Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 North Summit Classic
Greco-Roman Feb. 18, 2011 Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-49
      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd David Edwards, Uintah
    • 48-49
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Micah Douglas, Pride
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 53-55
      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cutler Christensen, Champions
      • 3rd Jordan Williams, South Summit
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-55
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
    • 55-61
      • 1st Robert Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Team Legacy
    • 61-67
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaron Mahler, Uintah
    • 66-70
      • 1st Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 73-78
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tayton W. Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 65-70
      • 1st Hailey Cox, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 72-79
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Braxton Edson, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 82-83
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Heath, Pride
    • 85-92
      • 1st Ty Thornton, Independent
      • 2nd Jaxon Mahler, Uintah
      • 3rd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 89-96
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 64-70
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 79-82
      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
    • 90-94
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 96-101
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Carter McMillan, Pride
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
    • 107-110
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-102
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 105-110
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 122-128
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd Quinton Heath, Pride
    • 133-147
      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Tingey, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brady Isaacson, Grapplers West
    • 160-166
      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit
  •  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail