Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 North Summit Classic
Freestyle Feb. 19, 2011 Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (ages 6 and Under)
    • 35-36
      • 1st Hunter Hughes, Independent
      • 2nd JT Williams, South Summit
    • 38-40
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jack Hammons, Independent
    • 41-43
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-45
      • 1st David Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Isaac Hammons, Independent
    • 47-49
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 48-51
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 49-53
      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Cox, Independent
      • 3rd Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cutler Christensen, Champions
      • 3rd Jackson Kelson, Wasatch
    • 56-61
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 45-53
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Independent
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Uintah
    • 54-55
      • 1st Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd River Wardle, Independent
    • 55-57
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Uintah
      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Team Legacy
    • 57-61
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Independent
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 59-64
      • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Braden Henson, Team Legacy
    • 58-64
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 64-66
      • 1st Matthew Seymour, Independent
      • 2nd RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 3rd Kaden Lloyd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 67-73
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 68-70
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd RJ Epling, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tayler Jensen, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 73-78
      • 1st Chase Stoeger, Independent
      • 2nd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mason Miller, Grapplers West
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Tayton W. Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 61-65
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 63-65
      • 1st Karson Cox, Independent
      • 2nd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nick Radl, Peak Wrestling
    • 67-73
      • 1st Austin Hone, Independent
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 68-74
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Snow, Wasatch
    • 77-82
      • 1st Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Christan Martinez, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 79-84
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Uintah
    • 81-85
      • 1st Jaxon Mahler, Uintah
      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 87-90
      • 1st Weston Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Graham Skirucha, Pride Wrestling
    • 92-97
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 2nd Ty Thornton, Independent
      • 3rd Colton Mcbride, Pony Express
    • 106-118
      • 1st Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd David Flores, Grapplers West
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 64-70
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 79-83
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 84-92
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 94-97
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob S Kendall, Independent
    • 102-108
      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cole Kendall, Independent
    • 110-118
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Pioneers of Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 79-88
      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Cody Lightfoot, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling
    • 100-105
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 109-118
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Matthew Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Christopher Jones, Riverton 3-Style
    • 122
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd Jackson Lightfoot, Team Legacy
    • 126-137
      • 1st Carlos Martinez, Independent
      • 2nd Dakota Frazier, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style
    • 134-147
      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Isaacson, Grapplers West
    • 152-166
      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Jeremy Skagerberg, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  •  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail