alex Guzman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 129-132
      • 1st Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
      • 2nd Paulo Kelly, Morgan
      • 3rd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 4th Dalton Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 130-135
      • 1st Logan Bowles, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Ryan Jensen, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Koby Werry, Champions
      • 4th Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
    • 132-136
      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit
      • 2nd Cade Coles
      • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Kolton Ollis, Tactik Wrestling
    • 134-135
      • 1st Braxton Beardall, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Ripken Guevara, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Palmer Edholm, Bruin Wrestling
    • 137-138
      • 1st Colton French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bradley Dyer, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Davis, Vandit
    • 138-142
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Trey Gale, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Ray Cao, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th Brantley Johnson, TUG
    • 139-143
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Justin Horsley, Utah United
      • 3rd Landon Gates, TUG
      • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 144-146
      • 1st Tony Trujillo, Vandit
      • 2nd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Grant McKenna, Mettle Wrestling
    • 148-151
      • 1st Justin Williams, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Colangelo, Vandit
      • 3rd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 148-152
      • 1st Jerry Dougherty, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Duy Cao, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 149-153
      • 1st Jesse Williams, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayce Steele, Juab
      • 3rd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 4th Cole Frost, Bruin Wrestling
    • 152-154
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Elite
      • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Wyatt Herbert, Vandit
    • 155-157
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Caleb Williams, TANSTAAFL Wrestling
      • 4th Alexander Graham, Tech Wrestling
    • 155-160
      • 1st Luke Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 4th Payton Whipple, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 159-160
      • 1st Kenner French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Scott Stokes, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th JeanPaul Parraga, Tech Wrestling
    • 160-161
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 3rd Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
    • 162-164
      • 1st Benjamin Smith, Champions
      • 2nd Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cayden Blatter, Bruin Wrestling
    • 169-174
      • 1st Travis Gilman, Total Domination
      • 2nd Tyson Roberts, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Closson, Vandit
      • 4th Corbin Mitchell, Tactik Wrestling
    • 173-180
      • 1st Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Peter Schafer, Agoge
    • 182-193
      • 1st Micah T Gill, Champions
      • 2nd Caleb Nielsen, Mat-su Matmen
      • 3rd Aaron Thompson, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Dallin Slade, TUG
    • 197-218
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Mason Newton, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Dunn, TUG
      • 4th Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
    • 218-257
      • 1st Nicholas Carothers, Vandit
      • 2nd Kenneth Ross, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail