Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 North Summit Kickoff to Spring Tournament
Folkstyle Feb. 25, 2012 Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-39
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 38-39
      • 1st Isaac Tims, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayd Allen, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tracen Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-44
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jt Williams, South Summit
      • 4th Rylee Stegall, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Tyson Muir, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 4th Ayden Westerman, South Summit
    • 49-51
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenlee Rose, South Summit
      • 4th Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 54-58
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Walker
    • 57-60
      • 1st Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kayden Wolf, South Summit
      • 3rd Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 60-66
      • 1st Treyton Sargent, South Summit
      • 2nd Braydon Bradshaw, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 4th Collin Webb, Pride Wrestling
    • 66-73
      • 1st Ashton Eldredge, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carson Tims, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 45-53
      • 1st Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
      • 2nd Ryan Orduno, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Sawyer Bindl, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 49-55
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Lewis, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Dominick Lark, South Summit
      • 4th Ashton Jones, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 59
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Talan Spanbauer, Blackfoot Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Williams, South Summit
    • 59-63
      • 1st Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Bryson Bradshaw, South Summit
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Jaston Willoughby, Wasatch
    • 60-66
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Christian Goff, South Summit
      • 4th Mason Burden, Pride Wrestling
    • 66-70
      • 1st Braxton Bradshaw, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ruger Hewitt, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Taycen Birch, South Summit
    • 71-77
      • 1st Cameron Smith, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dominic Tychsen, South Summit
    • 79-83
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Weston Atkinson, South Summit
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 62-69
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 70-75
      • 1st August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Swade Bindl, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Karson Kluvers, Blackfoot Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 70-76
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 81-84
      • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Collins, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 84-89
      • 1st Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Gus Bluemel, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Darien Bradshaw, South Summit
    • 107-113
      • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Wheelwright, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 137-144
      • 1st Porter Fox, South Summit
      • 2nd Zac Crandall, South Summit
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 62-64
      • 1st Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 2nd Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 84-88
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Colby Grant of Duchesne
    • 89-95
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelton Kluvers, Blackfoot Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 95-104
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 79-85
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 96-103
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit
      • 4th Wyatt Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 107-116
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Miller, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Brody Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 119-125
      • 1st Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Paulo Kelly, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 122-129
      • 1st Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Chandler Rose, South Summit
    • 153-164
      • 1st Hunter Riggs, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 180-195
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Attack
      • 2nd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail