Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Region X Championships
3A

Team Results

  • 1st Uintah High School 404.5
  • 2nd Wasatch High School 301
  • 3rd Union High School 248.5
  • 4th Juan Diego High School 123
  • 5th Park City High School 56

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Caden Clyde, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Dylan Brown, Union High School
    • 3rd Cody Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 4th Wong Chum Kit Dixon, Juan Diego High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Chance Hiatt, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Michael Foree, Juan Diego High School
    • 4th Kyle McGlinn, Juan Diego High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Garrett Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Clay Reynolds, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Perry, Union High School
    • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Robby Miner, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Nathan Aragon, Juan Diego High School
    • 4th Julian Ruiz, Uintah High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Daniels, Union High School
    • 2nd Beau Blackham, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Logan Huntington, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Makay Bingham, Uintah High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Small, Union High School
    • 2nd Kayden Workman, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Coltin Dennis, Juan Diego High School
    • 4th Bodie Dietz, Union High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Dakota Labrum, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Justin Redd, Uintah High School
    • 4th Wyatt Kesler, Union High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Dakotah Holmes, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Dylan Gurr, Union High School
    • 4th Kaden Williams, Uintah High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Chet Boren, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Parker Hortin, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Jake McNaughtan, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Erick Severo, Juan Diego High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Steven Welsh, Union High School
    • 2nd Matt Batty, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Tag Baxter, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Matt Payne, Park City High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Will Edler, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Strider Leverton, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Jared Ihde, Uintah High School
    • 4th Alex Sands, Juan Diego High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Keldon Collins, Union High School
    • 2nd Chris Suwyn, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Gage Holcomb, Park City High School
    • 4th Ted Peterson, Uintah High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st BrayDee Nielsen, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Caleb Birchell, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Kenneth Ross, Union High School
    • 4th Joe Forbush, Wasatch High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Jed Rich, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Cole Mair, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Koldton Guffey, Union High School
    • 4th Michael Murry, Juan Diego High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail