Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

North Sevier Junior League Tournament
North Sevier High School Salina, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 31-41
      • 1st Kash Cook, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Brayce Smith, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Hayden Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 4th Drake Morrison, Wayne
  • Kindergarden
    • 35-44
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 2nd Seldon Nowers, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolf Pack
    • 45-47
      • 1st Russell Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd PJ Cook, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Kayden Johnson, Wolf Pack
  • 1st Grade
    • 49-53
      • 1st Keston Hess, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Chase Ingram, Juab
      • 3rd Doug Evans, Beaver
      • 4th Carson Archibald, Canyon View
  • 2nd Grade
    • 40-42
      • 1st Slade Mickelsen, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 3rd Sid Christiansen, Emery Allstars
    • 47-58
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 3rd Colton Jeffs, Wayne
      • 4th Zane Jones, South Sevier Rams
  • 3rd Grade
    • 50
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd McCoy Anderson, Team Takedown
    • 55-59
      • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Jesse Webb, Wayne
      • 3rd Traeson Clark, Canyon View
      • 4th Jagan Blackburn, Wolf Pack
    • 59-62
      • 1st Trevor Barlow, Wayne
      • 2nd Magnus Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Keyton Wright, Juab
      • 4th Ethan Morrill, Wayne
    • 61-66
      • 1st Brayden Lawton, Wayne
      • 2nd Kelton Bastian, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Hayes Dalton, Emery Allstars
      • 4th Ashe Robertson, Juab
    • 69-74
      • 1st Kasey Giddings, Richfield
      • 2nd Lincoln Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 3rd Briggs Ludlow, Juab
  • 4th Grade
    • 59-64
      • 1st Conner Ingram, Juab
      • 2nd Ryder Trapp, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kyler Johnson, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jose Ortiz, Delta
    • 61-69
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Korby Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 4th Triston Fillmore, South Sevier Rams
    • 71-75
      • 1st Eli May, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 2nd Wyatt Blackner, South Sevier Rams
      • 3rd Chanley Jones, South Sevier Rams
    • 81-85
      • 1st Jerett Atwood, Carbon
      • 2nd Calson Peterson, Gunnison Bulldogs
    • 94-98
      • 1st Payton Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Jett High, South Sevier Rams
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 57-63
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 2nd Ethan Leavitt, South Sevier Rams
    • 66-68
      • 1st Mcclain Miller, Panguitch
      • 2nd Kyle Patterson, Monticello
      • 3rd Remington College, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Ty Henshaw, Wayne
    • 68-69
      • 1st Gage Mason, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Chance Ekins, Juab
      • 3rd Jace Allen, Delta
      • 4th Hagen Clark, Canyon View
    • 70-71
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 2nd Grady Warren, Delta
      • 3rd Dominik Kobe, Carbon
      • 4th Breaden May, Gunnison Bulldogs
    • 70-75
      • 1st Branson Palmer, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Logan Callister, Delta
      • 3rd Dawson Stoor, Canyon View
      • 4th Ethan Rutta, Wayne
    • 73-76
      • 1st Jager Springer, Delta
      • 2nd Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier Rams
      • 3rd Gus Dalton, Emery Allstars
      • 4th Walker Burr, Wolf Pack
    • 75-79
      • 1st Ryan Ball, Canyon View
      • 2nd Stockton Hansen, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 3rd Kyle Crapo, Delta
      • 4th Brilee Lamprecht, South Sevier Rams
    • 77-79
      • 1st Shawn Sorensen, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Alex Holder, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 3rd Cael Rowley, Delta
      • 4th Matthew Riddle, Cedar Redmen
    • 80-81
      • 1st Jay Jackson, Wayne
      • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Juab
      • 3rd Tyler Draper, Monticello
      • 4th Chase Rollins, South Sevier Rams
    • 81-82
      • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 2nd Shane Wilson, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Wyatt Ekker, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 4th Luke Dahl, Wayne
    • 82-85
      • 1st Tyson Roundy, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Carson Brunson, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Rhett Riding, Delta
    • 85-87
      • 1st Barlow Pace, Wayne
      • 2nd Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Syrus Miner, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 4th Chance Clawson, North Sanpete
    • 87
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 2nd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 3rd Gaven Stratton, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 4th Canyon Tanner, Wolf Pack
    • 88-95
      • 1st Tate Johnson, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jaryn Sabey, Independent
      • 3rd Hunter Cornelius, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Levi Noyes, Wolf Pack
    • 98-102
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 2nd Jayden Nielson, Millard
      • 3rd Ryan Christensen, Canyon View
      • 4th Aiden Gamble, Delta
    • 102-109
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 2nd Garrett Sessions, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd TJ Thomas, Delta
      • 4th Kemmer Jones, South Sevier Rams
    • 103-114
      • 1st Chase Christensen, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Justin Cecil, Monticello
      • 3rd Bryer Mackey, Wayne
    • 121-130
      • 1st Mac Peterson, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Riley Robertson, Snow Canyon Junior League
      • 3rd Kaden Peterson, Delta
      • 4th Chad Ellett, Gunnison Bulldogs
    • 135-152
      • 1st Isaiah Oneal, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 2nd Eddy DeGraffenried, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Shayler Hunt, Wolf Pack
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 68-72
      • 1st Brady Poulson, Delta
      • 2nd Dillon Torgerson, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tyrell Barney, Canyon View
      • 4th Brandon Clark, Monticello
    • 75
      • 1st Brock Ekins, Juab
      • 2nd Colton Covington, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tanner Laws, Monticello
      • 4th Kaleb Burton, Delta
    • 76-81
      • 1st Jayce Lind, Juab
      • 2nd Nico Puig, Canyon View
      • 3rd Dylan Loe, Delta
      • 4th Jamikel Shakespaere, Monticello
    • 78-83
      • 1st Brady Parry, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Ben Barton, Monticello
      • 3rd Darren Kramer, Canyon View
      • 4th Tye Moody, Delta
    • 85-86
      • 1st Jaden Ellett, Wayne
      • 2nd Porter Okerlund, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Pierce Hansen, Juab
      • 4th Colton Luttrull, Canyon View
    • 85-87
      • 1st Kellen Mooney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Trevor Poulson, Delta
      • 3rd McKinley Jones, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Cody Ward, Canyon View
    • 87-89
      • 1st Alex Lopez, Delta
      • 2nd Braden Maxwell, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Clayton Westcott, Monticello
      • 4th Eric Lopez, Delta
    • 93
      • 1st Kyle Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Cody Beesley, Delta
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Paul Deanda, Monticello
    • 94-95
      • 1st McKoy Christiansen, Emery Allstars
      • 2nd Tolbee Warren, Delta
      • 3rd Judd Crane, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Colton Proffitt, Canyon View
    • 95-97
      • 1st McKayd Larose, Monticello
      • 2nd Brody Clark, Delta
      • 3rd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills
      • 4th Sergio Cruz, Delta
    • 97-100
      • 1st Zack Porter, Delta
      • 2nd Dallin Ewart, Delta
      • 3rd Colten Miller, Panguitch
      • 4th Chris Houston, Canyon View
    • 100-102
      • 1st Chad Collard, Emery Allstars
      • 2nd Jose Mancinas, Delta
      • 3rd Devin Timms, Delta
      • 4th Brandon Cahoon, Delta
    • 102-103
      • 1st David Kent, Delta
      • 2nd Joey Mackelprang, Canyon View
      • 3rd Noah Porter, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Alex Salinas, Delta
    • 104-105 A
      • 1st Preston Carter, Delta
      • 2nd Isiah Sheeran, Monticello
      • 3rd Alex Hales, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Chance Spencer, Delta
    • 104-105 B
      • 1st Shandon Bradford, Monticello
      • 2nd Colton Holder, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 3rd Mike Kramer, Canyon View
      • 4th Brandon Dewsnup, Delta
    • 106-110
      • 1st Josh Allen, Delta
      • 2nd Ignacio Arrien, Emery Allstars
      • 3rd Hayden Hales, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Jackie Byrge, Carbon
    • 111-113
      • 1st Hunter Whitney, Dixie
      • 2nd Reagen Riding, Delta
      • 3rd Daxton Jolley, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Cameron Nelson, Emery Allstars
    • 113-116
      • 1st Austin Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 2nd Wade Roche`, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Kelton Cropper, Wayne
      • 4th Leo Garcia, Delta
    • 115-120
      • 1st Collin Gale, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Lissandro Ortiz, Delta
      • 3rd Jesse Wagstaff, Delta
      • 4th Trent Dutson, Delta
    • 122-123
      • 1st Brett Miller, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Dakota Finlinson, Delta
      • 3rd Gordon Seui, Delta
      • 4th Tyler Atkinson, Dixie
    • 123-124
      • 1st Jason Hatch, Delta
      • 2nd Alex Ruiz, Carbon
      • 3rd Angel Rodriquez, Delta
      • 4th Jared Grant, South Sevier Rams
    • 124-127
      • 1st Jace Roundy, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Riley Cook, Wayne
      • 3rd Curtis Sanchez, Delta
      • 4th Braden Camacho, Juab
    • 127-129
      • 1st Johnny Hatch, Delta
      • 2nd Hayden Mangelson, Juab
      • 3rd Daxton Anderson, Delta
    • 129-137
      • 1st Parker Knudsen, Monticello
      • 2nd Isaac Wedgewood, Canyon View
      • 3rd Tyler Marchant, Delta
      • 4th Mikell Cahoon, Delta
    • 131-139
      • 1st Mckade Cox, Gunnison Bulldogs
      • 2nd Ryan Atwood, Carbon
      • 3rd Cutler Thomas, Red Storm
      • 4th Mitchell Belen, Delta
    • 142-150
      • 1st Caleb Urrutia, Carbon
      • 2nd Jayden Robinson, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Jed Anderson, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Boone Corbet, Delta
    • 146-151
      • 1st Wyatt Andreason, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Carson Parker, South Sevier Rams
      • 3rd Curtis Rainsdon, Delta
    • 179-196
      • 1st Peter LeBaron, Delta
      • 2nd Brett Walker, Delta
    • 199-213
      • 1st Jarom Bundy, Delta
      • 2nd Gage Hilderbrand, Wolf Pack
     
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail