Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Utah Wrestling Coaches Association State Rankings: 5A
Oct. 23, 2017

Teams

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School
  • 2nd Fremont High School
  • 3rd Layton High School
  • 4th Syracuse High School
  • 5th American Fork High School
  • 6th Westlake High School
  • 7th Herriman High School
  • 8th Bingham High School
  • 9th Weber High School
  • 10th Taylorsville High School

Individual

  • 106
    • 1. Marco Herrera (So.), Bingham High School
    • 2. Coalton Jackson (Sr.), Fremont High School
    • 3. River Wardle (Fr.), Herriman High School
    • 4. Philip Bachtell (So.), Westlake High School
    • 5. Caden Dunn (So.), Westlake High School
  • 113
    • 1. Mason Denton (So.), Fremont High School
    • 2. Izaya Valdez (Jr.), Westlake High School
    • 3. Bryan Rogers (Jr.), West Jordan High School
    • 4. Jacob Finlinson (Fr.), Westlake High School
    • 5. Brayden Warner (Sr.), Hunter High School
    • 6. Gunnar Brown (So.), Syracuse High School
  • 120
    • 1. Brayden Clark (So.), Fremont High School
    • 2. Rhett Miner (Jr.), American Fork High School
    • 3. Jeff Rogers (Jr.), West Jordan High School
    • 4. Kagan Oliver (Sr.), Westlake High School
    • 5. Austin Petty (Sr.), Westlake High School
    • 6. Gage Howard (Jr.), Layton High School
  • 126
    • 1. Oakley Ridge (So.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2. Kegan Leatherow (Sr.), Fremont High School
    • 3. Luke Wamsley (Sr.), Granger High School
    • 4. Matthew Woolsey (So.), Weber High School
    • 5. Andrew Easdale (Sr.), Hunter High School
    • 6. Easton Halliday, Herriman High School
  • 132
    • 1. Terrell Barraclough (Jr.), Layton High School
    • 2. Cole Zorn (Jr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3. Tayton Bennett (Jr.), Fremont High School
    • 4. Bridger Ostler (Sr.), Syracuse High School
    • 5. Scott Krelo (Sr.), Copper Hills High School
    • 6. Jon Earl (Sr.), West Jordan High School
  • 138
    • 1. Tyson Humpherys (So.), Layton High School
    • 2. Mitch Parker (Sr.), Syracuse High School
    • 3. Braden Henson (Jr.), Taylorsville High School
    • 4. Colby Bowden (Jr.), Fremont High School
    • 5. Dylan Chavez (Sr.), Herriman High School
    • 6. Lee Woolsey (Fr.), Weber High School
  • 145
    • 1. Kade Zorn (Sr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2. Canyon Brann (So.), Layton High School
    • 3. Josh Bartholomew (Sr.), American Fork High School
    • 4. Tytan Smith (So.), Syracuse High School
    • 5. Anthony Ridge (Sr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6. Thomas Atkinson (Jr.), American Fork High School
  • 152
    • 1. Logan Jensen (Sr.), Herriman High School
    • 2. Damon Dodson (Jr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3. Shadrach Preece (Sr.), American Fork High School
    • 4. Alec Bolingbroke (Jr.), Layton High School
    • 5. Dan Waddoups (Sr.), Davis High School
    • 6. Samuel Sprehn (Jr.), Syracuse High School
  • 160
    • 1. Caleb Schulte (Sr.), Taylorsville High School
    • 2. Davian Hendrix (Sr.), Fremont High School
    • 3. Harrison Sperry (Sr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4. Carson Bowdren (Sr.), Herriman High School
    • 5. Elijah Wilson (Jr.), American Fork High School
    • 6. Micah Butler (Sr.), Westlake High School
  • 170
    • 1. Mason Christiansen (So.), Bingham High School
    • 2. Cole Faust (Jr.), Layton High School
    • 3. Jaxon Moore (Jr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4. Lopeti Siolupolea (Jr.), Cyprus High School
    • 5. Kendall Smith (Sr.), Syracuse High School
  • 182
    • 1. Cole Moody (Sr.), Bingham High School
    • 2. Jayden Burton (Sr.), Syracuse High School
    • 3. Weston Memmott (Sr.), Layton High School
    • 4. Tristan Carman (Sr.), Herriman High School
    • 5. Taylor MacMurray (Jr.), Hunter High School/
  • 195
    • 1. Tucker Bartels (Sr.), Syracuse High School
    • 2. Jeff Hardy (Sr.), Fremont High School
    • 3. Cody Mecham (Sr.), Cyprus High School
    • 4. Koa Katoa (Jr.), Layton High School
    • 5. Sterling Hansen (Sr.), Riverton High School
  • 220
    • 1. Keala Mahe (Sr.), Hillcrest High School
    • 2. Maika Tauteoli (Jr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3. Jon Hunt (Jr.), Layton High School
    • 4. Trace Dunn (Jr.), Davis High School
    • 5. Yonadab Delabor (Jr.), Clearfield High School
    • 6. Bobby George (Sr.), Syracuse High School
  • 285
    • 1. Brady Briskey (Sr.), Weber High School
    • 2. Ian Filoso (Sr.), American Fork High School
    • 3. Keegan Wilkinson (Jr.), Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4. Willie Hendrix (Sr.), Kearns High School
    • 5. Kaden Montano (Jr.), Syracuse High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail