Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 Northside Tournament
Freestyle March 21, 2009 Bountiful, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st David Edwards, Vernal

      • 2nd Sean Ericson, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Woosley, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jace Engberg, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Preston Romero, Attack

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st River Wardle, Vandit

      • 2nd Gavin Scott, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jack White, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Cael Smith, Independent

      • 2nd James Lebaron, Riverton 3 Style

    • 70+ lbs.

      • 1st Gavin Willard, Warrior Freestle

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 3rd Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Edwards, Vernal

      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jayden Lopez, Riverton 3 Style

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Cox, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, North Sevier

      • 3rd Rylan Stevens, Legion

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Maverick Skinner, Bear River

      • 2nd Baylor Stevens, Legion

      • 3rd Cameron Gaudin, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Jacob Frei, Clearfield Falcons

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Alec Bolingbrake, Clearfield Falcons

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Brydon Mogle, Independent

      • 2nd Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Chris Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Weber

      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Barela, Fremont

      • 2nd Tyrell Barnett, Weber

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Ty Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Carlos Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Isaac Semadeni, Logan Champs

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Taten Ringel, Independent

      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear River

      • 3rd Jacob House, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Beau McRae, Vandit

      • 2nd Ryan Musselman, Weber

      • 3rd Mitch Fry, Clearfield Falcons

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Colton McBride, Pony Express

      • 3rd Diego Pena, Logan Champs

    • 87 lbs.

      • 1st Steven Quintana, Roy

      • 2nd Calvin Giese, Wasatch

      • 3rd Gage Sackett, Independent

    • 95-103 lbs.

      • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont

    • 120+ lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Braxton Briskey, Weber

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Riley Tatum, Attack

      • 3rd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Cox, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers

      • 3rd Skippy Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Wade Schmid, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Greg Lamb, Palaestra

      • 3rd Ashton Seeley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 90-95 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Danny Green, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Clearfield Falcons

      • 2nd Adam Kingsbury, Legion

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Leatherow, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Kyson Levin, Vandit

      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cody Jensen, Vandit

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 2nd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express

      • 3rd DJ Whitehead, Team Extreme

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Findlay, Palaestra

      • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Schwab, Pony Express

      • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Thomas Thacker, Logan Champs

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Nico Disera, Grapplers West

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Brigg Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cash Allred, North Sevier

      • 3rd Spencer Brady, Palaestra

    • 128-136 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd Tanner Marriot, Weber

      • 3rd Beau Hart, Weber

    • 152-160 lbs.

      • 1st Kenyon James, Independent

      • 2nd Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Thomas Ericson, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Brandon Winward, Independent

      • 3rd Wayne Harper, Attack

    • 91-98 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Wilson, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Michael Hintze, Independent

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Robinson, North Summit

      • 2nd Francisco Vasquez, Independent

      • 3rd Keaton Smoot, Northside

    • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Vandit

      • 2nd Kanchi Abe, Northside

      • 3rd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 112 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Kalin Gray, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Josh Boman, Attack

      • 3rd Wesley Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Dante Winward, Stingers

      • 2nd Kaden Nipko, Warrior Freestle

      • 3rd Ben Cawley, Clearfield Falcons

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Taylor Jackson, Vandit

      • 3rd Justys Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Jess Clapier, Independent

      • 3rd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Nate Lamb, Vandit

      • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brandon Barela, Fremont

      • 3rd Korbin Smoot, Northside

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 2nd Riley Robins, North Sevier

      • 3rd Dominique Sparacina, Grapplers West

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Christian Schulte, Black Hole

      • 2nd Chase Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd Nicholas Degraffenid, North Sevier

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Dachota Keller, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 3rd Dillon McVicker, Vandit

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Luke Blanch, Weber

      • 3rd Justin Higley, Independent

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Goaziou, Pony Express

      • 2nd James Schumann, Grapplers West

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Jarron Bolingbrake, Clearfield Falcons

      • 2nd Joshua Worsham, North Sevier

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Rydle Reeves, Stingers

      • 2nd Sterling Redford, Elite Wrestling Club

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd CJ Coggins, Independent

    • 119-125 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Goodsell, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Morgan Scharman, NIKA

      • 3rd Curtis Norman, Independent

    • 130-135 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Matt Finger, Elite Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 140-145 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Moss, Vandit

      • 2nd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 3rd Alex Riddle, Independent

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Mitch McCloy, Northside

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Mitchell, Northside

      • 2nd Dallin Degraffenroed, North Sevier

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Craner, Fremont

      • 2nd Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Thompson, Northside

      • 2nd Collin Teague, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Templeton, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail