Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 North Summit Kickoff
Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 31-35
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 4th Dale Nielsen, Grantsville Wrestling
    • 36-39
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Nielsen, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 40-44
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Corgatelli
      • 4th Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
    • 44-45
      • 1st Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Olsen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Branch, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tracen Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 52-53
      • 1st Beau Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Koda Mitchell, Fremont
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 38-43
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Keyes, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 44-45
      • 1st Whitney Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Mortensen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Paulson, Fremont
    • 45-48
      • 1st Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Braden Millward, Team Legacy
      • 4th Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Layne Kleimann
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Quaid Wilde, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Weber
      • 3rd David Rich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 52-56
      • 1st Cayden Sluder, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Warren Ethridge, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Gates, 307 Extreme Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jack Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kolter Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Sanders, Morgan Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Cooper Sanders
      • 2nd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-61
      • 1st Tyler Huggins, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Buck Sargent, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Stryker Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Olsen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
    • 62-63
      • 1st Sam Sarlo, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 3rd Brant Keisel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 79-80
      • 1st Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Morgan, Roy Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 51-53
      • 1st Gabe Mortensen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Quinten Farley, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 4th Jed Stanbridge, Morgan Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Cooper Sanders
      • 2nd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-65
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling
    • 59-63
      • 1st Isaac Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 63-69
      • 1st Brock Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne
      • 3rd Elias Pfannenstiel, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Matthews, Morgan Wrestling
    • 68-74
      • 1st Gabe Sanders
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Santaquin
      • 4th Anthony Favero, Morgan Wrestling
    • 83-85
      • 1st Malyke Carson, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
  • Middle School (5th & 6th)
    • 59-62
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 61-67
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne
    • 68-70
      • 1st Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
    • 71-77
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
    • 74-82
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 4th Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 79-87
      • 1st Cole Sederholm, Fremont
      • 2nd Gabriel Patton, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Rodgers, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Holloway, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 81-89
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 90-99
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chance Muller, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Johnny Martinez, Roy Wrestling
    • 102-114
      • 1st James Chamberlain, Springville
      • 2nd Anthony Wood, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
  • Middle School True Beginner
    • 69-74
      • 1st Thomas Coates, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Sanchez, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 79-85
      • 1st Jacob Mondragon, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mckay Rees, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Branch, Roy Wrestling
    • 116-128
      • 1st Carson Hulse, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Keele, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Hulse, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
  • Jr. High (7th-9th)
    • 73-80
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Navoni, Fremont
    • 77-88
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Mondragon, 307 Extreme Wrestling
    • 88-95
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 105-113
      • 1st Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 4th Giovanni Favero, Morgan Wrestling
    • 110-119
      • 1st Dylan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd John Farmer, Bear Lake
      • 3rd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Mortensen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
    • 120-124
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd ToNo Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Jensen
    • 130-141
      • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail