Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 Ogden City Quest Tournament
Greco-Roman March 9, 2012 Ogden, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-40
      • 1st Hunter Kendell, Fremont
      • 2nd Harrison Hoskins, Ogden City Quest
    • 47-49
      • 1st Corbin Stark, Bear Den
      • 2nd Haidyn Burdette, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Angel Lablanc, Ogden City Quest
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Pony Express
      • 3rd Izic Martinez, Fremont
      • 4th Brock Guthrie, Pony Express
    • 69-76
      • 1st Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Hoskins, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Ryland Silvas, Vallivue Wrestling Club (Ida.)
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 52-67
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Phillips, Fremont
    • 72-80
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Pony Express
      • 2nd Brayden Steven Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling
    • 88-95
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear Den
      • 2nd Josh Crook, Ogden City Quest
    • 122
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 96-105
      • 1st RJ Bingham, Pony Express
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Keaton Richards, Stingers
    • 109-113
      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Eric Briley, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Colton McBride, Pony Express
      • 4th Garrett Isaacson, Top of Utah
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16, 17 and 18)
    • 107-111
      • 1st Karther Knight, Pony Express
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
    • 126-135
      • 1st Dahlan Silvas, Vallivue Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 2nd Collin White, Pony Express
      • 3rd Braxton Beardall, Ogden City Quest
    • 140-151
      • 1st Colten Brady, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Taven Secor, Fremont
      • 3rd Levi Everett, Ogden City Quest
    • 147-160
      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd TyRell Fredrickson, Pony Express
      • 3rd Mark Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 4th Skyler Tucker, Stingers
    • 164-179
      • 1st William Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 2nd Travis Irish, Pony Express
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail