Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Piute Bantam Tournament

Team Results

  • 1st Canyon View 60

  • 2nd Piute 59

  • 3rd North Sevier 53

  • 4th Milford 49

  • 5th Juab 47

  • 6th Panguitch 45

  • 7th Page 29

  • 8th Wayne 26

  • 9th South Sevier 20

  • 10th Gunnison 18

  • 11th Kanab 17

  • 11th Millard 17

  • 13th Parowan 16

  • 14th Cedar 13

  • 14th East, Carbon 13

  • 16th Delta 12

  • 17th Carbon 7

  • 17th Manti 7

  • 19th Beaver 6

  • 20th Enterprise 5

  • 20th North Sanpete 5

  • 20th Richfield 5

  • 23rd Hunter 3

  • 23rd Illinois 3

  • 25th Hurricane 2

Individual Results

  • Preschool

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Kayden Roundy, Panguitch

      • 2nd David Stewart, South Sevier

      • 3rd Corbin Sams, Cedar

      • 4th Keagan Boyce, North Sevier

    • 37 lbs.

      • 1st Denim Torgerson, North Sevier

      • 2nd Luke Nelson, Piute

      • 3rd Bryce Sweitzer, Piute

      • 4th Whitney Lighthizer, East Carbon

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kalob Riumasch, Gunnison

      • 2nd Ethan Morrill, Wayne

      • 2nd Tucker Glenn, Piute

      • 4th Kolby Winters, Gunnison

      • 5th Case Curtis, Canyon View

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Brayden Lawton, Wayne

      • 2nd Drake Olsen, Canyon View

      • 3rd Easton Jensen, Parowan

      • 4th Makelvy Crane, North Sevier

    • 42 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st AJ Whitesides, Kanab

      • 2nd Cort Raddon, Minersville

      • 3rd Benjamin Chamberlain, North Sevier

      • 4th Cole Farrow, Canyon View

    • 42 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cash Beeler, Wayne

      • 2nd Kelton Bastian, North Sevier

      • 3rd Cory Whiteheat, Page

      • 4th Hunter Richardson, Page

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Gunner Hatch, Milford

      • 2nd Cooper McMillin, Canyon View

      • 3rd Brody Garcia

    • 50+ lbs.

      • 1st Daylen Christensen, Juab

      • Tre Sams, Cedar

      • 3rd Payton Torgerson, Piute

      • 4th Kian Tullis, Canyon View

  • Kindergarten

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Baker, Canyon View

      • 2nd Korben Chasten, Canyon View

      • 3rd Mason Gardner, Monroe

      • 4th Mckinley Gardner, Monroe

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Wylee Fawson, Panguitch

      • 2nd Troy Bandy, Enterprise

      • 3rd Garrett Brown, Canyon View

      • 4th Tannor Macintosh, Canyon View

    • 42 lbs.

      • 1st Carter Sorenson, Carbon

      • 2nd Brickstin Marsh, North Sevier

      • 3rd Tavin Shirtliff, Enterprise

      • 4th Jake Ross, Richfield

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Tommy Van Dyke, Wayne

      • 2nd Riker Boyce, North Sevier

      • 3rd Ryder Trapp, North Sevier

      • 4th Caleb Staples, Juab

    • 47 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Hunter Hanson, Juab

      • 2nd Branson Bagley, Piute

      • 3rd Kelby Hatch, Piute

      • 4th Clay Walk, Juab

    • 47 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Trevor Farrow, Canyon View

      • 2nd Daelen, Page

      • 3rd Stran Beeler, Wayne

      • 4th Wyatt Torgerson, North Sevier

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Bowring, Juab

      • 2nd Kayden Jensen, Parowan

      • 3rd Jacob Congdon, Piute

      • 4th Auston Christiansen, Canyon View

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Quinton Roundy, Canyon View

      • 2nd Hagen HOrton, Piute

      • 3rd Dixon Bagley, Canyon View

    • 58 lbs.

      • 1st Elijah Begaye, Page

      • 2nd Burke Mickelsen, North Sevier

      • 3rd Mark Gulrud, North Sevier

    • 60+ lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Begaye, Page

      • 2nd Mercutio, Cedar

      • 3rd Spencer, Manti

  • 1st Grade

    • 42 lbs.

      • 1st Riker Boyce, North Sevier

      • 2nd Canyon Tanner, North Sevier

      • 3rd BRyant Pace, Wayne

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Garn Barnson, Piute

      • 2nd Remington Colledge, North Sevier

      • 3rd Kristopher Nez, Panguitch

      • 4th Darian Ainsworth, Piute

    • 47 lbs.

      • 1st Trey Jensen, Parowan

      • 2nd Dakota Hatch, Panguitch

      • 3rd Chandler Sweitzer, Piute

      • 4th Dakota Lewis, Juab

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View

      • 2nd McClain Miller, Panguitch

      • 3rd Brendon Maxwell, North Sevier

      • 4th Carter Stahl, Page

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Ryan Ball, Canyon View

      • 2nd Nick Wright, Hurricane

      • 3rd Zachary Shields, Page

      • 4th Gaige Hardy, Milford

    • 52 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Spencer Mussgrove, Canyon View

      • 2nd Mac Coates, Canyon View

      • 3rd Cooper White, Beaver

      • 4th Bowen Shields, Delta

    • 52 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Parker Gasser, Piute

      • 2nd Keston Matthew, Panguitch

      • 3rd Cody Stubbs, Kanab

      • 4th Destin Hatch, Milford

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Lance Kinross, Beaver

      • 2nd Straton Lundgreen, South Sevier

      • 3rd Tanner Blood, Manti

      • 4th Dillon Sorenson, Piute

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Hunter Anderson, Hunter

      • 2nd Mike Anker, Canyon View

      • 3rd Joe Marshall, Gunnison

      • 4th Preston Bigthumb, Page

    • 57 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Hesston Hutchings, South Sevier

      • 2nd Acey Orton, Panguitch

      • 3rd Brax Jensen, Piute

      • 4th Tyrell Brindley, Canyon View

    • 57 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Beau Coates, Canyon View

      • 2nd Wyatt Morrison, South Sevier

      • 3rd Walker Bettfrend, South Sevier

      • 4th Carter Jones, Piute

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View

      • 2nd Derik Joslin, Cedar

      • 3rd Jaydon Nielson, Millard

      • 4th Dallon Whitesides, Kanab

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Robins, Millard

      • 2nd Kioni Alverez, Cedar

      • 3rd Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch

      • 4th Wynter Lighthizer, East Carbon

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Remington Veater, Panguitch

      • 2nd Flint Holm, Milford

      • 3rd Parker Thompson, Piute

    • 65+ lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Sessions, North Sevier

      • 2nd Dillon Lund, Millard

  • 2nd Grade

    • 47 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Davis, Milford

      • 2nd Trevor Roberts, Manti

      • 3rd Colton Robinson, Milford

      • 4th McCoy Norman, Milford

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Gage Mason, North Sevier

      • 2nd Slade Sheriff, Millard

      • 3rd Christian Penrod, Page

      • 4th Shelton Winchell, Wayne

    • 52 lbs.

      • 1st Ty Netto, Milford

      • 2nd Stetson, Milford

      • 3rd Kole Caldwell, Gunnison

      • 4th Brilee Lamprecth, South Sevier

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Kaleb Kelly, Millard

      • 2nd Wyatt Norman, Piute

      • 3rd Zeb Rogers, Kanab

      • 4th Kent Christensen, Piute

    • 57 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Colby Taylor, Wayne

      • 2nd Hunter Hansen, South Sevier

      • 3rd Klellin Bradshaw, Beaver

      • 4th Wyatt Rawlings, North Sanpete

    • 57 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Shawn Sorensen, North Sevier

      • 2nd Jay Jackson, Wayne

      • 3rd Alex Holder, Gunnison

      • 4th John Sims, Kanab

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Brooks Mickelsen, North Sevier

      • 2nd Barlow Pace, Wayne

      • 3rd Carson Teeples, Millard

      • 4th Stetson Macintosh, Canyon View

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Tanner Shields, Delta

      • 2nd Tyce Raddon, Minersville

      • 3rd Cole Beagley, Milford

      • 4th Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Dayson Barnson, Milford

      • 2nd Slater Huffer, Millard

      • 3rd Baxter Bagley, Piute

      • 4th Sam Frizbee, Page

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Triton Abeyta, East Carbon

      • 2nd Colton Curtis, Canyon View

      • 3rd Quinton Pettigrew, Cedar

      • 4th Taylor Nez, Page

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Coy Morrison, Piute

      • 2nd Jacob Doyle, Page

      • 3rd Tyler Haley, Canyon View

      • 4th Mclean Ray, Kanab

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st William Lighthizer, Carbon

      • 2nd Branson McArthur, Canyon View

      • 3rd Isaiah Curtis, North Sevier

      • 4th Jaden McQuiston, Juab

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Mac Peterson, North Sevier

      • 2nd Luke Congdon, Piute

      • 3rd Elias Bigthumb, Page

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Jeffery Jaurdain, Parowan

      • 2nd Justin Hankins, North Sevier

      • 3rd Frank Forsyth, Cedar

    • 80+ lbs.

      • 1st Parker Davis, Wayne

      • 2nd Jackson Kendall, Juab

      • 3rd Cheyenne Richardson, Page

  • 3rd Grade

    • 52 lbs.

      • 1st Dillan Torgerson, North Sevier

      • 2nd Kordell Baker, Canyon View

      • 3rd Carter Mortenson, Canyon View

      • 4th Dalton Westlund, Richfield

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Koltan Owens, Panguitch

      • 2nd Porter Okerland, North Sevier

      • 3rd Tyler Wheeler, Enoch

      • 4th Jaron Potter, Wayne

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Dorian Poncey, Page

      • 2nd Bridger Maxwell, North Sevier

      • 3rd Troy Flannagan, Enterprise

      • 3rd Clayton Mortensen, Canyon View

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Carson Brown, Panguitch

      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Brian Brummitt, Minersville

      • 4th Kyeron Pierson, Kanab

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Payton Bowring, Juab

      • 2nd Payton Knight, South Sevier

      • 3rd Nathan Goodman, Parowan

      • 4th Jarom Mussgrove, Canyon View

    • 72 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Beal, Juab

      • 2nd Garrett Smith, Page

      • 3rd Buddy Gardner, Piute

      • 4th Kason Whitesides, Kanab

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Holdaway, Richfield

      • 2nd Riter Robinson, Piute

      • 3rd Michael Nez, Panguitch

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab

      • 2nd Kelton Cropper, Wayne

      • 3rd Kenen Whitehat, Page

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Carson, Parowan

      • 2nd Kaden Chaston, Canyon View

      • 3rd Jared Grant, South Sevier

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Brendon Hollingshead, Milford

      • 2nd Stetson Robinson, Enterprise

      • 3rd Clifford Smith, Page

    • 100+ lbs.

      • 1st Dakota Richardson, Page

      • 2nd Tyrel Nez, Page

      • 3rd Braxton Vakautakakala, Piute

  • 4th Grade

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Randy Curtis, East Carbon

      • 2nd Josh Rogers, Gunnison

      • 3rd Jordan Tullis, Canyon View

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Ryder Wright, Milford

      • 2nd Colton Covington, North Sevier

      • 3rd Ian Anderson, Panguitch

      • 4th Peyton Hardy, Minersville

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Donnie Mussgrove, Canyon View

      • 2nd Austin Trapp, Piute

      • 3rd Connor Anderson, Panguitch

      • 4th Christopher Duncan, Page

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st Stuart Wright, Milford

      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Travis Knight, Cedar

      • 4th Gerald Nez, Panguitch

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jaden, Wayne

      • 2nd Braxton Maxwell, North Sevier

      • 3rd Cayden Mardis, Canyon View

      • 4th Cody Walk, Juab

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Colten Holder, Gunnison

      • 2nd Jesse Ortega, Canyon View

      • 3rd Trace Chidester, North Sevier

      • 4th Daniel Carroll, Canyon View

    • 72 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Greene, Panguitch

      • 2nd Brett Miller, North Sevier

      • 3rd Tiarnan O'Reily, Page

      • 4th Hagen Speery, Juab

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Aldridge, South Sevier

      • 2nd Zach Barnes, Milford

      • 3rd Dallin Nelson, Beaver

      • 4th Joey Smith, Cedar

    • 87 lbs.

      • 1st Taylon Abeyta, East Carbon

      • 2nd Tyler Buchanan, Cedar

      • 3rd Tuff Robinson, Piute

    • 97 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Andreason, North Sevier

      • 2nd Mason Torgerson, Piute

      • 3rd Brad, Piute

    • 100+ lbs.

      • 1st Uriah White

      • 2nd Stetson, Kanab

      • 3rd Sai Burgess, Enoch

  • 5the Grade

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Tyson Roberts, Manti

      • 2nd Camron Dickinson, Richfield

      • 3rd Alex Ryan, Cedar

      • 4th Cort Durfey, Escalante

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st Marie Carradine, East Carbon

      • 2nd Jade Holm, Milford

      • 3rd Chandler Boyd, East Carbon

      • 4th Keaton Jensen, Piute

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Allen, Piute

      • 2nd Jaden Corburn, Piute

      • 3rd Cody Hoffman, Canyon View

      • 4th Sam Brophy, Panguitch

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Grady Murdock, Illinois

      • 2nd Tyrell Myers, Milford

      • 3rd Wyatt Lang, Juab

      • 4th Shawn, Piute

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab

      • 2nd Kaden Masner, Millard

      • 3rd Brandon Aagard, Juab

      • 4th Graysen Yardley, Milford

    • 110+ lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Fawson, Panguitch

      • 2nd Rowdy Josey, Panguitch

      • 3rd Joshua Bigthumb, Page

      • 4th Joshua Dean, Page

  • 6th Grade

    • 75 lbs.

      • Rusty, Milford

      • 2nd David Pylman, Piute

      • 3rd Boone Hunt, Carbon

      • 4th Rodney Dann, Kanab

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Sevy, Piute

      • 2nd Quincy Robinson, Kanab

      • 3rd JT Bagley, Piute

      • 4th Jayden Caldwell, Gunnison

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Trenton Pearson, Milford

      • 2nd Sheldon Chapple, Juab

      • 3rd Waylon Skeem, Parowan

      • 4th Wyatt Stoddard, Beaver

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Rogers, Gunnison

      • 2nd Morgan Torgerson, Piute

      • 3rd Austin Black, Juab

      • 4th Travis, Milford

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Cougar, Canyon View

      • 2nd Gage Beal, Juab

      • 3rd Tyrel Norman, Piute

    • 140+ lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Turner, Gunnison

      • 2nd Nate Bowman, Kanab

      • 3rd Donnie Corwin, Panguitch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail