Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

North Sevier Tournament
Salina, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 33-36
      • 1st Ryan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd David Emery, Carbon Raptors
    • 38-42
      • 1st Chasen Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 2nd Grayson Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Takoda Boger, Champions
  • Kindergarten
    • 39-43
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Trayl Moat, Millard
      • 4th Chasen Fillmore, South Sevier
  • 1st Grade
    • 43-47
      • 1st Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 4th Nash Nielsen, Team Takedown
    • 48-50
      • 1st Marshall Williams, Beaver
      • 2nd Jake Eyre, South Sevier
      • 3rd Treven Sorenson, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Hayden Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 51-58
      • 1st Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 2nd Kasen Whitmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd Cameron Nielson, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Kaydin Jensen, South Sevier
    • 59-65
      • 1st Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
    • 67-70
      • 1st Anhder Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Bodee Avery, South Sevier
      • 4th Bronsen Allen, Team Takedown
  • 2nd Grade
    • 40-43
      • 1st Monty Baldwin, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Jayden Taylor, Millard
    • 50-54
      • 1st Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Skyler Willes, South Sevier
      • 3rd Marsh Williams, Beaver
      • 4th Bryant Street, South Sevier
    • 54-60
      • 1st Creed Butler, Delta
      • 2nd Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 4th Keagan Julander, South Sevier
    • 62-68
      • 1st Thaddeus Thatcher, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Brennen Bigelow, South Sevier
      • 3rd Levi Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Calvin Gleave, Richfield
  • 3rd Grade
    • 47-51
      • 1st Michael Thompson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Jesse Willden, Millard
      • 3rd Everrette Johnson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Teagan Ogden, Junior Wildcats
    • 55-60
      • 1st Krey Bradbury, Badger Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Gilbert
      • 3rd Shad Partridge, Panguitch
      • 4th Jace Frandsen, Emery All-Stars
    • 58-61
      • 1st Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Oakley Walton, Millard
      • 3rd Ronan Mooney, Panguitch
      • 4th Ender Peacock, Junior Wildcats
    • 63-65
      • 1st Duncan Jones, Canyon View
      • 2nd Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 4th Halton Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 71-78
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Malik Fautin, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Quade Peterson, South Sevier
    • 74-80
      • 1st Coleman Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Braden Puentes, Junior Wildcats
    • 84-90
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Michael Davis, Canyon View
  • 4th Grade
    • 52-55
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Nathan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Jacob Bird, Junior Wildcats
    • 58-62
      • 1st Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Drexton Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Krey Bradbury, Badger Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Bagley, South Sevier
    • 65-67
      • 1st Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
      • 2nd Cody Sorenson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Bragen Maxwell, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kameron Bettfreund, South Sevier
    • 65-71
      • 1st Kayden Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Ezekiel Williams
      • 3rd Jaxon Allen, Team Takedown
      • 4th Ammon Hansen, Junior Wildcats
    • 68-74
      • 1st Jayston Justesen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Caysen Acord, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Joseph Karpel, Falcon Wrestling
      • 4th Braygen Maxwell, Wolfpack
    • 72-76
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 2nd Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 4th Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 82-88
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Kelton Langston, Beaver
      • 4th Cooper Jones, Wolfpack
    • 93-96
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Braysen Roberts, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd William Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
    • 124-128
      • 1st Marc Richardson, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Dax Bastian, Wolfpack
  • 5th-6th Grades
    • 55-59
      • 1st Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Camden Moat, Millard
      • 3rd Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 61-64
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Jack Coles, Panguitch
      • 3rd Kaidence Jackson, Millard
      • 4th Ayden Crane, Wolfpack
    • 65-72
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Cole Peterson, South Sevier
      • 3rd Nathaniel Fordham, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Karter Frischknecht, Junior Wildcats
    • 70-75
      • 1st JJ Taufatofua, Richfield
      • 2nd Ethan Udy, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Brice Jeffs, Wolfpack
      • 4th Easton Waters, Junior Wildcats
    • 72-74
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Gunnison Valley
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Garrin Lord, Richfield
      • 4th Mark Roman, Millard
    • 76-78
      • 1st Ashtun Guymon, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Rayce Jeffery, Badger Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Hem, Millard
    • 76-77
      • 1st Kannin Boswell, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Eric Larsen, Millard
      • 3rd Brigham Bradshaw, South Sevier
      • 4th Joshua Maloney, Canyon View
    • 78-84
      • 1st Jake Sorenson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Richard Crane, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Tomlin Adams, Richfield
      • 4th Caleb Baldwin, Junior Wildcats
    • 80-83
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Keagan Boyce, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Hesston Gleave, Richfield
      • 4th Myers Miller, Wolfpack
    • 84-91
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Ryker Cowley, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Jake Freestone, Wolfpack
    • 88-92
      • 1st Emery Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd Reilly Burr, Wolfpack
    • 91-97
      • 1st Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Sean Jones, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tyler Bennett, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Eliza Davis, Canyon View
    • 92-96
      • 1st Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Trevin Gaylord, South Sevier
      • 3rd KC Whitaker, Millard
      • 4th Austin Nielson, Junior Wildcats
    • 99-102
      • 1st Carston Jensen, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
      • 3rd Britten Christensen, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Jameson Hunt, Wolfpack
    • 106-114
      • 1st Ryker Ogden, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd WayLon Jones, Canyon View
    • 122-129
      • 1st Kolton Noyes, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Andrew Nunley, Millard
      • 3rd Jralin Farnsworth, Junior Wildcats
  • 7th-8th Grades
    • 65-76
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brodie Syddall, South Sevier
      • 3rd Jace Christensen, Wolfpack
      • 4th Larry Crane, Wolfpack
    • 81-89
      • 1st Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Riley Bosshardt, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Jace Edwards, Badger Wrestling
      • 4th Bryan Mackay, Richfield
    • 90-96
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jake Smith, Falcon Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Chamberlain, Wolfpack
    • 97-102
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
      • 3rd Wylie Thatcher, Millard
      • 4th Owen Knight, Junior Wildcats
    • 98-106
      • 1st Ryder Trapp, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Keaden Higgs, Millard
      • 3rd Brayden Lawton, Badger Wrestling
      • 4th Racyn Ogden, Junior Wildcats
    • 104-105
      • 1st Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jed Degraffenried, Millard
      • 3rd Kelby Bosh, Wolfpack
      • 4th Bryton Lansgton, Beaver
    • 107-112
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 2nd Kyler Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Riley Mayo, Wolfpack
      • 4th Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
    • 113-119
      • 1st Damien Syddall, South Sevier
      • 2nd Kiefer Cowley, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
      • 4th Thomas James, Badger Wrestling
    • 120-127
      • 1st Brittyn Riddle, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Gavyn Bond, Millard
      • 3rd Daniel Garcia, Millard
      • 4th Keston Johnson, South Sevier
    • 128-133
      • 1st Kole Christensen, Millard
      • 2nd Bryce Healey, South Sevier
      • 3rd Hunter Carlson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Lincoln Trapp, Piute
    • 134-140
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Jett High, South Sevier
      • 3rd Gabe Wilcox, Wolfpack
    • 143-155
      • 1st Tre Sams, Canyon View
      • 2nd Braiden Ivie, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Wyatt Alcala, Millard
      • 4th Erin Acevedo, Wolfpack
    • 159-165
      • 1st Zane Flake, South Sevier
      • 2nd Wayland Andreason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Dixon Bagley, Canyon View
      • 4th Conner Wardle, Millard
    • 169-276
      • 1st Mercutio Williams
      • 2nd Jacob Oldroyd, Badger Wrestling
      • 3rd Clinton Sanchez, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jonathan Roman, Millard
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail