Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Panguitch Bantam Tournament
Panguitch High School Panguitch, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 29-30
      • 1st Braysen Williams, Bryce Valley
      • 2nd Jayden Taylor, Millard
      • 3rd Judson Pollock, Panguitch
    • 34-36
      • 1st Bracken Losee, Canyon View
      • 2nd Ridge DeMille, Hurricane Tigers
      • 3rd Haskin Lyman, Escalante Bantams
      • 4th Gaige Stewart, Panguitch
    • 37-38
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Kanon Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Brace Syrett, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Max Woolsey, Panguitch
    • 39-41
      • 1st Kolton Blomquist, Kanab
      • 2nd Trey Castagno, Kanab
      • 3rd Ayden Bosshardt, Wolfpack
      • 4th Blaize Anderson, Panguitch
    • 41-45
      • 1st Hayden Gubler, Kanab
      • 2nd Eli Gale, Beaver
      • 3rd Jace Robison, Kanab
    • 43-47
      • 1st Brogun Virostko, Kanab
      • 2nd Carson Cheney, Milford Tigers
      • 3rd Levi Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Raden Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 46-50
      • 1st Duncan Jones, Canyon View
      • 2nd Isaac Sample, Kanab
      • 3rd Blake Dalton, Piute
  • Kindergarden
    • 32-39
      • 1st Shad Partridge, Panguitch
      • 2nd Kashton Kabonic, Kanab
      • 3rd Javyn Pollock, Bryce Valley
    • 37-40
      • 1st Klincey Richards, Bryce Valley
      • 2nd Ronan Mooney, Panguitch
      • 3rd Hunter Shotwell, Cedar
    • 40-42
      • 1st Randy Marshall, Panguitch
      • 2nd Trace Udy, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Brock Miller, Panguitch
      • 4th Ferrin Mathews, Bryce Valley
    • 41-44
      • 1st Cameron Atkin, Panguitch
      • 2nd Kesler Robison, Kanab
      • 3rd Paul Fagergren, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Joseph Worch, Piute
    • 43-45
      • 1st Braxton Atkin, Panguitch
      • 2nd Sean Barney, Panguitch
      • 3rd Max Williams, Milford Tigers
      • 4th Cooper Owens, Panguitch
    • 47-50
      • 1st Corbin Springer, Piute
      • 2nd Kage Lyman, Wayne Badgers
      • 3rd Russell Brown, Parowan
      • 4th Nathan Bridges, Panguitch
    • 47-52
      • 1st Malik Fautin, Piute
      • 2nd Daxton Miller, Panguitch
      • 3rd Moxin Floyd, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Reagan Bradshaw, Team Tooele
    • 54-56
      • 1st Kason Kesler, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Boedy Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Jacob Marshall, Panguitch
    • 58-64
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Panguitch
      • 2nd Lincoln Phillips, Kanab
      • 3rd Maddix Johnson, Panguitch
  • 1st Grade
    • 42-43
      • 1st Krey Bradbury, Wayne Badgers
      • 2nd Kezden Murphy, Canyon View
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Tanner Marshall, Cedar
    • 44-45
      • 1st Tanner Pender, Beaver
      • 2nd Kaden Kellum, Milford Tigers
      • 3rd Canyon DeMille, Hurricane Tigers
      • 4th Judd Cowan, Bryce Valley
    • 49-51
      • 1st Kyle Mitchell, Millard
      • 2nd Gage Julander, Panguitch
      • 3rd Dreyden Stubbs, Kanab
      • 4th Alexander King, Bryce Valley
    • 53-55
      • 1st Rustyn Tebbs, Panguitch
      • 2nd Ryker Bradbury, Wayne Badgers
      • 3rd Derick Jensen, Panguitch
    • 56
      • 1st Cooper Springer, Piute
      • 2nd Nick Custode, Cedar
      • 3rd Ace Sawyer, Panguitch
    • 57-60
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Drayson Christenson, South Sevier
      • 4th Stetson Perkins, Lincoln County
    • 62-66
      • 1st Elias Lyman, Escalante Bantams
      • 2nd Tate Gale, Beaver
      • 3rd Justen Beebe, Milford Tigers
  • 2nd Grade
    • 42-48
      • 1st Jack Coles, Panguitch
      • 2nd Bryson Henrie, South Sevier
      • 3rd Dreyson Pollock, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Rylan Roberts, Bryce Valley
    • 47-50
      • 1st Jordan Cornell, Kanab
      • 2nd Tayson Mckinlay, Kanab
      • 3rd Ayden Crane, Wolfpack
      • 4th Isaac Leech, Bryce Valley
    • 50-53
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Justin Dodds, Cedar
      • 3rd Carter Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Jacob Barrick, Cedar
    • 54-57
      • 1st Ayden Bradshaw, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Monty Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Kysa Murphy, Canyon View
      • 4th Skyler Frandsen, Panguitch
    • 55-58
      • 1st Hagen Mayer, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Daxon Morrill, Piute
      • 3rd Tanner Dodds, Cedar
      • 4th Theron Evans, Panguitch
    • 59-64
      • 1st Quaid Thompson, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Panguitch
      • 3rd Westin Howell, Panguitch
      • 4th Dylan Cheney, Milford Tigers
    • 62-70
      • 1st Cael Houston, Panguitch
      • 2nd Konner Henrie, Panguitch
      • 3rd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
      • 4th Cooper Miller, Canyon View
    • 74-84
      • 1st Briggsten Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Dayton Beck, Panguitch
      • 3rd Klyn Fullmer, Panguitch
  • 3rd Grade
    • 50-53
      • 1st Jake Norman, Minersville
      • 2nd Jacolby Bridges, Panguitch
      • 3rd Hagen Orton, Parowan
      • 4th Brock Syrett, Bryce Valley
    • 51-55
      • 1st Weston Blake, South Sevier
      • 2nd Dylan Pace, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Austyn Ennis, Cedar
      • 4th Hunter Bridges, Panguitch
    • 55-62
      • 1st Shawn Benson, Beaver
      • 2nd Kaden Gilbert, Cedar
      • 3rd Jaron Miller, Panguitch
      • 4th Thomas Marshall, Panguitch
    • 59-66
      • 1st Bowden Brown, Beaver
      • 2nd Lane Bangerter, Panguitch
      • 3rd Trek Campbell, Hurricane Tigers
      • 4th Ryan McEwen, Panguitch
    • 69-74
      • 1st Paxton Wolfley, Panguitch
      • 2nd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd McKay Phillips, Kanab
      • 4th Tye Phillips, Escalante Bantams
    • 75-84
      • 1st Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Waylon Jones, Canyon View
      • 3rd Peyton Bagley, South Sevier
      • 4th Daltyn Veater, Panguitch
    • 88-97
      • 1st Cooper McMullin, Canyon View
      • 2nd Raegen Dalton, Piute
      • 3rd Brenden Romine, Canyon View
      • 4th Ashtin Gregersen, Piute
  • 4th Grade
    • 54-56
      • 1st Mekyel Villegas, Kanab
      • 2nd Larry Crane, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Cameron Cowan, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Calvin Eagar, Bryce Valley
    • 60-64
      • 1st Spencer Cox, Kanab
      • 2nd Sam Allen, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayden Roundy, Panguitch
      • 4th Stetson Pollock, Bryce Valley
    • 62-69
      • 1st Trexton Bailey, Minersville
      • 2nd Carter Ward, Kanab
      • 3rd Wyatt Hailstone, Panguitch
      • 4th Klayson Matheson, Beaver
    • 68-73
      • 1st Logan Dodds, Cedar
      • 2nd Treyton Carter, Minersville
      • 3rd Alex Fischer, Canyon View
      • 4th Korbin Atkin, Panguitch
    • 73-82
      • 1st Tyler Bishop, Canyon View
      • 2nd Jax Hatch, Panguitch
      • 3rd Ryker Hatch, Panguitch
      • 4th Treyson Roberts, Bryce Valley
    • 85-86
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Wyatt Noteman, Kanab
      • 3rd Tyler Thomas, Milford Tigers
      • 4th Lincoln Trapp, Piute
    • 89-92
      • 1st Hutch Miller, Canyon View
      • 2nd Zachary Goldstein, Panguitch
      • 3rd Cooter Gale, Beaver
      • 4th Hunter Carlson, Wolfpack
    • 98-110
      • 1st Jonathan Nunez, Piute
      • 2nd Sergio Vasquez, Piute
      • 3rd Seth Patrick, Lincoln County
      • 4th Eddie Garcia, Bryce Valley
  • 5th-6th
    • 64-67
      • 1st Bryant Davis, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Garrett Brown, Canyon View
      • 3rd Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 4th Riley Howell, Panguitch
    • 76-83
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Cody Stubbs, Kanab
      • 3rd Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 4th Kevin Bridges, Panguitch
    • 79-87
      • 1st Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
      • 2nd Tyler Stapley, Kanab
      • 3rd Dakota Hatch, Panguitch
      • 4th Jason Lathim, Kanab
    • 87-92
      • 1st Justus Waters-Tait, Kanab
      • 2nd Caleb Utter, Kanab
      • 3rd Colby Wiseman, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Ian Johnson, Bryce Valley
    • 87-95
      • 1st Bryson Barnes, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Reese Fautin, Piute
      • 3rd Trevin Perkins, Lincoln County
      • 4th Liam LeFevre, Bryce Valley
    • 95-101
      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 2nd Carlos Barcelo, Bryce Valley
      • 3rd Kwincey Mortensen, Bryce Valley
    • 111-120
      • 1st Landon Holm, Bryce Valley
      • 2nd Trey Milligan, Kanab
      • 3rd Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch
      • 4th Jett High, South Sevier
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 70-72
      • 1st Stratt Bonner, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Dyllon Arenivar, Canyon View
      • 3rd Mccoy Norman, Minersville
    • 81-91
      • 1st Jonah Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Peyton Pace, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch
      • 4th Trevor Wolfley, Panguitch
    • 92-103
      • 1st Derek Mathews, Lincoln County
      • 2nd Shane Wilson, Cedar
      • 3rd Zackary Julander, Panguitch
      • 4th Clay Mortensen, Bryce Valley
    • 100-107
      • 1st Norman Mooney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Jacques Wadsworth, Lincoln County
      • 3rd Zack Draper, Panguitch
      • 4th Zack Braun, Canyon View
    • 109-113
      • 1st Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch
      • 2nd Shayd Roberts, Bryce Valley
      • 3rd Ashton Sylvester, Cedar
    • 116-130
      • 1st Kolton Owens, Panguitch
      • 2nd Sam Smith, Canyon View
      • 3rd Tyler Roundy, Panguitch
      • 4th James Garradr, Bryce Valley
    • 129-135
      • 1st Bobbee Jones, Bryce Valley
      • 2nd Trae Williamson, Milford Tigers
      • 3rd Coy Morrison, Piute
    • 147-160
      • 1st Brandon Jones, Bryce Valley
      • 2nd Jayden Waters-Tait, Kanab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail