Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 North Summit Classic
Folkstyle Feb. 19, 2011 Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (ages 6 and Under)
    • 36-38
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd JT Williams, South Summit
    • 40-41
      • 1st Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jack Hammons, Independent
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-44
      • 1st David Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Carter Jones, South Summit
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 45-48
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Isaac Hammons, Independent
      • 3rd Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 49-51
      • 1st Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kaden Cox, Independent
      • 3rd Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cutler Christensen, Champions
    • 60-61
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Taycen Birch, South Summit
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-54
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Independent
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 54-57
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
      • 2nd River Wardle, Independent
      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 55-57
      • 1st Robert Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 58-64 A
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Independent
      • 3rd Jaron Mahler, Uintah
    • 58-64 B
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 61-65
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Primm, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Preston Phillips, Team Legacy
    • 65-67
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Seymour, Independent
      • 3rd RJ Alire, Uintah
    • 68-73
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 68-70
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tayler Jensen, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd RJ Epling, Wasatch
    • 73-78
      • 1st Chase Stoeger, Independent
      • 2nd Mason Miller, Grapplers West
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Tayton W. Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 63-65
      • 1st Karson Cox, Independent
      • 2nd Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 3rd Nick Radl, Peak Wrestling
    • 65-70
      • 1st Hailey Cox, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 72-74
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Austin Hone, Independent
      • 3rd Braxton Edson, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 74-82
      • 1st Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Christan Martinez, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Lee, Independent
    • 77-79
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 81-84
      • 1st Laramie Brough, Uintah
      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 85-90
      • 1st Jaxon Mahler, Uintah
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 92-97
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 2nd Colton Mcbride, Pony Express
      • 3rd Ty Thornton, Independent
    • 106-118
      • 1st Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd David Flores, Grapplers West
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 64-70
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 79-83
      • 1st Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 84-92
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 94-97
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob S Kendall, Independent
    • 102-108
      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cole Kendall, Independent
    • 110-119
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Pioneers of Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 79-88
      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Cody Lightfoot, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling
    • 100-109
      • 1st Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite
    • 109-118
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Matthew Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Draper Ollis, Team Legacy
    • 122
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd Jackson Lightfoot, Team Legacy
    • 126-137
      • 1st Dakota Frazier, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Quinton Heath, Pride Wrestling
    • 134-147
      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Tingey, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 160-166
      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit
  •  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail