Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Region III Championships
5A

Team Results

  • 1st Alta High School 381.5
  • 2nd Jordan High School 293.5
  • 3rd Copper Hills High School 277.5
  • 4th West Jordan High School 230.5
  • 5th Brighton High School 198
  • 6th Cottonwood High School 86.5

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Kyler Machan, Jordan High School
    • 2nd Zane Rasmussen, Alta High School
    • 3rd Spencer Butterfield, West Jordan High School
    • 4th Chanler Godfrey, Alta High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Matt Findlay, Alta High School
    • 2nd Scott Seiter, Brighton High School
    • 3rd Keagan Sanchez, Jordan High School
    • 4th Dallin Orr, Alta High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Day, Jordan High School
    • 2nd Luke Davis, Brighton High School
    • 3rd Eddie Maurer, Alta High School
    • 4th Anthony Kelly, West Jordan High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School
    • 2nd Jaysen Hatch, Copper Hills High School
    • 3rd Greg Lamb, Alta High School
    • 4th Andrew Jessop, West Jordan High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School
    • 2nd Kevin Maxwell, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Gavin Markosian, Alta High School
    • 4th Tayler Johnson, Jordan High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Dakota Kener, Alta High School
    • 2nd Colton Larsen, Alta High School
    • 3rd Tyson Cottam, Copper Hills High School
    • 4th Raymond Gutierrez, Copper Hills High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st William Kilpack, Alta High School
    • 2nd Taylor Jackson, Cottonwood High School
    • 3rd Trevor Lampe, Jordan High School
    • 4th Chase Westerlind, Alta High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Godfrey, Alta High School
    • 2nd Matt Vierkant, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Dylan Knight, Jordan High School
    • 4th Eric Johnson, Copper Hills High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Jarom Putvin, Copper Hills High School
    • 2nd David Holt, Alta High School
    • 3rd Christian Reese, Copper Hills High School
    • 4th Suloway Vainuku, Brighton High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Braden Gibson, West Jordan High School
    • 2nd Clay Moss, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Andrew Ferguson, Brighton High School
    • 4th Henry Kemp, Copper Hills High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Hayden Babka, Jordan High School
    • 2nd Troy Humpherys, Copper Hills High School
    • 3rd Spartacus Eason, West Jordan High School
    • 4th Chris Oliverson, Brighton High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Christian Rixe, Copper Hills High School
    • 2nd Dallas Pederson, West Jordan High School
    • 3rd Reggie Walbeck, Alta High School
    • 4th Kelleck Diamond, Brighton High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Zayne Sayers, Jordan High School
    • 2nd Jacob Ponce, West Jordan High School
    • 3rd Sterling Sleight, Brighton High School
    • 4th Daniel Olson, Copper Hills High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Shad Ennis, Alta High School
    • 2nd Richard Larsen, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Dallas Walker, Alta High School
    • 4th Darius Matthews, West Jordan High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights: Rami Haddadin, Brighton, 126 lbs.
  • Upper Weights: Zayne Sayers, Jordan, 220 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail