Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Utah Wrestling Coaches Association State Rankings: 4A
Oct. 23, 2017

Teams

  • 1. Uintah High School
  • 2. Payson High School
  • 3. Bear River High School
  • 4. Mountain Crest High School
  • 5. Canyon View High School
  • 6. Stansbury High School
  • 7. Cedar City High School
  • 8. Salem Hills High School
  • 9. Desert Hills High School
  • 10. Mountain View High School

Individual

  • 106
    • 1. Zack Bingham (Sr.), Bear River High School
    • 2. Jackson Hancey (Jr.), Green Canyon High School
    • 3. Cole Jensen (So.), Payson High School
    • 4. Layne Shepherd (Fr.), Spanish Fork High School
    • 5. McKay Bush (Jr.), Bonneville High School
    • 6. Jesus Escobar (Jr.), Lehi High School
  • 113
    • 1. Ryker Boyce (So.), Desert Hills High School
    • 2. Dylian Moore (Jr.), Stansbury High School
    • 3. Dyllon Arenivar (Jr.), Cedar City High School
    • 4. Quade Valerio (Jr.), Payson High School
    • 5. Gunnar Harrison (So.), Uintah High School
    • 6. Scott Robertson (Fr.), Bear River High School
  • 120
    • 1. Gavin Ayotte (Jr.), Uintah High School
    • 2. Braydon Mogle (Sr.), Mt. Crest High School
    • 3. Colter Ricks (So.), Ridgeline High School
    • 4. Jared Viramontes (Jr.), Desert Hills High School
    • 5. Cole Lake (So.), Canyon View High School
    • 6. Devin Robbins (Jr.), Orem High School
  • 126
    • 1. Cub Deets (Jr.), Uintah High School
    • 2. Ryan Larsen (Jr.), Salem Hills High School
    • 3. Wyatt Hone (So.), Payson High School
    • 4. Chance Parker (Jr.), Ridgeline High School
    • 5. Jacob Godfrey (Sr.), Skyview High School
    • 6. Ashton Gualtier (Sr.), Ben Lomond High School
  • 132
    • 1. Gabe Terry (Sr.), Mt. View High School
    • 2. Caleb Armstrong (Jr.), Hurricane High School
    • 3. Jacob Ethridge (Sr.), Payson High School
    • 4. Kasey Robinson (Sr.), Canyon View High School
    • 5. August Harrison (So.), Uintah High School
    • 6. Jordan Wakefield (Fr.), Mt. Crest High School
  • 138
    • 1. Anthony Herrera (Sr.), Stansbury High School
    • 2. Brock Loveless (Jr.), Payson High School
    • 3. Ryan Ball (Jr.), Canyon View High School
    • 4. Maverick Skinner (So.), Bear River High School
    • 5. Logan Mano (Sr.), Mt. Crest High School
    • 6. Heston Wood (So.), Salem Hills High School
  • 145
    • 1. Brady Lowry (Jr.), Canyon View High School
    • 2. Logan Gustafson (Jr.), Stansbury High School
    • 3. Bridger Bennion (Jr.), Uintah High School
    • 4. Chyler Zeeman (Jr.), Salem Hills High School
    • 5. Treyson Abbott (Sr.), Hurricane High School
    • 6. Jace Dart (Jr.), Mt. Crest High School
  • 152
    • 1. Kaygen Canfield (Sr.), Bear River High School
    • 2. Tanner Lofthouse (Sr.), Mt. Crest High School
    • 3. Dawson Stewart (Sr.), Stansbury High School
    • 4. Tanner Wilde (Jr.), Snow Canyon High School
    • 5. Austin Hone (Sr.), Payson High School
    • 6. Ryan Hansen (Sr.), Skyview High School
  • 160
    • 1. Hayden Boren (Jr.), Uintah High School
    • 2. Merrell Morley (Jr.), Salem Hills High School
    • 3. Isaac Semadeni (Sr.), Logan High School
    • 4. Hobbs Nyberg (Jr.), Dixie High School
    • 5. Michael Anker (Jr.), Cedar City High School
    • 6. Rex Westmorland (Jr.), Bear River High School
  • 170
    • 1. Tanner Moon (Sr.), Uintah High School
    • 2. Austin Winterton (Jr.), Orem High School
    • 3. Joshua Powell (Sr.), Mt. Crest High School
    • 4. Hayden Harris (Sr.), Green Canyon High School
    • 5. Harrison Judd (Jr.), Payson High School
    • 6. Jamon Davis (Sr.), Stansbury High School\
  • 182
    • 1. Wyatt Monroe (Sr.), Payson High School
    • 2. Justin Martin (Sr.), Salem Hills High School
    • 3. Angel Garcia (Jr.), Tooele High School
    • 4. Shane Farnsworth (Sr.), Hurricane High School
    • 5. Hayden Giles (Sr.), Cedar City High School
    • 6. Zack Miller (Sr.), Bear River High School
  • 195
    • 1. Tyler Haley (Sr.), Canyon View High School
    • 2. Byron Anderson (Jr.), Desert Hills High School
    • 3. Cooper Legas (Jr.), Orem High School
    • 4. Carson Bywater (Jr.), Bear River High School
    • 5. Ben Boyack (Jr.), Spanish Fork High School
    • 6. Kevin Buckner (Jr.), Mt. View High School
  • 220
    • 1. Nathan Ellis (Jr.), Cedar City High School
    • 2. Logan Pond (Jr.), Bear River High School
    • 3. Blake Alsip (Sr.), Uintah High School
    • 4. Tuits Kanosh (Jr.), Snow Canyon High School
    • 5. Riley Robertson (Jr.), Canyon View High School
    • 6. Kyle Hyden (Sr.), Mt. View High School
  • 285
    • 1. Elias Wells (Sr.), Mt. Crest High School
    • 2. Daniel Jordan (Sr.), Cedar City High School
    • 3. Kody Pope (Jr.), Ridgeline High School
    • 4. Enoka Fuailetolo (So.), Desert Hills High School
    • 5. David Herring (Jr.), Mt. View High School
    • 6. Josh Witkowski (Sr.), Stansbury High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail