Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

North Sevier Little League Tournament

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 31-33
      • 1st Steffen Williams, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kray Matheson, Beaver
      • 3rd Aidan Lake, Canyon View
      • 4th Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 35-36
      • 1st Stratton Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brodee Ring, Carbon Raptor
      • 3rd Jacob Brown, Wolfpack
      • 4th Gage Allen, Richfield
    • 35-37
      • 1st Karsen Skeem, Millard
      • 2nd Nash Nielsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Grady Mitchell, South Sevier
      • 4th Jaxson Beach, Wolfpack
    • 38-39
      • 1st Kasen Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cooper Heath, Wolfpack
      • 4th Tyler McCoy, Wolfpack
    • 38-41
      • 1st Tristan Ha'o, Gunnison
      • 2nd Cole Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Manti Crane, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Trinndn Simpson, Wolfpack
    • 39
      • 1st Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Case Ekker, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Gus Albrecht, Wolfpack
      • 4th Stryker Lee, North Sanpete
    • 42-45
      • 1st Hagan Olsen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kanon Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Gage Mackey, Team Takedown
      • 4th Dwayne Bravo, Richfield
    • 44-46
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Rayce Freeman, South Sevier
      • 3rd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Ryker Williams, Richfield
    • 47-50
      • 1st Creed Butler, Delta
      • 2nd Tanner Thurston, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Slade Kesler, Milford
      • 4th Bradyn Carter, Minersville
  • Kindergarden
    • 34-37
      • 1st Cordell Lefevre, Richfield
      • 2nd Owen Paulson, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Houston Blake, South Sevier
    • 38-41
      • 1st Tristan Ha'o, Gunnison
      • 2nd Rylen Steers, Milford
      • 3rd Jaxon Mickelsen, Wolfpack
    • 40-43
      • 1st Boston Thompson, Milford
      • 2nd Jaxson Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Parker Sagers, Millard
      • 4th Frank James, Wolfpack
    • 42-44
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Jake Eyre, South Sevier
      • 3rd Ayden Bosshardt, Wolfpack
      • 4th Trey Johnson, North Sanpete
    • 45-46
      • 1st Trenden Thompson, Milford
      • 2nd Marshal Lohn, Beaver
      • 3rd Trevin MacArt, Richfield
      • 4th Waylon Sorenson, Gunnison
    • 48-49
      • 1st Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Hesston Hopes, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Koy Wasden, Wolfpack
      • 4th Waylon Brinkerhoff, North Sanpete
    • 49-51
      • 1st Hazen Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Brogun Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Kyler Davies, Millard
    • 51-55
      • 1st Glacier Monroe, Millard
      • 2nd Carson Cheney, Milford
      • 3rd Luke Lee, North Sanpete
      • 4th Kade Harward, Wolfpack
    • 56-60
      • 1st Alex Williams, Beaver
      • 2nd LyRic Church, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Ian Bronson, Rock Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Cole, Beaver
  • 1st Grade
    • 38-41
      • 1st Jesse Willden, Millard
      • 2nd Krew King, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Mace Olson, North Sanpete
      • 4th Tracer Lowe, Payson
    • 43-46
      • 1st Slade Summerhays, South Sevier
      • 2nd Yuki Inouye, Gunnison
      • 3rd Gunnar Bennett, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Caden Johnson, Wolfpack
    • 44-47
      • 1st Taylor Garrett, South Sevier
      • 2nd Braydon Lee, Wayne
      • 3rd Chris Newman, Wolfpack
      • 4th Camron Sterling, Gunnison
    • 47-48
      • 1st Kaje Jensen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Connor Bosshardt, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Parker Hallows, Wayne
      • 4th Atlas Lucero, Emery All-Stars
    • 48-49
      • 1st Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaige Blackham, Wayne
      • 3rd Treven Winn, Wolfpack
      • 4th Joseph Worch, South Sevier
    • 49-51
      • 1st Layton Sagers, Millard
      • 2nd Rylan Frischknecht, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Koda Hansen, South Sevier
      • 4th Ty Cowley, Richfield
    • 60-64
      • 1st Kason Kesler, Milford
      • 2nd Boedy Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Traigun Clark, Wolfpack
      • 4th Dax Anderson, Richfield
    • 64-65
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 2nd Rance Christensen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Corbin Springer, Piute
      • 4th Jackson Hooper, Richfield
    • 72-77
      • 1st Jax Allred, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Daniel Gates, Millard
      • 3rd Dominic Cowan, Carbon Raptors
  • 2nd Grade
    • 47-48
      • 1st Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Rexton Hollingshead, Beaver
      • 4th Caden Adams, Millard
    • 48-50
      • 1st Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Braygen Maxwell, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Lando Bagley, South Sevier
      • 4th Ryder Hansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 50-54
      • 1st Drexton Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Krey Bradbury, Wayne
      • 3rd Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 4th Grayson Moore, South Sevier
    • 55-56
      • 1st Drew Beckstrom, Delta
      • 2nd Ezekiel Williams, Canyon View
      • 3rd Michael Donahoe, North Sanpete
      • 4th Lincoln Sorensen, Gunnison
    • 57-58
      • 1st Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Mace Sorenson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Carson Lee, Wayne
      • 4th Randon Crane, Victory Wrestling
    • 59-61
      • 1st Cooper Obray, South Sevier
      • 2nd Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd PJ Cook, North Sanpete
      • 4th Jaxon Allen, Gunnison
    • 62-67
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Gage Julander, Panguitch
      • 4th Sedon Nowers, Piute
    • 64-68
      • 1st Cooper Springer, Piute
      • 2nd Wyatt Lohn, Beaver
      • 3rd Rider Monroe, Millard
    • 69-73
      • 1st Jake Sorenson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Cooper Jones, Wolfpack
      • 4th Gavin Griffin, Panguitch
    • 76-79
      • 1st Jace Noyes, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Ryker Buchanan, Richfield
      • 3rd Max Lara, Gunnison
      • 4th Jackson Porras, Wolfpack
  • 3rd Grade
    • 50-52
      • 1st Jonathan Kessler, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Jack Coles, Panguitch
      • 4th Camden Moat, Millard
    • 52-54
      • 1st Kaidence Jackson, Millard
      • 2nd Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Ayden Crane, Wolfpack
      • 4th Bryson Henrie, South Sevier
    • 54-56
      • 1st Jesse James, Milford
      • 2nd Trenton Garrett, South Sevier
      • 3rd Gavin Reynolds, Rock Wrestling
      • 4th Tytan Rowley, Delta
    • 56-59
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Wyatte DeMille, Gunnison
      • 3rd Owen Spencer, Team Takedown
      • 4th Morgan Stevens, North Sanpete
    • 60-62
      • 1st Trace Nielsen, South Sevier
      • 2nd Monty Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Kayden Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Marcus Wilson, Wayne
    • 62
      • 1st Hagen Mayer, Milford
      • 2nd Daxon Sweat, Piute
      • 3rd Derex Winn, Wolfpack
      • 4th Easton Anderson, South Sevier
    • 66-67
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 2nd Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jake Freestone, Wolfpack
      • 4th Logan Seng, Richfield
    • 69-71
      • 1st Jace Wilson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Trayton Christensen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Sean Bronson, Rock Wrestling
    • 70-72
      • 1st Kyler Crane, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Jacob Millett, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Thayne Brinkerhoff, North Sanpete
    • 65-70
      • 1st Jake Sorenson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Reilly Burr, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Garrin Lord, Richfield
      • 4th Dylan Cheney, Milford
  • 4th Grade
    • 50-54
      • 1st Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Tyler Medrano, Beaver
      • 3rd Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 61-65
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Brigham Bradshaw, South Sevier
      • 4th Braxtin Fish, Wolfpack
    • 64-66
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Josh Jackson, Delta
      • 4th Trey Taylor, Gunnison
    • 69-75
      • 1st Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd Tate Goble, Wolfpack
    • 76-78
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Drexton Olsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd James D Bronson, Rock Wrestling
    • 79-81
      • 1st Ryker Frischknecht, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Cameron Hyde, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Skylar Bancroft, Wayne
      • 4th Elias Romero, Milford
    • 82-89
      • 1st Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Peyton Kimber, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
    • 104-116
      • 1st Will Wescott, Gunnison
      • 2nd Blaise Lund, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Beau Larsen, Wolfpack
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Caden Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Hunter Hopes, Carbon Raptors
    • 66-70
      • 1st Parker Seng, Richfield
      • 2nd Sam Allen, Panguitch
      • 3rd Kent Larsen, Team Takedown
    • 73-75
      • 1st Nathan Howell, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 3rd Parker Brian, South Sevier
    • 76-78
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jax Westwood, Piute
      • 3rd Cole Lake, Canyon View
      • 4th Kyler Johnson, Wolfpack
    • 82-86
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd John Gates, Millard
      • 4th Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
    • 88-95
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
      • 4th Lincoln Trapp, Piute
    • 109-117
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Jett High, South Sevier
      • 3rd Romney Fish, Wolfpack
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 77-84
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Mason Wells, Wayne
      • 3rd Cole Lake, Canyon View
    • 104-105
      • 1st Luke Dahl, Wayne
      • 2nd McKay Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Reese Fautin, Piute
      • 4th Adam Williams, Beaver
    • 113-119
      • 1st Darion BIrd, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Zackary Julander, Panguitch
    • 142-168
      • 1st Coy Morrison, Piute
      • 2nd Raymond Marquez, Canyon View
      • 3rd Arden Chevalier, Millard
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail