Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 North Summit Kickoff to Spring Tournament
Freestyle Feb. 25, 2012 Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-39
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 38-41
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tracen Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-44
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd JT Williams, South Summit
      • 4th Rylee Stegall, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 46-48
      • 1st Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Boyer, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Tag Kelly, Wasatch
    • 49-51
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Kenlee Rose, South Summit
    • 51-55
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Riggin Walker
      • 3rd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 4th Ayden Westerman, South Summit
    • 58-60
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kayden Wolf, South Summit
      • 4th Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 60-66
      • 1st Treyton Sargent, South Summit
      • 2nd Braydon Bradshaw, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 4th Collin Webb, Pride Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 49-54
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
    • 55-56
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dominick Lark, South Summit
      • 4th Ashton Jones, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 59
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Talan Spanbauer, Blackfoot Wrestline Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Williams, South Summit
    • 59-64
      • 1st Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mason Burden, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Bradshaw, South Summit
      • 4th Jaston Willoughby, Wasatch
    • 60-66
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Christian Goff, South Summit
    • 66-68
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ruger Hewitt, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Taycen Birch, South Summit
    • 70-77
      • 1st Braxton Bradshaw, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cameron Smith, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dominic Tychsen, South Summit
    • 79-83
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Weston Atkinson, South Summit
      • 4th Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling Club
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 62-64
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit
    • 69-76
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 72-75
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Karson Kluvers, Blackfoot Wrestline Club (Ida.)
    • 81-89
      • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Darien Bradshaw, South Summit
    • 93-101
      • 1st Hayden Walker
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 111-113
      • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 137-144
      • 1st Porter Fox, South Summit
      • 2nd Zac Crandall, South Summit
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 62-64
      • 1st Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 84-88
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Colby Grant, Duchesne
    • 89-95
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kelton Kluvers, Blackfoot Wrestline Club (Ida.)
    • 95-104
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
    • 107-110
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brody Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Colton Miller, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 79-85
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Kayden Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 96-103
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit
    • 116-129
      • 1st Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Paulo Kelly, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 153-164
      • 1st Hunter Riggs, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 195
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Attack
      • 2nd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail