Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Payson Duals

Team Results

  • 1st Spanish Fork, 5-0

  • 2nd Pleasant Grove, 4-1

  • 3rd Payson, 3-2

  • 4th Jordan, 2-3

  • 5th Juab, 2-3

  • 5th Mountain Crest, 2-3

  • 5th Springville, 2-3

  • 8th Orem, 0-5

Individual Results

  • 63

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Jordan, 5-0

    • 2nd Chantry Pace, Springville, 4-1

    • 2nd Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove, 4-1

  • 68

    • 1st Garret Bradley, Springville, 5-0

    • 2nd Preston Fowkes, Juab, 4-1

    • 2nd Ryan Pehrson, Spanish Fork, 4-1

    • 3rd Cayden Harper, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest, 3-2

  • 72

    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Juab, 4-1

    • 3rd Brigg Butler, Jordan, 3-2

    • 3rd Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

  • 76

    • 1st Tanner Linton, Juab, 5-0

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Jordan, 4-1

    • 2nd Spencer Davis, Spanish Fork, 4-1

    • 3rd Casey James, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

  • 80

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Springville, 5-0

    • 2nd Shane Richens, Pleasant Grove, 4-1

    • 3rd Zac Loveless, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Cole Wright, Juab, 3-2

  • 84

    • 1st Austin Swensen, Jordan, 5-0

    • 1st DJ Argyle, Orem, 5-0

    • 2nd Logan Kinross, Springville, 4-1

    • 3rd Cole Sorenson, Mountain Crest, 3-2

    • 3rd Kendrick Roberts, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

  • 88

    • 1st Jacob Ribald, Jordan, 5-0

    • 2nd Dustin Young, Pleasant Grove, 4-1

    • 3rd Bo Wilson, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Zabinidi Smethurst, Mountain Crest, 3-2

  • 92

    • 1st Brier Proctor, Juab, 5-0

    • 1st Orie Mickelson, Pleasant Grove, 5-0

    • 2nd Tyson Kendrick, Mountain Crest, 4-1

    • 2nd Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork, 4-1

  • 96

    • 1st Kile Cassingham, Spanish Fork, 5-0

    • 2nd Jacob Rutledge, Jordan, 4-1

    • 2nd Riley Eccles, Mountain Crest, 4-1

    • 3rd Talon Bryan, Juab, 3-2

  • 100

    • 1st Brock Brown, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Raider Lofthouse, Mountain Crest, 4-1

    • 2nd Quin Nielsen, Pleasant Grove, 4-1

    • 3rd Jake Petersen, Springville, 3-2

  • 105

    • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork, 5-0

    • 2nd Brennan Hyatt, Springville, 4-1

    • 3rd Austin Riding, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Vincent To, Jordan, 3-2

    • 3rd Sam Harmon, Mountain Crest, 3-2

  • 110

    • 1st CJ Ford, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Lance Argyle, Spanish Fork, 4-1

    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Mountain Crest, 4-1

    • 3rd Tyler Howard, Juab, 3-2

    • 3rd Jordan Cormier, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

  • 115

    • 1st Garrett Battaglia, Jordan, 5-0

    • 2nd McCade Gordon, Spanish Fork, 4-1

    • 3rd Dakota Ewell, Payson, 3-2

    •  Spencer Schwab, Mountain Crest, 3-2

  • 120

    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson, 5-0

    • 3rd Nic Gardiner, Spanish Fork, 3-2

    • 3rd Matthew Anderson, Spanish Fork, 3-2

    • 3rd Dustin Jenkins, Springville, 3-2

    • 3rd Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

  • 125

    • 1st Jeremiah Guzman, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Dustin Fowkes, Juab, 4-1

    • 2nd Nathan Andersen, Spanish Fork, 4-1

    • 3rd Nick Stewart, Orem, 3-2

  • 130

    • 1st Brady Talbot, Juab, 5-0

    • 1st Alex Gibb, Spanish Fork, 5-0

    • 3rd Joey Gallegos, Jordan, 3-2

    • 3rd Trent Bluth, Springville, 3-2

  • 137

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Dylan Howell, Jordan, 4-1

    • 3rd Brandon Smith, Juab, 3-2

    • 3rd Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork, 3-2

    • 3rd Tyler Lopez, Springville, 3-2

  • 145

    • 1st Jed Alvey, Spanish Fork, 5-0

    • 1st Phillip Sorensen, Spanish Fork, 5-0

    • 2nd Thomas Linton, Springville, 4-1

    • 3rd Ben Harris, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Ryan Mangum, Mountain Crest, 3-2

  • 155

    • 1st Broden Parkin, Payson, 5-0

    • 2nd Justin Vailpondo, Jordan, 4-1

    • 2nd Seth Snow, Orem, 4-1

    • 3rd Dan Gillie, Spanish Fork, 3-2

  • 170

    • 2nd Braden Anderton, Pleasant Grove, 4-1

    • 2nd Garrett Nielsen, Spanish Fork, 4-1

    • 3rd Riley Jackson, Payson, 3-2

    • 3rd Haze Osborn, Springville, 3-2

    • 3rd Jake Jensen, Orem, 3-2

  • 200

    • 1st Mike Ames, Spanish Fork, 5-0

    • 2nd Armound Na’oupu, Orem, 4-1

    • 2nd Steven Soderborg, Mountain Crest, 4-1

    • 3rd Parker Dawe, Pleasant Grove, 3-2

  • HWT

    • 1st Likio Pope, Orem, 5-0

    • 2nd Richard McGowen, Mountain Crest, 4-1

    • 2nd Tyler Curtis, Pleasant Grove, 4-1

    • 3rd Alex Garcia, Payson, 3-2

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • 92 Orie Mickelson, Pleasant Grove

  • 96 Kile Cassingham, Spanish Fork

  • 100 Brock Brown, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org • 11342 South Woodhill Drive • Sandy, Utah 84092 • (801) 641-9832 • E-Mail