Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 Rattlesnake Rumble
Freestyle March 8, 2008 Spanish Fork, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 3540 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cooper Fahrenbruch, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cole Clawson, Pony Express

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Basin Wrestling

      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Zach Rasmussen, Diamondbacks

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Jake Walker, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Tayton Abbott, Diamondbacks

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Independent

      • 2nd Cameron Gaudin, Pride

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Olsen, TUG

      • 2nd Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 2nd Ashton Lyons, Wasatch

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Nathan Perkins, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Josh Oswald, Team Extreme

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Braxton Merryweather, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Kagan Oliver, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st KC Rock, Champions

      • 2nd Chandler Welch, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Tevin Bagley, Vandit

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Jake Roberts, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Blake Mangelson, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Easton Keck, Payson

      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cael Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Skilen Holtner, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Mcquade Rhoades, Wasatch

    • 7075 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Tarzaan Adolpho, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 75+ lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Newman, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Adam Olsen, TUG

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 3rd Nathan Lefevre, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Caleb Call, Champions

      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Grayson Wynne, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 2nd Shad Winn, Champions

      • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson

      • 3rd Coleman Thacker, Catz Freestyle

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Mangelson, Champions

      • 2nd Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Lucky Smith, Diamondbacks

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Israel Herrera, Sky View

      • 2nd Parker Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express

    • 8087 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Chayton Haveron, Payson

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 2nd Luke Runyan, Independent

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Tibbals, Champions

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

      • 2nd Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Landon Gates, TUG

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Bradin Hoaren, Diamondbacks

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Bryan Brier, Payson

      • 3rd Kody Codner, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Basin Wrestling

      • 2nd Thomas Thacker, Catz Freestyle

      • 3rd CJ Alford, Grapplers West

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Elite

      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cameron Ingram, Payson

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 2nd Todd Jensen, Champions

      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Rylee Foy, Basin Wrestling

      • 2nd Donavan Minutes, Diamondbacks

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Austin Sutch, TUG

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jake McNaugtan, Wasatch

    • 140+ lbs.

      • 1st Chazz Haveron, Payson

      • 2nd Talon Gines, TUG

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 3rd Brock George, Attack

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions

      • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Britain Carter, Champions

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Christian Madsen, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 3rd Matt Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Lindley, Pony Express

      • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express

      • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Champions

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Chase Call, Champions

      • 3rd Robby Miner, Wasatch

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 2nd Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jed Mellen, Lions Den

    • 112120 lbs.

      • 1st K. Loveless, Payson

      • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 3rd Mac Porter, Independent

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kyle Foy, Basin Wrestling

      • 3rd Talon Bryan, Payson

    • 136144 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle

      • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 175/190 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Andrew Dubose, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 3rd Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 8491 lbs.

      • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Shawn Francis, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Brenden Turner, Elite

      • 2nd Nick Jones, Independent

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Elite

      • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 3rd Taylor Jackson, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Nathan Evans, Delta

      • 2nd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Ben Ferry, Stingers

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

      • 2nd Shawn Sorenson, TUG

      • 3rd Jace Abbott, Delta

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Kenny Wood, Elite

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Elite

      • 2nd Tyson Kendrick, Pony Express

      • 3rd Brandon Barela, Fremont

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Dane Nielson, Delta

      • 3rd Chase Smoot, Stingers

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Hortin, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jantz Arbon, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 3rd Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Matt Gallen, Wasatch

      • 3rd Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jackson Nelson, Delta

      • 3rd Kolten Kroeger, Team Tooele

    • 171189 lbs.

      • 1st Maiko Giles, Independent

      • 2nd Loa Vuna, Independent

      • 3rd Kyle Ray, Wasatch

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Braydee Nielsen, Delta

      • 2nd Jake Ramsey, Independent

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Flynt Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Greg Jones, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 2nd Shae Bryant, New NV

      • 3rd Chaz Pounder, Elite

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Bracken Nipko, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 2nd Chase Mecham, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Jake Fredrickson, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite

      • 2nd Trevor Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kamron Day, Elite

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Mangum, Wasatch

      • 2nd Nick Flores, Elite

      • 3rd Matthew Finger, Elite

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Jarrett Morrill, Pony Express

      • 2nd Derek Malan, Warrior Freestyle Club

      • 3rd Taylor Humphries, Elite

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Morrill, Pony Express

      • 2nd Tony Pay, Midnight

      • 3rd Wyatt Ray, Elite

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Petersen, Elite

      • 2nd Dustin Fowkes, Midnight

      • 3rd Nick Berez, Dagger

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Vandit

      • 2nd Alex Nichols, TUG

      • 3rd Caleb Christen, Elite

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st David Sorensen, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Haze Olson, Elite

      • 3rd Kress Johnson, Diamondbacks

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Sabastian Lucio, Champions

      • 2nd Nick Peterson, Delta

      • 3rd Bo Robbs, Grapplers West

    • 189215 lbs.

      • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Adam Fager, Elite

      • 3rd Brian Curtis, Stingers

    • 275 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Stadel, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Travis Barton, Independent

      • 3rd Joseph Six, Attack

  • Open (18 and Older)

    • 145163 lbs.

      • 1st Tyson Linnell, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Troy Pay, Midnight

      • 3rd Kam Kuhni, Midnight

    • 185211.5 lbs.

      • 1st Todd Eldredge, Independent

      • 2nd Clay Akes, Pride

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail