Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Panguitch Invitational
Varsity

Team Results

  • 1. Richfield High School 252
  • 2. Sierra Vista High School (Nev.) 231.5
  • 3. Page High School (Ariz.) 221
  • 4. Enterprise High School 219.5
  • 5. Kanab High School 163.5
  • 6. Panguitch High School 163
  • 7. Manti High School 159
  • 8. Milford High School 128
  • 9. Parowan High School 120.5
  • 10. Cedar City High School 114
  • 11. Piute High School 91
  • 12. White Pine High School (Nev.) 50
  • 13. Bryce Valley High School 40
  • 14. Lincoln City High School (Ore.) 33
  • 15. Diamond Ranch Academy 20

 Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Richfield High School
    • 2nd Porter Schoppe, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Jax Westwood, Piute High School
    • 4th Spencer Smith, Manti High School
    • 5th Javier Velasquez, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 6th Robert Larsen, Manti High School
  • 113
    • 1st Kamron Whitewater, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 2nd James Weaver, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 3rd Benjamin Culverwell, Lincoln City High School (Ore.)
    • 4th Karson Wunderlich, Milford High School
    • 5th Jabin Taylor, Manti High School
    • 6th Logan Ray, Manti High School
  • 120
    • 1st Braxton Messersmith, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Zachary Ruiz, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 3rd Chandler Sweitzer, Richfield High School
    • 4th Dakota Hatch, Panguitch High School
    • 5th Kayden Fowles, Manti High School
    • 6th Nathan Howell, Manti High School
  • 126
    • 1st Cody Stubbs, Kanab High School
    • 2nd Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Dakota Curtis, Richfield High School
    • 4th Dylan Bistline, Kanab High School
    • 5th James Hall, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Casek Hardy, Milford High School
  • 132
    • 1st AJ Anderson, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Akram zerhouni, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 3rd Ethan Larsen, Manti High School
    • 4th Kayson Topham, Parowan High School
    • 5th Wyatt Larsen, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Matthew Cowley, Richfield High School
  • 138
    • 1st Kaleb June, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 2nd Steven Anzalone, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Kadin Jones, Kanab High School
    • 4th Hunter Lorenz, Parowan High School
    • 5th Antonio Bryant Jimenez, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Jordan Snyder, Richfield High School
  • 145
    • 1st Christian Penrod, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 2nd Reese Fautin, Piute High School
    • 3rd Kale Morrison, Richfield High School
    • 4th Mark Tirre, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 5th Zackary Julander, Panguitch High School
    • 6th David Jessup, Piute High School
  • 152
    • 1st Eric Pickens, White Pine High School (Nev.)
    • 2nd Joses Jimenez, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Josh Peterson, Enterprise High School
    • 4th Damon Mayfield, Manti High School
    • 5th Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch High School
    • 6th Hunter Marshall, Panguitch High School
  • 160
    • 1st Lance Fowles, Manti High School
    • 2nd Benjamin Rowley, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Collin Logan, Parowan High School
    • 4th Jeffery Nowers, Richfield High School
    • 5th Keston Matthew, Panguitch High School
    • 6th Sven Pickens, White Pine High School (Nev.)
  • 170
    • 1st Evan Kitchen, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 2nd John Sims, Kanab High School
    • 3rd Bryson Barnes, Milford High School
    • 4th Kade Jensen, Richfield High School
    • 5th Kimball Begay, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 6th Maurice Chee, Page High School (Ariz.)
  • 182
    • 1st Dillon Sorenson, Richfield High School
    • 2nd Frank Hines, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 3rd Flint Holm, Milford High School
    • 4th Colton Robinson, Milford High School
    • 5th Benjamin Rose, Bryce Valley High School
    • 6th Bagley Dixon, Enterprise High School
  • 195
    • 1st Alex Allen, Kanab High School
    • 2nd Taylor Nez, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 3rd Justin Dastrup, Richfield High School
    • 4th Ethan Murphy, Parowan High School
    • 5th Payton Murray, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Spencer Cox, Manti High School
  • 220
    • 1st Brian Trae Williamson, Milford High School
    • 2nd Kioni Alvarez, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Terran Blackgoat, Page High School (Ariz.)
    • 4th Shawn Laikupu, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 5th Shad Julander, Piute High School
    • 6th Veater Remington Chad, Panguitch High School
  • 285
    • 1st Anthony Cordero, Sierra Vista High School (Nev.)
    • 2nd Angel Warino, Kanab High School
    • 3rd Ezra Lata, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Nate Haber, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Brandon Jones, Bryce Valley High School
    • 6th Joshua Hasemeyer, Parowan High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641st 9832 E-Mail