Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Norm Sanderson Classic
Freestyle March 8, 2014 Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 37-42
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Leavitt, Wasatch
      • 4th George Kunz, South Summit
    • 44-47
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Augustus Barbour, TUG
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 36-40
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kruz Allred, Top of Utah
    • 46
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Butt, Wasatch
      • 3rd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 46-47
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 48-52
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 51-55
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 3rd Gus Blake, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Bo Goodman, TUG
    • 53-57
      • 1st Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Stratton Lewis, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
    • 57-59
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brock Skovgaard, Wasatch
    • 65-69
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 53-54
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Nick Dansie, Pride Wrestling
    • 57-63
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 61-63
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Evan Monson, Roosevel
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, TUG
    • 62-63
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Douglas Evans, Total Domination
    • 63-67
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summi
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-67
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 4th Breckan Hickman, Team Legacy
    • 67-69
      • 1st Kylan Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 71-77
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
    • 89-98
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Corban Chun, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Danny Hoyal, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jarom Anderson, Stingers
      • 4th Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
    • 62-68
      • 1st Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Winters, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Harris, Team Boulder (Nev.)
      • 4th Elliot Bray, Bruin Wrestling
    • 66-71
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Extreme Wrestling
    • 70-74
      • 1st Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Neff, Team Legacy
      • 4th Elias Solorio, Ogden City Quest
    • 71-75
      • 1st Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 75-80
      • 1st Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 77-79
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
    • 79-82
      • 1st Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd RJ Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 83-84
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 86-89
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Claw
      • 3rd Ladd Cox, Team Boulder (Nev.)
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 86-90
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 2nd Derek Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
    • 94-99
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
      • 4th Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 103-107
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Tactik 3-Style
    • 117-124
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Jacob Halsted, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Cameron Dahle, Top of Utah
    • 136-142
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, TUG
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 69-75
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 3rd Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Curtis Brown, Team Boulder (Nev.)
    • 76-79
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 4th Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80-89
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 84-88
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 87-93
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Heston Murdock, Altamont
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier
    • 93-97
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 94-100
      • 1st Jace Dart, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 4th John Evans, Total Domination
    • 101-110
      • 1st Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 125-133
      • 1st Logan Jensen
      • 2nd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mac Dodson, TUG
    • 140-141
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 142-152
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Donevan Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 168-179
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Clayton Chun, Bruin Wrestling
    • 194-230
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Naabaahii Tsosie, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Kay, Champions
      • 4th Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-101
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Robby Dean, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Nate Carrillo, Tech Wrestling
    • 102-110
      • 1st Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 2nd Christian Goeckeritz, Agoge
      • 3rd Chile Ice, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Sharp, Uintah Utes
    • 110-119
      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 3rd Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 4th Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
    • 115-120
      • 1st Steven Psaras, GAP
      • 2nd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
    • 117-122
      • 1st Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 120-124
      • 1st Ceiphiph Al-Makosi, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Kelton Rindlisbaker, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane
    • 123-127
      • 1st Joshua Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Bronc Marriott, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Allen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
    • 124-125
      • 1st Caleb Monson, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Benjamin Worlton, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 127-129
      • 1st Hayden Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Bo Simmons, TUG
      • 3rd Conrad Ortiz, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jaidon Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
    • 128-130
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, TUG
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Lukas Erickson, Agoge
    • 130-131
      • 1st Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Shae Conder, TUG
      • 3rd Adam Ochoa, Westlake
      • 4th Tyson Norman, Altamont
    • 131-137
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Zachary Hendrickson, GAP
    • 132-133
      • 1st Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Top of Utah
      • 4th Austin Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds
    • 133-139
      • 1st Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Christensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
    • 135-141
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 2nd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jaron Jensen
    • 138-142
      • 1st Michael McCann, Westlake
      • 2nd Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Aldridge, South Sevier
      • 4th Gavin Jensen, Champions
    • 141-147
      • 1st Jaden Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Jake Hopkins, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Porter Johnson, Fortius
      • 4th Devin English, Hurricane
    • 143-147
      • 1st Landon Gates, TUG
      • 2nd Zack Allen, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 3rd Korey Barlow, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 144-148
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Kolby Mills, Hurricane
      • 3rd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 4th Aaron Wilkinson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 148-153
      • 1st Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Morley, Champions
      • 4th Shelby Darling, Ogden City Quest
    • 149-152
      • 1st Kolton Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Payne, TUG
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 153-162
      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 3rd Danny Green, Westlake
      • 4th Adam Tingey, Warrior Nation
    • 152-156
      • 1st Jordan Taylor, Fortius
      • 2nd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
    • 158-167
      • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Marcos Chavez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Winterton, TUG
    • 167-175
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch
      • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
    • 168-181
      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Spencer `Kimball` Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchell Stapley, Fortius
    • 170-175
      • 1st Preston Watton, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Wayson Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Nelson Chamberlain, Tech Wrestling
    • 184-201
      • 1st Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jackson Newman, TUG
      • 3rd Andrew Wood, Hurricane
    • 220-257
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Ioane Leilua, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Tyler Williams, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail