Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Region I Championships
5A

Team Results

  • 1st Fremont High School 252.5
  • 2nd Weber High School 237
  • 3rd Syracuse High School 233
  • 4th Layton High School 232
  • 5th Davis High School 165.5
  • 6th Northridge High School 58

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Taylor Porath, Davis High School
    • 4th Brock George, Syracuse High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st York Ash, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Josh Boman, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Andrew Astle, Layton High School
    • 4th Stanton Wiser, Weber High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Garver, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Brantley McGuire, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Derek Thomas, Davis High School
    • 4th Dakota Caldwell, Weber High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st A.J. Arteaga, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Kalin Gray, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Cade Wilson, Layton High School
    • 4th Austin Wilcox, Syracuse High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Zane Rich, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Tanner Marriott, Weber High School
    • 3rd Tyson Roberts, Fremont High School
    • 4th Isaac Mckay, Davis High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Ken Astle, Layton High School
    • 2nd Mike Sjoblom, Weber High School
    • 3rd Teague Vigil, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Connor Weaver, Davis High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Goodwin, Northridge High School
    • 2nd Brandon Barela, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Wyatt German, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Sam Kolkow, Weber High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Davis Marriott, Layton High School
    • 2nd Zach Huntsman, Weber High School
    • 3rd Dillon Spencer, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Stetson Jones, Layton High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Mack Hunstman, Weber High School
    • 2nd Gregg Marchant, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Braydon Garcia, Layton High School
    • 4th Landon Brown, Layton High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Devon Childress, Weber High School
    • 2nd James Stubbs, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Ryan Perry, Weber High School
    • 4th Carson Welty, Layton High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Casey, Davis High School
    • 2nd Luke Blanch, Weber High School
    • 3rd Calvin Carter, Fremont High School
    • 4th Dylan Sackett, Layton High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Justin Higley, Davis High School
    • 2nd Daviaire Dickerson, Layton High School
    • 3rd Kristofer Warden, Northridge High School
    • 4th Ty Kenison, Fremont High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Vanvalkenburg, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Jared Tracy, Weber High School
    • 3rd Andrew Dubose, Weber High School
    • 4th Jesus Avina, Layton High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Carlos Turner, Layton High School
    • 2nd Zach Waddoups, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Beau Swenson, Davis High School
    • 4th Ryan Zaugg, Fremont High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail