Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Region XI Championships
3A

Team Results

  • 1st Bear River High School 463.5
  • 2nd Tooele High School 336
  • 3rd Morgan High School 226.5
  • 4th Stansbury High School 164.5
  • 5th Ben Lomond High School 83
  • 6th Grantsville High School 60
  • 7th Ogden High School 53

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Luke Howell, Stansbury High School
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Nickolas Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 4th Wade Schmid, Morgan High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Logan Stewart, Stansbury High School
    • 2nd Brady Haramoto, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Colton Walker, Morgan High School
    • 4th Nick Porter, Tooele High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Dominic Kunder, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Robert Lavios, Tooele High School
    • 3rd MaKay Mattinson, Bear River High School
    • 4th Jeffrey Barker, Ben Lomond High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Vanvalkenberg, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Tyson Vigil, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Marcellano Mascarenas, Stansbury High School
    • 4th Daniel Medina, Ben Lomond High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Gaide Harding, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Shade Watts, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Max Christensen, Bear River High School
    • 4th Colten Brady, Ogden High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Tre Behunin, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Stansbury High School
    • 3rd Jake Anderson, Morgan High School
    • 4th Justin Anderson, Bear River High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Kaylen Vickers, Stansbury High School
    • 2nd Kade Carrigan, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Braxton Conger, Bear River High School
    • 4th R. Jay Christensen, Bear River High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Seth Manning, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Tanner Christensen, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Alex Creer, Bear River High School
    • 4th Colin Beckstead, Tooele High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Dalyn Bergman, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Jesse Condie, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Riley Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 4th Jackson Barrett, Ogden High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Coffman, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Zachary Furness, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Jose Patino, Morgan High School
    • 4th Porter Green, Morgan High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Chad Hornberger, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Mike Davis, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Tooele High School
    • 4th Preston Frew, Ben Lomond High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Cavender, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Johnny Sullivan, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Kylan Southward, Bear River High School
    • 4th Justus Wise, Bear River High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Keanon Zundel, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Christian Cisneros, Ben Lomond High School
    • 3rd Daniel Aragon, Tooele High School
    • 4th Nathan Hintze, Stansbury High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Max Burnside, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Thomas Ericson, Morgan High School
    • 3rd BroDee Stevenson, Bear River High School
    • 4th Greg Callon, Ogden High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail